past events

  august 18, 2017 FRI BIGWIG with YOUNG HUNGER, BASTARDOUS and SHARKS NEVER SLEEP at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 16, 2017 WED ROOKIE OF THE YEAR with ELSIE BINX, STAGES AND STEREOS, KYLE LUCAS, and ASHLAND at The Pike Room 6pm
  august 13, 2017 SUN ***SOLD OUT*** TAKING BACK SUNDAY with EVERY TIME I DIE, and ALL GET OUT at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  august 13, 2017 SUN JOHN NOLAN of Taking Back Sunday DJ Set at The Pike Room 10:30pm
  august 12, 2017 SAT CALL MARVIN with LEAVING LIFTED, 1/2 WAY THERE, WONDERBOX and THE BLUE ANTHEMS at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 11, 2017 FRI MEW with MONAKR at The Magic Stick 8pm
  august 11, 2017 FRI THE ROCKET SUMMER at The Loving Touch 7pm
  august 11, 2017 FRI SAWYER FREDERICKS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 11, 2017 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** A YEAR IN NEW YORK with YOUNG PIONEER, GRACEFUL CLOSURE and AMERICAN ARSON at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 10, 2017 THU VANNA with PHINEHAS, GHOST KEY and BACKWORDZ at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  august 10, 2017 THU THE DAEDALUS 2 MISSION at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 7, 2017 MON SLOTHRUST with TANCRED, and SHORTLY at The Pike Room 8pm
  august 6, 2017 SUN FLEET FOXES with (SANDY) ALEX G at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  august 4, 2017 FRI DIGI TOUR: Good Times at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  august 4, 2017 FRI SHAKEWELL with RAMIREZ and GERM at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 4, 2017 FRI FIRST FRIDAYS COMEDY SHOWCASE at The Vernor's Room 9:30
  july 31, 2017 MON MAKE THEM SUFFER with ENTERPRISE EARTH and SPITE at The Pike Room 6pm
  july 30, 2017 SUN MO POP 2017 DAY 2 with ALT-J, SOLANGE, TYLER THE CREATOR and more at West Riverfront Park 1pm
  july 30, 2017 SUN MO POP After Party with ARKELLS at PJ's Lager House 9pm (21+ w/ valid ID)
  july 29, 2017 SAT MO POP 2017 DAY 1 with FOSTER THE PEOPLE, RUN THE JEWELS, PHANTOGRAM and more at West Riverfront Park 1pm
  july 29, 2017 SAT MO POP After Party with WAVVES, DEAR TRACKS, DON'T, YOSHI FLOWER, VALLEY HUSH and BLACK NOI$E at The Majestic Complex 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  july 28, 2017 FRI BLOODCLOT with NEGATIVE APPROACH and TRIBES COLLIDE at The Magic Stick 8pm
  july 28, 2017 FRI SCHOOL OF ROCK ALLSTARS at The Pike Room 6pm
  july 28, 2017 FRI MOTOR CITY CHOREOGRAPHY COLLECTIVE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm (16+ w/ ID)
  july 26, 2017 WED MELVINS with SPOTLIGHTS at The Pyramid Scheme 8pm
  july 25, 2017 TUE FOXYGEN with CUT WORMS at The Magic Stick 7pm
  july 23, 2017 SUN NATIVE HARROW with NICK URB and GREATER ALEXANDER at The Vernors Room 7pm
  july 23, 2017 SUN UNREAL CITY with HOLLOW EARTH and GREAT REVERSALS at The Loving Touch 8pm
  july 21, 2017 FRI DRIVE-BY TRUCKERS with SERATONES at Bell's Beer Garden 7pm (21+ w/ valid ID)
  july 20, 2017 THU ***SOLD OUT*** ALL TIME LOW with SWMRS, WATERPARKS, and THE WRECKS at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 5:30pm
  july 20, 2017 THU JAMILA WOODS at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 19, 2017 WED ONE OK ROCK with SET IT OFF and PALISADES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  july 15, 2017 SAT AMERICAN FOOTBALL with WILLIAM TYLER at The Majestic Theatre 7pm
  july 15, 2017 SAT CROBOT with ROYAL THUNDER, TRIPP 'N' DIXIE and WHITE SHAG at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 14, 2017 FRI POUYA with GHOSTEMANE and EVAN THE TWERKGOD at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  july 14, 2017 FRI PANCHO VILLA'S SKULL with THE WESTSIDE REBELLION, THE PICASSOS, THE OLD ADAGE and SCIENTIFIC SUNSHINE at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 13, 2017 THU IN THE VALLEY BELOW with FLAGSHIP and ALEXANDER LYNCH at The Loving Touch 8pm
  july 12, 2017 WED MIX MASTER MIKE OF THE BEASTIE BOYS at The Magic Stick 10pm
  july 11, 2017 TUE DEVOUR THE DAY with SONS OF TEXAS, YEAR OF THE LOCUST, NO RESOLVE and INKLESS at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 10, 2017 MON BEHOLD THE BRAVE with IN THE WHALE, HELLO HUMAN and STANDING SUN at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 9, 2017 SUN DETROIT AIR SEX at Smalls in Hamtramck 8pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  july 8, 2017 SAT NOW, NOW with DEM YUUT at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 7, 2017 FRI GREET DEATH with MOVER SHAKER, REVEREND and STEFANIE HAAPALA at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 7, 2017 FRI FIRST FRIDAYS COMEDY SHOWCASE at The Vernor's Room 9:30pm
  july 6, 2017 THU HIDDEN HOSPITALS with SHAPES & COLORS, DALINIAN and CRASHING CAIRO at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 5, 2017 WED RATBOYS with THE FEVER HAZE, SWORDFISH and DAISYS at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 3, 2017 MON THE DESLONDES with ESTHER ROSE at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 1, 2017 SAT ROONEY with RUN RIVER NORTH and RYAN ALLEN AND HIS EXTRA ARMS at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 30, 2017 FRI THE DEAD RABBITTS with I SET MY FRIENDS ON FIRE, SET TO STUN, NORTHERN GHOST, PORTALS and ADVENTURER at The Pike Room 6pm
  june 30, 2017 FRI ***CANCELLED*** ELLIOT MOSS with FRANCES CONE at The Underground at DIME in Detroit 7pm
  june 27, 2017 TUE MISS MAY I, UPON A BURNING BODY, KUBLAI KHAN, CURRENTS and OUR VICES at The Magic Stick 6pm
  june 26, 2017 MON BLACK JOE LEWIS & THE HONEYBEARS with VIRGINIA VIOLET AND THE RAYS at The Magic Stick 8pm
  june 24, 2017 SAT MONUMENT, MONUMENT with EMPTY HOUSES and SPIKE FACTORY at The Loving Touch 7pm
  june 23, 2017 FRI MISTERWIVES with THE GREETING COMMITTEE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  june 18, 2017 SUN THE JUNE JAMBOREE V at The Crofoot Ballroom 3pm
  june 17, 2017 SAT Rock & Raffle for Charity with THE ANTAGONIST, SLOWFOOT, THE MOST DANGEROUS ANIMAL and MIDWEST at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 16, 2017 FRI TAYLOR CANIFF at The Vernor's Room 5pm
  june 13, 2017 TUE HAIL THE SUN with CAPSIZE, EIDOLA and LIMBS at The Loving Touch 6pm
  june 11, 2017 SUN ICON FOR HIRE with ASSUMING WE SURVIVE, OCTOBER SKY and A WAR WITHIN at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  june 4, 2017 SUN HOT MULLIGAN with BELMONT, GOLD ROUTE, BROKE, and FOREST GREEN at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 3, 2017 SAT NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  june 3, 2017 SAT ***CANCELLED*** TAAKE with GOST, HELHEIM and MAMMON at The Loving Touch 8pm
  june 2, 2017 FRI SIGUR ROS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  june 2, 2017 FRI MORBID ANGEL with SUFFOCATION, REVOCATION, and WITHERED at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  june 2, 2017 FRI FIRST FRIDAYS COMEDY SHOWCASE @ THE CROFOOT! 9:30PM
  june 2, 2017 FRI VHS COLLECTION at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 1, 2017 THU LAUV with PRELOW at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 30, 2017 TUE FLOR witth THE TRUE BLUE and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 29, 2017 MON CARL COX B2B JOSEPH CAPRIATI - Official Movement Closing Party 11pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  may 28, 2017 SUN HO99O9 with INJURY RESERVE at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 28, 2017 SUN Official Movement After Party with DRUMCODE at The Detroit Masonic Temple 11pm 18+
  may 27, 2017 SAT BLED FEST 2017 at The Hartland Performing Arts Center 11:30am
  may 27, 2017 SAT THE BELLEVILLE THREE & RICHIE HAWTIN at The Fountain Ballroom inside The Masonic Temple 11pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  may 23, 2017 TUE BITERS, ARTIFICIAL AGENT, and KOMMANDER at Small's 8pm
  may 22, 2017 MON RIPE at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 21, 2017 SUN ***SOLD OUT*** POTTERCON (21+) at The Masonic Temple 2pm
  may 21, 2017 SUN TEE GRIZZLEY at The Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  may 20, 2017 SAT THE TEN YEAR FANFARE at The Crofoot 5pm
  may 19, 2017 FRI ***CANCELLED*** DADA LIFE at The Fountain Ballroom inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ Valid ID)
  may 19, 2017 FRI THE BIRTHDAY MASSACRE with ARMY OF THE UNIVERSE, and LUDOVICO TECHNIQUE at The Magic Stick 7pm
  may 19, 2017 FRI THE SOCIAL BANDITS with VIRGINIA VIOLET AND THE RAYS, FRANK PATRICK JAMES and JAKE MCARTHUR at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 18, 2017 THU TAPE FACE at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 18, 2017 THU LISTENER with YOU REST, YOU JOY LIFE and WELMAN at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 17, 2017 WED THE FAMILY CREST with TREVOR SENSOR at The Loving Touch 8pm
  may 17, 2017 WED OCEANO with SLAUGHTER TO PREVAIL, AVERSIONS CROWN, SPITE, NO ZODIAC, FORCES, and FALSE TYRANT at The Pike Room 6pm
  may 16, 2017 TUE FRANK CARTER & THE RATTLESNAKES and DINOSAUR PILE UP with ROYAL REPUBLIC at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 15, 2017 MON PALAYE ROYALE at The Pike Room 6pm
  may 14, 2017 SUN MAC DEMARCO with TONSTARTSSBANDHT at The Royal Oak Music Threatre 7pm
  may 13, 2017 SAT JR JR at The Chapel inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  may 12, 2017 FRI FAR FROM FICTION, GAIL YOUR HIGHNESS, CONWAY, AIM LOWER, and THE DOOZERS at The Pike Room 6pm
  may 12, 2017 FRI LILAC LUNGS with A YEAR IN NEW YORK, YOUNG PIONEER, and IF WALLS COULD TALK at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  may 10, 2017 WED PERFUME GENIUS with SERPENTWITHFEET at The Magic Stick 8pm
  may 10, 2017 WED HOLY FUCK with PALACES at The Loving Touch 7pm
  may 9, 2017 TUE LAURA MARLING with VALLEY QUEEN at The Magic Stick 8pm
  may 7, 2017 SUN BAYSIDE and SAY ANYTHING with REGGIE AND THE FULL EFFECT at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  may 6, 2017 SAT MALAA at The Magic Stick 9pm
  may 5, 2017 FRI THE MAINE with THE MOWGLI'S, and BEACH WEATHER at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  may 5, 2017 FRI GUIDED BY VOICES with DEADBEAT BEAT at The Magic Stick 8pm
  may 5, 2017 FRI ***CANCELLED*** PINES, ODMIANA and DAISYS at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 5, 2017 FRI FIRST FRIDAYS COMEDY SHOWCASE @ THE CROFOOT! 9:30PM
  may 4, 2017 THU ***SOLD OUT*** BERT KREISCHER at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 4, 2017 THU THE UNLIKELY CANDIDATES with SIAS and CRASHING CAIRO at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 3, 2017 WED MATTHEW LOGAN VASQUEZ with DAVID RAMIREZ at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 2, 2017 TUE The xx with SAMPHA at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  may 2, 2017 TUE OVERCOATS with YOKE LORE at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 30, 2017 SUN *SOLD OUT* MAYDAY PARADE with KNUCKLE PUCK, and MILESTONES at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 30, 2017 SUN *SOLD OUT* CUPCAKKE AND K.I.D at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 29, 2017 SAT FIFTH AND MAIN with JON BUGG, STAY OUTSIDE, and ADVENTURES WITH VULTURES at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 29, 2017 SAT Michigan Music Festival 2017 at The Crofoot Ballroom 3PM
  april 29, 2017 SAT Planned Parenthood Benefit Show with ELEANORA, TART, HONEYBABE, THE MESSENGER BIRDS, and JUNGLEFOWL at The Loving Touch 8pm
  april 28, 2017 FRI RIVAL SUMMERS and VESPERTEEN with TELEGRAF, SHINY PENNY, and JAKE LEMOND at The Loving Touch 7pm
  april 28, 2017 FRI AARON WEST & THE ROARING TWENTIES with SHORTLY at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 28, 2017 FRI (Late Show) ZERO FATIGUE PRESENTS: SWANITA TOUR featuring SMINO at the Pike Room 11pm
  april 28, 2017 FRI Planned Parenthood Benefit Show with STONE CLOVER, TRIPP N DIXIE, BARS OF GOLD, DEAD IN 5, and NINE & THE BUFFALO RIDERS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 27, 2017 THU O-TOWN at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 27, 2017 THU THE GREETING COMMITTEE with THE WILD TYPE at The Pike Room 6pm
  april 22, 2017 SAT *SOLD OUT* RODRIGUEZ at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 21, 2017 FRI SIGNATURE MISTAKES with ELLIS, STAY AWAY, SHORTLY, and YOU REST YOU JOY LIFE at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 21, 2017 FRI CHAZ BUNDICK MEETS THE MATTSON 2 with special guest MADELINE KENNEY at The Loving Touch 8pm
  april 21, 2017 FRI THE DOLLOP PODCAST Live at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 21, 2017 FRI GENERATIONALS with PSYCHIC TWIN at Small's in Hamtramck 8pm
  april 18, 2017 TUE WHY? with ESKIMEAUX at the Magic Stick 8pm
  april 17, 2017 MON THE DISTRICTS with ABI REIMOLD at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 17, 2017 MON EMAROSA with CEDAR GREEN, THE TRUE BLUE and EARTH AND SEA at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  april 15, 2017 SAT BERSERKER IV featuring GWAR, WEEDEATER, THE OBSESSED and more at The Crofoot Ballroom (night 2) 6pm
  april 15, 2017 SAT *SOLD OUT* PARACHUTE with KRIS ALLEN at The Pyramid Scheme 7pm
  april 14, 2017 FRI BERSERKER IV featuring EYEHATEGOD, OFF!, NEGATIVE APPROACH, and more at The Crofoot Ballroom (night 1) 6pm
  april 14, 2017 FRI DOPAPOD with DESMOND JONES at The Magic Stick 8pm
  april 14, 2017 FRI FLINT EASTWOOD with TUNDE OLANIRAN, SYBLYNG, and MICHIGANDER at The Fisher Building in Detroit 7pm
  april 13, 2017 THU WELSHLY ARMS with DAN RODRIGUEZ at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 9, 2017 SUN ***SOLD OUT*** Black Iris Booking presents: NEW FOUND GLORY 20 Years of Pop Punk at The Magic Stick 7:30pm
  april 9, 2017 SUN THE COOL KIDS with DJ OWEN BONES, JASHUA SMITH & THE RACE CARD, and MIKEYYAUSTIN & THE HAPPY MEDIUM at The Loft 8pm
  april 8, 2017 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** Black Iris Booking presents: NEW FOUND GLORY 20 Years of Pop Punk at The Magic Stick 7:30pm
  april 8, 2017 SAT THE COOL KIDS with DJ OWEN BONES, GUERINGER THE 13TH, and OSHEA DAVAUN at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 8, 2017 SAT SALLIE FORD with MOLLY BURCH at The Loving Touch 8pm
  april 8, 2017 SAT Epyon Royal 8 Year Anniversary at The Pike Room 5pm
  april 7, 2017 FRI *CANCELLED* MODERN ENGLISH with THE SCIENCE FAIR at The Loving Touch 8pm
  april 7, 2017 FRI First Fridays Comedy Showcase at The Vernors Room 9:30pm
  april 6, 2017 THU ***CANCELLED*** NOTHING with HORDES, and CAVALCADE at The Loft 7pm
  april 4, 2017 TUE ***SOLD OUT*** HIPPO CAMPUS with MAGIC CITY HIPPIES at The Loving Touch 8pm
  april 4, 2017 TUE WXOU Birthday Bash with P.O.S and TOKEN at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  april 1, 2017 SAT SHAPES AND COLORS with A YEAR IN NEW YORK, FOREVERANDNEVER, and GOLD ROUTE at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  march 31, 2017 FRI PARTY! with DESIRES, THE BANSHEE PILOT, HELPLESS HEARTS and MAN EATING LION at The Pike Room 6pm
  march 31, 2017 FRI NEVER SHOUT NEVER at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 30, 2017 THU DUDE YORK and PAWS with COPNECONIC at The Underground @ Dime 7pm
  march 30, 2017 THU HE IS LEGEND with BROKE, COME OUT FIGHTING, and THE WORST OF at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 25, 2017 SAT Cloudy In The Mitten Tour at The Vernors Room 9pm 18+ w/ ID
  march 24, 2017 FRI THE WORLD IS A BEAUTIFUL PLACE & I'M NO LONGER AFRAID TO DIE with FRED THOMAS, and MOVER SHAKER, at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 21, 2017 TUE CARNIFEX and DESPISED ICON with FALLUJAH, RINGS OF SATURN, LORNA SHORE and FORCES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 18, 2017 SAT ENTER SHIKARI with BEING AS AN OCEAN at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 17, 2017 FRI BORN OF OSIRIS with VOLUMES, OCEANS ATE ALASKA, WITHIN THE RUINS, and FIRE FROM THE GODS at The Magic Stick 6pm
  march 14, 2017 TUE *SOLD OUT* BRING ME THE HORIZON with UNDEROATH, and BEARTOOTH at The Detroit Masonic Temple 6pm
  march 13, 2017 MON LITE + MOUSE ON THE KEYS at The Loving Touch 8pm
  march 11, 2017 SAT JENS LEKMAN with LISA/LIZA at The Magic Stick 8pm
  march 9, 2017 THU SAVE FERRIS with BABY BABY, and FULL MONTY at The Loving Touch 7pm
  march 8, 2017 WED MAE with CONSTELLATIONS at The Loving Touch 7pm
  march 7, 2017 TUE DEVENDRA BANHART at The Magic Stick 7pm
  march 4, 2017 SAT OF VIRTUE with OUR VICES, GHOST NATIVE, FALLACY ERA, and AMOURA at The Pike Room 6pm
  march 3, 2017 FRI First Fridays Comedy Showcase at The Vernors Room 9:30pm
  march 2, 2017 THU THE MENZINGERS with JEFF ROSENSTOCK, and ROZWELL KID at The Magic Stick 7pm
  march 2, 2017 THU CAL SCRUBY with KOVACS at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 1, 2017 WED EVERY TIME I DIE with KNOCKED LOOSE, HARM'S WAY and ETERNAL SLEEP at The Magic Stick 6PM
  february 28, 2017 TUE PUDDLES PITY PARTY at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 26, 2017 SUN PARTY BABY and POTTYMOUTH with TENNIS SYSTEM at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 25, 2017 SAT *SOLD OUT* TOO CLOSE TO TOUCH, WATERPARKS, and CREEPER at The Underground at DIME in Detoit 6pm
  february 25, 2017 SAT SAMMY ADAMS at The Loft 7pm
  february 25, 2017 SAT *SOLD OUT* IF WALLS COULD TALK with YOUNG PIONEER, THE TIMBRE OF CEDAR, and NOVARA at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 25, 2017 SAT THE SAVAGE SEASON TOUR at the Crofoot Ballroom 9:30PM
  february 24, 2017 FRI LEROY SANCHEZ with ZANDER MICHIGAN at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 24, 2017 FRI TWIZTID, BLAZE, BOONDOX, G-MO SKEE, THE R.O.C., and LEX THE HEX MASTER at The Loft 6pm
  february 24, 2017 FRI BOBBY BONES with WALKER HAYES and NIKITA KARMEN at Frauenthal Center in Muskegon 7pm
  february 24, 2017 FRI Ca$hbout Fight Night - Girls Got Hands Too at The Crofoot Ballroom 9pm 18+ w/ ID
  february 23, 2017 THU THE JAPANESE HOUSE with BLAISE MOORE at The Pike Room 8pm
  february 21, 2017 TUE COMMON KINGS with MAYDAY, MAKUA ROTHMAN, and SIAS at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 20, 2017 MON WILLIAM CONTROL with PALAYE ROYALE, THE MELON COLLLIES, and INTO BLUE at The Pike Room 6pm
  february 19, 2017 SUN AUSTRA with THE RANGE, and TELEPHON9 at The Magic Stick 8pm
  february 16, 2017 THU CRUISR with SPIRIT ANIMAL, and SHADY GROVES at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  february 12, 2017 SUN BANNERS with TOR MILLER at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 11, 2017 SAT HOMESAFE with LIFE LESSONS, CHASE HUGLIN, STAY AWAY, and NOTHING GOLD at The Pike Room 6pm
  february 11, 2017 SAT STORIES UNTOLD with GOLD ROUTE, NARCO DEBUT, THE SOCIAL BANDITS, and SHORTLY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 11, 2017 SAT *SOLD OUT* THE FLOOZIES with PROBCAUSE at The Loft 8pm
  february 10, 2017 FRI CIRCA SURVIVE with MEWITHOUTYOU and TURNOVER at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 6:30pm
  february 10, 2017 FRI JUSTIN ALEXANDER AND THE MODERN CLASSICS with ANTI GHOST, and ALYSSA RILEY at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 9, 2017 THU DUMBFOUNDEAD with YEAR OF THE OX at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 9, 2017 THU HAVOK with EXMORTUS, EXTINCTION AD, EUPHORIA, and TYRANT at Small's in Hamtramck 7pm
  february 4, 2017 SAT LEMIX J BUCKLEY with MOVER SHAKER, PINES, and ADVENTURER at The Loving Touch 7pm
  february 3, 2017 FRI Nesha Nichols Presents: FIRST FRIDAYS COMEDY SHOWCASE at the Vernors Room 9:30pm
  february 1, 2017 WED KEVIN GARRETT: The False Hope Tour at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 29, 2017 SUN P.O.S at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 28, 2017 SAT ASSUME NOTHING, CONTESTANT, FALLING INTO LIFE, and SHERIDAN at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 27, 2017 FRI *SOLD OUT* A YEAR IN NEW YORK with HERE WE HARBOUR, TELEGRAF, and SO CALLED GHOSTS at The Loving Touch 7pm
  january 27, 2017 FRI S.O.M.E. Fest at The Crofoot Ballroom 3pm
  january 26, 2017 THU RICH THE KID - Keep Flexin tour at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  january 25, 2017 WED WAX TAILOR at The Crofoot Ballroom 7PM
  january 25, 2017 WED THE LEMON TWIGS with SAVOY MOTEL, and SHADY GROVES at The Pike Room 8pm
  january 22, 2017 SUN SUPERJOINT with BATTLECROSS, CHILD BITE, BLIND HAVEN, and FATE OF MISERY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  january 21, 2017 SAT TAYLOR DAVIS - Live in Concert at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 21, 2017 SAT The Homie Awards with SYCAMOUR, SHAPES & COLORS, THE BANSHEE PILOT, and MAN EATING LION at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  january 20, 2017 FRI VESPERTEEN and LILAC LUNGS with THE CRAMPTON BROTHERS at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 18, 2017 WED COLD CAVE with DRAB MAJESTY at The Magic Stick 8pm
  january 13, 2017 FRI Fusion Shows 9th Birthday Party featuring TITLE FIGHT, FREE THROW, KOJI, and SHORTLY at The Magic Stick 7pm
  january 13, 2017 FRI 2nd Annual Winter Blast Bash at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  january 10, 2017 TUE GREAT GOOD FINE OK with FLOR and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Loving Touch 8pm
  january 6, 2017 FRI MAT KEREKES with ELDER BROTHER, and THE FLATS at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 6, 2017 FRI Nesha Nichols Presents... FIRST FRIDAYS COMEDY SHOWCASE at The Vernors Room 9:30pm
  december 28, 2016 WED GET REAL - CLAUDE VONSTROKE & GREEN VELVET at The Fountain Ballroom at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8PM (18+ w/ ID)
  december 27, 2016 TUE Danny Stevens 3rd Annual Holiday Show Featuring: TRAVIS BOBIER, DAVE STRAUCHMAN, and JOE MARKS at The Vernors Room 7pm
  december 26, 2016 MON RIVER OAKS (Shane of Silverstein) with MARK ROSE (of Spitafield) and THE MAJOR MINOR at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 23, 2016 FRI RAJIV DHALL and SPENCER SUTHERLAND at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  december 21, 2016 WED SNOOP DOGG with BONE THUGS N HARMONY, WARREN G, DJ QUIK and more at The Detroit Masonic Temple 6pm
  december 18, 2016 SUN I PREVAIL with SLEEPWAVE, HOTEL BOOKS, BAD SEED RISING, and AFFIANCE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  december 18, 2016 SUN The 2nd Annual Christmas Sweater Ball at The Loving Touch 7pm
  december 17, 2016 SAT GRIZMAS DAY TWO at The Masonic Temple 8pm
  december 17, 2016 SAT JONNY CRAIG with KYLE LUCAS, WHITNEY PEYTON, LILAC LUNGS, THE THOUGHTLIFE, and NOVARA at The Pike Room 6pm
  december 17, 2016 SAT Motor City Choreography Collective at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm (16+)
  december 16, 2016 FRI GRIZMAS DAY ONE at The Masonic Temple 8pm
  december 16, 2016 FRI BIKO SWAIN and RICKY DOBLER with BRYAN DAVID COATES, TREVOR THOMAS, TWIN BRAIN, DYLAN SMITH, & ANDREW DIRN at The Pike Room 6pm
  december 16, 2016 FRI WE CAME AS ROMANS with AS WE DIVIDE, FOR WE ARE MANY, and BEHIND THE SILENCE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  december 14, 2016 WED JAYMAY with WATCHING FOR FOXES at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 11, 2016 SUN FOR TODAY with NORMA JEAN, MY EPIC and SILENT PLANET at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  december 10, 2016 SAT *Canceled* GIRAFFE TONGUE ORCHESTRA with MALO KONJCHE, and THE ERERS at The Magic Stick 8pm
  december 9, 2016 FRI RADKEY with FAME RIOT, INKLESS, and NVR STOP at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 7, 2016 WED Fullscreen Live Presents Drop The Mic at The Crofoot Ballroom 4:30pm
  december 3, 2016 SAT TINY MOVING PARTS with MICROWAVE, A WILL AWAY, and SHORTLY at The Loving Touch 7pm
  december 2, 2016 FRI MNE PRESENTS: THE 3RD ANNUAL TWIZTMAS PARTY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 2, 2016 FRI First Fridays Comedy Showcase at The Vernors Room 9:30pm
  december 1, 2016 THU HANDS LIKE HOUSES, OUR LAST NIGHT, THE COLOR MORALE and OUT CAME THE WOLVES at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  december 1, 2016 THU A WILHELM SCREAM with FULL MONTY at Smalls in Hamtramck 8pm
  december 1, 2016 THU Sirius XM Octane Presents: IN FLAMES, HELLYEAH, and FROM ASHES TO NEW at The Kalamazoo State Theatre 6pm
  december 1, 2016 THU KEVIN DEVINE AND THE GODDAMN BAND with PINEGROVE and PETAL at The Loving Touch 7pm
  november 26, 2016 SAT ANIMALS AS LEADERS with INTERVALS and PLINI at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 25, 2016 FRI 101 WRIF Presents: IN FLAMES and HELLYEAH: Forged In Fire Tour with FROM ASHES TO NEW at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  november 25, 2016 FRI THE BANSHEE PILOT AND TELEGRAF (ACOUSTIC PERFORMANCES) At The Vernors Room 7pm
  november 23, 2016 WED Bruiser Thanksgiving III with DANNY BROWN at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  november 23, 2016 WED ERYN ALLEN KANE at The Chapel inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  november 23, 2016 WED MIKE YOUNG, STEVIE SOUL AND FRIENDS at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 22, 2016 TUE STRFKR with GIGAMESH and PSYCHIC TWIN at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 21, 2016 MON STRFKR with PSYCHIC TWIN and GIGAMESH at Bell's Eccentric Cafe (21+) 8pm
  november 20, 2016 SUN EMAROSA with ANARBOR, COLD COLLECTIVE, LILAC LUNGS, and SHAPES & COLORS at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  november 20, 2016 SUN STORIES UNTOLD with AS WE DIVIDE, and A YEAR IN NEW YORK at The Pike Room 6pm
  november 20, 2016 SUN YFN LUCCI at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm
  november 19, 2016 SAT FLOSSTRADAMUS with SLUSHII, TOWKIO, and WHETHAN (16+) at The Masonic Temple 8pm
  november 19, 2016 SAT DESIRES, SECOND BEST, HOME REMEDY, THE MAJOR MINOR, and GUTS at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 19, 2016 SAT KIDS LIVES MATTER TOUR at The Crofoot Ballroom 1pm
  november 18, 2016 FRI MATT BRAUNGER, with DIEGO ATTANSIO, and LAUREN UCHALIK at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  november 18, 2016 FRI MICHIGANDER with THE TRUE BLUE, STEFANIE HAAPALA, and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 17, 2016 THU MATT BRAUNGER at Mac's Bar 8pm
  november 17, 2016 THU ASSUMING WE SURVIVE with AVION ROE at The Pike Room 6pm
  november 15, 2016 TUE METRO STATION with PALAYE ROYALE, and THE STRIVE at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 14, 2016 MON CROWN THE EMPIRE with BLESSTHEFALL, NEW YEAR'S DAY, TOO CLOSE TO TOUCH, and LIGHT UP THE SKY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  november 14, 2016 MON *SOLD OUT* SABRINA CARPENTER with CITIZEN FOUR at The Pike Room 6pm
  november 13, 2016 SUN THE PRICE IS RIGHT LIVE at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  november 13, 2016 SUN ANDREW W.K. -The Power of Partying at The Chapel inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  november 13, 2016 SUN BRADY TOOPS at The Vernors Room 7pm
  november 11, 2016 FRI BRAE at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 10, 2016 THU *Canceled* Team Rowland Tour with HUNTER, ASHTON and at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  november 10, 2016 THU THE LIVING END with THE ARCHITECTS and SLUMLORD RADIO at The Pyramid Scheme 7pm
  november 9, 2016 WED SAYWECANFLY and JOHNNIE GUILBERT with SOCIAL REPOSE, RIVERS MONROE, CHASE HUGLIN, and FAIRVIEW at The Pike Room 6pm
  november 7, 2016 MON HISS GOLDEN MESSENGER with PHIL COOK at The Loving Touch 8pm
  november 7, 2016 MON PAPER ROUTE with HALFNOISE and ELLIS at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 6, 2016 SUN ROISIN MURPHY with INFINITY INK at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  november 6, 2016 SUN 89X AND SMASH CONCERTS ROCKFEST at The Crofoot Ballroom 3pm
  november 5, 2016 SAT SKINNY LISTER with LINCOLN DURHAM and TRAPPER SCHOEPP at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 5, 2016 SAT ROBERT KELLY with STAVROS HALKIAS, and BLAIN HILL at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 5, 2016 SAT SIMS at The Vernors Room 7pm
  november 4, 2016 FRI ROBERT KELLY with STAVROS HALKIAS and NOLAN GRAFF at The Pyramid Scheme 8pm
  november 4, 2016 FRI LYDIA LOVELESS with AARON LEE TASJAN, and JEREMY PORTER AND THE LTUCOS at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 4, 2016 FRI MURDER BY DEATH with TWIN LIMB at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  november 3, 2016 THU ATMOSPHERE with BROTHER ALI, deM ATLAS, PLAIN OLE BILL and LAST WORD at The Majestic Theatre 7pm
  november 3, 2016 THU ROBERT KELLY with STARVOS HALKIAS and NICK LEYDORF at Mac's Bar 8pm
  november 2, 2016 WED ASKING ALEXANDRIA with BORN OF OSIRIS, I SEE STARS, AFTER THE BURIAL, UPON A BURNING BODY, and BAD OMENS at Royal Oak Music Theatre 5:30
  october 31, 2016 MON FAILURE ANTHEM & THROUGH FIRE, LETTERS FROM THE FIRE, and COVER YOUR TRACKS at The Pike Room 6pm
  october 29, 2016 SAT MARINER and LIFE LESSONS with GOLD ROUTE at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 29, 2016 SAT NIGHTMARE ON SAGINAW STREET featuring NICK SPEED at the Crofoot Ballroom 10pm
  october 29, 2016 SAT Playboi Carti at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  october 28, 2016 FRI *SOLD OUT* CREEPY CHEAPY HALLOWEEN TREAT IX at The Crofoot Complex 7pm
  october 27, 2016 THU SCOTT BRADLEE'S POSTMODERN JUKEBOX at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  october 27, 2016 THU Platinum Entertainment Presents: HALLOWEEN BASH 2016 featuring ROYCE DA 5'9 and TRICK TRICK 7pm
  october 25, 2016 TUE HINDS with COLD FRONTS and THE MESSENGER BIRDS at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 24, 2016 MON TOKEN with ACHROMATIK at The Pike Room 6pm
  october 23, 2016 SUN MIKE YOUNG AND FRIENDS at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 22, 2016 SAT FAILURE: 20th Anniversary of Fantastic Planet at The Pyramid Scheme 7PM
  october 21, 2016 FRI PUTNAMS HALLOWEEN at The Crofoot Complex 6pm
  october 20, 2016 THU THE GARDEN with SO PITTED, HEYROCCO and NOAH BRUNER at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  october 19, 2016 WED CITIZEN with NICOLE DOLLANGER, and FREE AT LAST at The Pyramid Scheme at in Grand Rapids 7pm
  october 19, 2016 WED LIKE PACIFIC with BROADSIDE, RARITY, BOSTON MANOR, and GET STOKED at The Pike Room 6pm
  october 19, 2016 WED PALISADES with IT LIVES IT BREATHES, DARKE COMPLEX, BLINDWISH, ASSUME NOTHING, and MARTYR FOR MADISON at Mac's Bar in Lansing 6pm
  october 17, 2016 MON BOY AND BEAR at The Pyramid Scheme in Grand Rapids 7pm
  october 17, 2016 MON THE DILLINGER ESCAPE PLAN with O' BROTHER, CULT LEADER, and BENT KNEE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 16, 2016 SUN THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA and MEMPHIS MAY FIRE with SILVERSTEIN and LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  october 14, 2016 FRI CHERUB with FRENSHIP and BOO SEEKA at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  october 14, 2016 FRI TOUCHE AMORE with TINY MOVING PARTS and CULTURE ABUSE at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  october 14, 2016 FRI GOSH PITH with HUMONS, NORTY, BLACK NOISE, and LIQUID MONK at The Loving Touch 8pm
  october 13, 2016 THU *Canceled* VANLADYLOVE with NOAH BRUNER at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 12, 2016 WED LEWIS DEL MAR with PRINZE GEORGE at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 11, 2016 TUE TENGGER CAVALRY with INCITE at Smalls in Hamtrack 8pm (18+)
  october 10, 2016 MON REAL ESTATE with EZTV at The Pyramid Scheme in Grand Rapids 7pm
  october 9, 2016 SUN KISHI BASHI with TWAIN at The Crofoot Ballroom 7PM
  october 9, 2016 SUN SPEAK LOW IF YOU SPEAK LOVE, HOMESAFE, LET IT HAPPEN, SIGNATURE MISTAKES and THE APOLOGY TOUR at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 8, 2016 SAT ZEDS DEAD with KEYS N KRATES, and UNLIKE PLUTO at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+)
  october 7, 2016 FRI THE AMITY AFFLICTION with BEING AS AN OCEAN, HUNDREDTH, TROPHY EYES, and DEADSHIPS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 7, 2016 FRI PREOCCUPATIONS with METHYL ETHEL at the Pike Room 7PM
  october 6, 2016 THU RX BANDITS - …And The Battle Begun 10 Year Anniversary Tour at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  october 3, 2016 MON RACHAEL YAMAGATA at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 2, 2016 SUN DANCE GAVIN DANCE with THE CONTORTIONIST, HAIL THE SUN, and GOOD TIGER at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 1, 2016 SAT AIRBOURNE at Small's Bar 8pm
  september 30, 2016 FRI THE JANOSKIANS at the Pike Room 6pm
  september 29, 2016 THU AJJ with DINERS, and KEPI GHOULIE at The Pyramid Scheme in Grand Rapids 7pm
  september 29, 2016 THU truTV Presents ADAM RUINS EVERYTHING LIVE! at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  september 28, 2016 WED AJJ with DINERS, and KEPI GHOULIE at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  september 27, 2016 TUE AARON GILLESPIE and ACE ENDERS with VINNIE CARUANA at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 26, 2016 MON TACOCAT with CASUAL SWEETHEART, DEADBEAT BEAT, and DUDE YORK at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 25, 2016 SUN LEGENDARY PINK DOTS with ORBIT SERVICE at The Loving Touch 8pm
  september 25, 2016 SUN ANGEL VIVALDI with FOR WE ARE MANY, DEVOLVER, MERIDIANS and BTP at The Pike Room 6:30
  september 24, 2016 SAT ELLIOT MOSS at the Pike Room 7pm
  september 24, 2016 SAT #Backintheyak with NATE SYLAK, WHITE RYNO x TRAVIE P and more at The Vernors Room 9PM (18+ w/ ID)
  september 23, 2016 FRI JIM JEFFERIES at the Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  september 23, 2016 FRI AN EVENING WITH CHRIS ROBINSON BROTHERHOOD at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  september 23, 2016 FRI BUZZCOCKS with RESIDUELS, and DEVIOUS ONES at The Magic Stick in Detroit 8pm
  september 23, 2016 FRI THE DEAR HUNTER with EISLEY and GAVIN CASTLETON at The Loving Touch 7pm
  september 23, 2016 FRI SERAPHIM with OUR VICES, OF VIRTUE, GHOST NATIVE, and ARGUS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  september 20, 2016 TUE BLIND GUARDIAN with Special Guest: GRAVE DIGGER at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  september 20, 2016 TUE SOMOS with FREE THROW, HIGH WAISTED, A YEAR IN NEW YORK, and STAY AWAY at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  september 18, 2016 SUN DEE-1 with CHRIS SEARCY at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  september 17, 2016 SAT HANNIBAL BURESS at The Cathedral Theatre at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm (18+)
  september 17, 2016 SAT EOTO at The Magic Stick (18+) 9:30pm
  september 16, 2016 FRI ASTRONAUTALIS with OXYMORRONS at The Pike Room 9PM
  september 15, 2016 THU EXPLOSIONS IN THE SKY at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  september 15, 2016 THU THE NEW REGIME with THE SPACE ROAR, and THE NATIVE HOWL at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 13, 2016 TUE ERIC ANDRE LIVE! at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 13, 2016 TUE MIRANDA SINGS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  september 12, 2016 MON UNCLE ACID & THE DEADBEATS with DANAVA, and THE SHRINE at The Majestic Theatre 7pm
  september 10, 2016 SAT BEAR VS SHARK at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  september 10, 2016 SAT SHAPES & COLORS with ELLIS, STORIES UNTOLD, THE TRUE BLUE, FOREVERANDNEVER, and THE SOCIAL BANDITS at The Crofoot Ballroom 5pm
  september 9, 2016 FRI GHOST BATH with FROSTHELM and DARK WINTER at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 9, 2016 FRI BEAR VS SHARK with HEART ATTACK MAN, and PINK LIGHTNING at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  september 9, 2016 FRI THETA CHI and ALPHA SIGMA PHI Present Risky Business at The Crofoot Ballroom 10pm (18+ w/ ID)
  september 8, 2016 THU THE DIRTY NIL with NOTHING GOLD, RYAN ALLEN & HIS EXTRA ARMS, and THE STATIC DIAL at The PikeRoom 7pm
  september 4, 2016 SUN GUITAR WOLF with HANS CONDOR at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 2, 2016 FRI MELODIME with FIFTH AND MAIN at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 1, 2016 THU IMMINENT SONIC DESTRUCTION with THE EIGHTH PASSENGER, ENTRANSIENT, and DEAD IN 5 at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  august 28, 2016 SUN GIRLS NIGHT IN at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 28, 2016 SUN THANK YOU SCIENTIST with NARCO DEBUT, YOUNG PIONEER, and ANTEVORTA at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 27, 2016 SAT The Michigan Music Fest at The Crofoot Ballroom 3pm
  august 26, 2016 FRI SYCAMOUR with DESIRES, THE ILLUSTRATOR, HELPLESS HEARTS, and BEHIND THE SILENCE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  august 25, 2016 THU LIL UZI VERT at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 22, 2016 MON FLUME with Special Guests RYAN HEMSWORTH, and HWLS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ ID)
  august 22, 2016 MON HOLY WHITE HOUNDS with GEORGE MORRIS AND THE GYPSY CHORUS at The Loving Touch 8pm
  august 20, 2016 SAT MAD DECENT BLOCK PARTY DETROIT 2016 at The Russell Industrial Center in Detroit 2pm (16+)
  august 20, 2016 SAT Audiotree Music Festival feat BIG GIGANTIC, RA RA RIOT, ROBERT DELONG, and more at The Arcadia Creek Festival Place in Kalamazoo
  august 20, 2016 SAT DL ROSSI, STEFANIE HAAPALA, SHORTLY, and SMALL PARKS at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 19, 2016 FRI ULTIMATE STORY TIME WITH THOMAS SANDERS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 19, 2016 FRI A WAR WITHIN with BAD CASE OF BIG MOUTH, CRUNKASAURUS REX, VEGAS LIGHTS, FALLING INTO LIFE, THE DELIVERANCE, and OATH OF BETRAYAL at The Pike Room 6pm
  august 18, 2016 THU EVERY TIME I DIE with OLD WOUNDS, HEARTSICK, and OF VIRTUE at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  august 17, 2016 WED The Daydream Tour featuring JONAH MARAIS at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 14, 2016 SUN GOD UC Presents Family Summer Ball at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  august 13, 2016 SAT Dirt Fest 2016 with KILLSWITCH ENGAGE, ASKING ALEXANDRIA, HATEBREED, ATTILA, BORN OF OSIRIS and more at The Crofoot Festival Grounds 12pm
  august 12, 2016 FRI THE FALL OF TROY with '68, ILLUSTRATIONS, and ADVENTURER at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  august 12, 2016 FRI VOLBEAT with BLACK WIZARD at The Masonic Temple 7PM
  august 11, 2016 THU HUNNY x THE FRIGHTS Summer Tour at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 10, 2016 WED CITIZEN ZERO with THE WANS, THE BLACK MOODS, and TRIPP N DIXIE at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 8, 2016 MON DIGITOUR Summer at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  august 5, 2016 FRI HEFFRON DRIVE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  august 2, 2016 TUE OWEN with THE CARDBOARD SWORDS at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  august 2, 2016 TUE ISLANDER with THE FUNERAL PORTRAIT, XXI, ANTEVORTA, and BURN ON REENTRY at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  august 1, 2016 MON ***SOLD OUT*** POUYA with GERM, RAMIREZ, and SHAKEWELL at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 31, 2016 SUN NINA DIAZ with SCARLET SAILS at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 30, 2016 SAT THE CACTUS BLOSSOMS with MOUNTAIN BABIES at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 30, 2016 SAT Motor City Choreography Collective at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30 (16+)
  july 29, 2016 FRI RIVAL SUMMERS with ELLIS, THE TRUE BLUE, and SHINY PENNY at The Loving Touch In Ferndale 7pm
  july 28, 2016 THU DISCLOSURE at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  july 27, 2016 WED HALSEY with Special Guests OH WONDER at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  july 27, 2016 WED JAMES DURBIN with 7HORSE and CRASHING CAIRO at The Pike Room 7PM
  july 25, 2016 MON MOBLEY and THE PEACH KINGS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  july 24, 2016 SUN MO POP 2016 DAY TWO WITH M83, THE HEAD AND THE HEART, MATT AND KIM, FATHER JOHN MISTY (solo) at The West Riverfront Park in Detroit 12pm
  july 24, 2016 SUN ACCEPTANCE with THE SPILL CANVAS at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  july 24, 2016 SUN The Great American Debate with Jack Douglass and Vincent Cyr at The Pike Room 11am
  july 23, 2016 SAT MO POP 2016 DAY ONE WITH G-EAZY, HAIM, GLASS ANIMALS, BØRNS AND MORE at The West Riverfront Park in Detroit 12pm
  july 23, 2016 SAT BIG SMO at The District Square Kalamazoo 7pm
  july 22, 2016 FRI BEN CAPLAN & THE CASUAL SMOKERS with LESS IS MORE, and GREAT EXPECTATIONS and THE PROUD NATURALS at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 22, 2016 FRI SCHOOL OF ROCK ALL STARS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  july 21, 2016 THU JR JR with FLINT EASTWOOD, and MICHIGANDER at The District Square in Kalamazoo 7pm
  july 20, 2016 WED UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA with Special Guest: KLAUS JOAHNN GROBE 8pm
  july 20, 2016 WED SILENT PLANET with MAN EATING LION, THE COVENANT and BLANK SLATE at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 16, 2016 SAT LETLIVE. with SEAHAVEN, SILVER SNAKES, and NIGHT VERSES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  july 16, 2016 SAT Putnam's Masquerade at The Pike Room 6pm
  july 15, 2016 FRI John Carpenter: Live Retrospective + Screening of Escape From New York at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  july 15, 2016 FRI CRUCIBLE with ATHENA'S GRACE, LOSER, BEHIND THE SILENCE, and TAKING DREAMS at The Pike Room 6pm
  july 13, 2016 WED ***CANCELED*** FUTURE THIEVES at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 12, 2016 TUE INTER ARMA at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 12, 2016 TUE SAWYER FREDERICKS with OLIVIA MILLERSCHIN at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  july 8, 2016 FRI ALEXANDER JEAN at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 6, 2016 WED ERIC HUTCHINSON at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  july 6, 2016 WED ***FREE SHOW*** THE LEMON TWIGS with ATMIG at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  july 5, 2016 TUE KUTT CALHOUN, WHITNEY PEYTON, and SINCERELY COLLINS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  july 3, 2016 SUN BIG BUSINESS with ANDY THE DOORMAN and BASTARDOUS at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  july 2, 2016 SAT OXYMORRONS at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 2, 2016 SAT KT TUNSTALL at The District Square in Kalamazoo 6:30pm
  july 1, 2016 FRI SHAPES AND COLORS with MOUNTCLAIR, NOTHING GOLD, and SOCIAL BANDITS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  june 30, 2016 THU STRANGERS YOU KNOW at the Pike Room 7PM
  june 25, 2016 SAT TURNOVER with SPORTS and SECRET SPACE at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  june 22, 2016 WED SCREAMING FEMALES with FIONA DICKINSON & THE MILKMAN at The Pyramid Scheme in Grand Rapids 7pm
  june 21, 2016 TUE ***SOLD OUT*** MODERN BASEBALL with JOYCE MANOR, and THIN LIPS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  june 21, 2016 TUE SCREAMING FEMALES with VACATION, PRETTY PRETTY, and CLEVINGER at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  june 21, 2016 TUE AGAINST ME! with TIM BARRY, and FEA at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  june 20, 2016 MON CARAVAN PALACE at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 19, 2016 SUN HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS at The Loft in Lansing 6pm
  june 18, 2016 SAT INSANE CLOWN POSSE at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  june 17, 2016 FRI ANDY BLACK - The Homecoming Tour at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  june 17, 2016 FRI HOLLY WITH A GUN with ANA, A YEAR IN NEW YORK, THE DELIVERANCE, and NORTHERNER at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 16, 2016 THU VINNIE CARUANA with full band, BRANDON REILLY, and BYE BYE BIRDY at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 15, 2016 WED JESSY LANZA at The El Club in Detroit 8pm
  june 14, 2016 TUE EAGULLS at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 14, 2016 TUE TIGER ARMY with THE BELLFURIES, and THE PINE HILL HAINTS at The Majestic Theatre 7pm
  june 13, 2016 MON DAVE EAST with JALEN FRAZIER and CAMMIE LEE at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 12, 2016 SUN REUBEN AND THE DARK with LIBBY DECAMP at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 11, 2016 SAT MIDTOWN GETDOWN at The Majestic Complex 4pm
  june 10, 2016 FRI DAY WAVE with PALACES at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 10, 2016 FRI BOYS OF FALL with NARCO DEBUT, RUMOURS, OUR VICES, and ATHENA'S GRACE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  june 9, 2016 THU MRS MAGICIAN with TIDAL and DOGLEG at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 8, 2016 WED THE STAVES with TREVOR SENSOR at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 8, 2016 WED VENOM INC with NECROPHAGIA, SUN LORD and PERVERSION at Small's in Hamtramck 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  june 6, 2016 MON AESOP ROCK with ROB SONIC & DJ ZONE and HOMEBOY SANDMAN & DJ SOSA at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 5, 2016 SUN June Jamboree at The Crofoot Ballroom 3pm
  june 5, 2016 SUN HELPLESS HEARTS with AS WE DIVIDE, THE MAJOR MINOR, and THE RUNNING YELLOWS at The Pike Room 6pm
  june 4, 2016 SAT Supernova Fest with Lil Yachty, Tyus, Ramriddlz, Ca$tro, Guapo, FIJI, Big Brycem and Zeus The Plug at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm VIP, 7:30GA
  june 4, 2016 SAT B.O.B. with SCOTTY ATL, LONDON JOE, HITMAN Ft. KLAVERFLAV at The Loft in Lansing 8pm
  june 2, 2016 THU YONI & GETI at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 2, 2016 THU BEFORE YOU EXIT with CHRISTINA GRIMMIE at The Loft in Lansing 6pm
  june 1, 2016 WED THE SUMMER SET at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  june 1, 2016 WED PUP with ROZWELL KID, and CHARLY BLISS at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 1, 2016 WED KYLE DUNNIGAN with ADAM DEGI and JORDON SHAVER at The Pyramid Scheme in Grand Rapids 8pm
  may 31, 2016 TUE KYLE DUNNIGAN with WES WARD, and RAYMOND HOLLIFIELD at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 30, 2016 MON MUTUAL BENEFIT with FLORIST and STEFANIE HAAPALA at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 30, 2016 MON The Official Movement Closing Party with TALE OF US, AME (DJ Set), and KEITH KEMP at The Detroit Masonic Temple 11pm (18+ w/ ID)
  may 29, 2016 SUN Official Movement After Party with JUSTIN MARTIN, J.PHILP, ARDALAN at The Detroit Masonic Temple 11pm (18+ w/ ID)
  may 28, 2016 SAT BLED FEST 2016 at The Hartland Performing Arts Center 11:30am
  may 28, 2016 SAT Official Movement After Party with CARL CRAIG, DUBFIRE, SETH TROXLER, and KEITH KEMP at The Detroit Masonic Temple 11pm
  may 27, 2016 FRI BLOC PARTY with special guests MS MR and OSCAR at The Majestic Theatre 7pm
  may 27, 2016 FRI OLD MAN CANYON with PETER WOLFGANG at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  may 27, 2016 FRI HTID Celebrity Sports Presents: CASHBOUT FIGHT NIGHT at The Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (21+ w/ valid ID)
  may 25, 2016 WED SAM LOSCO The Greasy Caveman of The Trailer Park Boys at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 20, 2016 FRI THE GLORIOUS SONS at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 20, 2016 FRI The Road to MO POP featuring THE MESSENGER BIRDS at The Majestic Cafe 8pm
  may 18, 2016 WED Metal Sucks Presents: WEEDEATER, AUTHOR & PUNISHER, TODAY IS THE DAY, and BARISHI at Small's in Hamtramck 7pm
  may 17, 2016 TUE WILD THRONE with DESIRES at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 15, 2016 SUN WHITE REAPER at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 14, 2016 SAT HIPPO CAMPUS with RIOTHORSE ROYALE at The Pike Room 7pm (all ages)
  may 14, 2016 SAT BRIAN POSEHN with BRAD WENZEL and KYLE FORSYTH at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 13, 2016 FRI CARVED OUT with AMERICAN ARSON, LAKE EFFECT, PRIMA VERA, and ANDY & THE PANDY'S at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 13, 2016 FRI FORREST TRUMP with SECRET FORTE, MAN EATING LION, THE NIGHT CREW, PORTALS, and BIG BIG MOON at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  may 13, 2016 FRI BRIAN POSEHN with BRAD WENZEL and MICHAEL BUSSLER at The Pyramid Scheme in Grand Rapids 8pm
  may 12, 2016 THU BRIAN POSEHN with BRAD WENZEL and MARK ROEBUCK at Loft in Lansing 8pm
  may 11, 2016 WED JOSEPH at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm (18+ w/ ID)
  may 11, 2016 WED VETIVER at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 10, 2016 TUE WESTFIELD MASSACRE with SAINT RIDLEY and DEAD IN 5at The Pike Room 6pm
  may 8, 2016 SUN SAY ANYTHING with MEWITHOUTYOU, TEEN SUICIDE, and MUSEUM MOUTH at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  may 7, 2016 SAT 89X Presents CAGE THE ELEPHANT, PORTUGAL. THE MAN, and BRONCHO at The Detroit Masonic Temple 6pm
  may 7, 2016 SAT ASTRONAUTALIS with CESCHI at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 7pm
  may 4, 2016 WED BEN MILLER BAND with SHINE ON KENTUCKY MOON at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 3, 2016 TUE MATTHEW LOGAN VASQUEZ (of Delta Spirit) at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 30, 2016 SAT LITTLE GREEN CARS at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 30, 2016 SAT TODD BARRY with BRAD WENZEL and JASON CARLEN at The Loft in Lansing 8pm
  april 30, 2016 SAT MIC MURDARAZ RAP BATTLE at The Crofoot Ballroom 1pm (18+ w/ ID)
  april 29, 2016 FRI TODD BARRY with BRAD WENZEL and JON LYNCH at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 28, 2016 THU DANGERKIDS with AVION ROE at the Vernors Room 6PM
  april 27, 2016 WED TODD BARRY with BRAD WENZEL and JOSH ORTEGA at The Pyramid Scheme in Grand Rapids 8pm
  april 25, 2016 MON APOCALYPTICA - Shadowmaker Tour with 10 YEARS and FAILURE ANTHEM at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 23, 2016 SAT FILTER - MAKE AMERICA HATE AGAIN TOUR at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 22, 2016 FRI KVELERTAK with MUTOID MAN, WILD THRONE, & CHILD BITE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 22, 2016 FRI A WAR WITHIN with THE BROKEN SOCIAL SCENE, VEGAS LIGHTS, AWAKEN ASTRAEUS, and I, MONARCH at The Pike Room 6pm
  april 22, 2016 FRI QUEEN KWONG, TART, GEORGE MORRIS & THE GYPSY CHORUS, and THOSE HOUNDS at The Loving Touch 7pm
  april 21, 2016 THU CREED BRATTON (from The Office) at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 21, 2016 THU OCEANO with TRAITORS, DETHRONE THE DECEIVER, and THE COVENANT at The Pike Room 5:30pm
  april 20, 2016 WED The 4th Annual 4/20 Show with TWIZTID and more at The Crofoot Ballroom 5pm
  april 19, 2016 TUE ***CANCELLED*** JOSEPH with LIZA ANNE at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  april 19, 2016 TUE THE RESIDENTS present Shadowland at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm film - 9pm show
  april 17, 2016 SUN SLUM VILLAGE with GUILTY SIMPSON, BLACK MILK, PHAT KAT, BLAQ ROYALT, JEFF SKIGH at The Majestic Theatre in Detroit 7pm
  april 17, 2016 SUN Cal and Co Presents: WE CAME AS ROMANS, MISS MAY I, WILSON, SWORN IN, and BEHIND THE SILENCE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  april 16, 2016 SAT BIG GIGANTIC with MARSHMELLO, and LOUIS THE CHILD at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ ID)
  april 15, 2016 FRI YOUNG PIONEER with ELLIS, FIFTH AND MAIN, AMERICAN WIFI, and THE MAJOR MINOR at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 15, 2016 FRI CAL SCRUBY at The Vernors Room 7pm
  april 15, 2016 FRI Nex Generation Promotions Present black & white out at The Crofoot Ballroom 10pm (21+ w/ valid ID)
  april 14, 2016 THU ***SOLD OUT*** The MY DIGITAL ESCAPE TOUR with Special Guest SOUNDS LIKE HARMONY at The Pike Room 5:30pm
  april 13, 2016 WED ***CANCELED*** STITCHES with STR8KASH at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 11, 2016 MON ***CANCELED*** MAKE THEM SUFFER with A NEW ENDEAVOR, BEHIND THE SILENCE, SPIRIT BREAKER, and LOSER at The Pike ROom 7pm
  april 11, 2016 MON DILLY DALLY at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  april 10, 2016 SUN HAR MAR SUPERSTAR with ERNO at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm (18+ w/ ID)
  april 10, 2016 SUN JONAH MARAIS at The Pike Room 6pm
  april 9, 2016 SAT Pardon My French w/ DJ SNAKE TCHAMI, MERCER, and MALAA at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  april 8, 2016 FRI THE SMITH STREET BAND with HARD GIRLS, SIGNALS MIDWEST, and THE PURPLE 7 at The Pike Room 6pm
  april 7, 2016 THU JUNIOR BOYS with JESSY LANZA and BORYS at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 6, 2016 WED CVLT Nation Presents BONGZILLA with BLACK COBRA, KINGS DESTROY, and LO-PAN at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm (18+ w/ ID)
  april 3, 2016 SUN BEING AS AN OCEAN with '68, CAPSIZE, LISTENER, and MOVEMENTS at The Pike Room 6pm
  april 2, 2016 SAT O-TOWN with TODD CAREY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 2, 2016 SAT INTRONAUT with SCALE THE SUMMIT, NORTH, and STONE RITUAL at The Loving Touch 8pm
  april 1, 2016 FRI THE ROCKET SUMMER with FARRO, and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 1, 2016 FRI First Friday Comedy Showcase at The Vernors Room 8:30pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  march 29, 2016 TUE WE THE KINGS with AJR, SHE IS WE, and ELENA COATS & BROTHERS JAMES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 28, 2016 MON INTERVALS with PLINI, ANGEL VIVALDO, and SAVE US FROM THE ARCHON at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 26, 2016 SAT Epyon Royal 7 featuring TELEGRAF, FAMILY THIEVES, CONWAY HERE WE HARBOUR, MELROSE, FALLACY ERA, ART OF THE FALLEN, and THE DELIVERANCE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 26, 2016 SAT ***NEW DATE*** MONTANA OF 300 at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 25, 2016 FRI I SEE STARS with CHUNK! NO CAPTAIN CHUNK!, GET SCARED, PALAYE ROYALE, and THE WHITE NOISE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 25, 2016 FRI ARCHGOAT and VALKYRJA at The Pike Room 8pm
  march 24, 2016 THU THE RELAPSE SYMPHONY with PHANTOMS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  march 24, 2016 THU WXOU 50th Birthday Party featuring ALVVAYS, FLINT EASTWOOD, and GEORGE MORRIS AND THE GYPSY CHORUS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 21, 2016 MON HUNTER VALENTINE - So Long For Now Tour at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 20, 2016 SUN PONTIAC MUSIC FEST at The Crofoot Ballroom 3PM
  march 17, 2016 THU QUANTIC at The Loving Touch 8pm
  march 11, 2016 FRI CITIZEN with TURNOVER, SORORITY NOISE, and MILK TEETH at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 11, 2016 FRI SYCAMOUR with BRIGHTWELL, NARCO DEBUT, PRIMA VERA, and CHOOSE YOUR FATE at The Pike Room 6pm
  march 8, 2016 TUE FOXING with LYMBYC SYSTEM, TANCRED, and ADJY at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  march 5, 2016 SAT THE WORD ALIVE with FIT FOR A KING, and OUT CAME THE WOLVES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 5, 2016 SAT ***FREE SHOW*** BOLDY JAMES with RO SPIT at The Pike Room 8pm
  march 4, 2016 FRI DANNY WOOD at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 3, 2016 THU The Fight For Something Tour: TONIGHT ALIVE/SET IT OFF 6pm
  march 3, 2016 THU SECRETS with PALISADES, TOO CLOSE TO TOUCH, and PICTURESQUE at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  march 3, 2016 THU BERSERKER III at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  march 1, 2016 TUE WHITNEY PEYTON with SUPREEM DA REZAREKTA, AJAX, KNOWLEDGE DA MC, VALO, and TRAVIE P/-LZ at The Vernors Room 7pm
  march 1, 2016 TUE firekid at The Pike Room 8pm
  february 27, 2016 SAT SILVER AGE, NATURE'S GARBAGE, EMBRACING SILENCE, PORTALS, THE DOOZERS, and THE RECKLESS SCAMPS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 27, 2016 SAT POLARIZED BASS at the Pike Room 8PM
  february 26, 2016 FRI The Where's The Band Tour with CHRIS CONLEY, DAN ANDRIANO, MATT PRYOR, ANTHONY RANERI, and ANDY JACKSON at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  february 25, 2016 THU THE CACTUS BLOSSOMS with MOUNTAIN BABIES at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm (18+ w/ ID)
  february 23, 2016 TUE BORN OF OSIRIS - Sumerian Records 10 Year Tour at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 21, 2016 SUN The Underground Railroad Michigan Connection at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 20, 2016 SAT JACK & JACK at The Majestic Theatre 6pm
  february 19, 2016 FRI WHITEY MORGAN and CODY JINKS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 18, 2016 THU THE QUEERS with THE DEWTONS, MATT WIXON'S FLYING CIRCUS, and S.U.B. at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 18, 2016 THU FOR TODAY with LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES, PHINEHAS, VANNA, and SPIRIT BREAKER at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  february 16, 2016 TUE MIKE STUD - Back 2 You Tour at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 14, 2016 SUN ISSA'S WINTER WONDERLAND at The Crofoot Ballroom 10am VIP, 11am GA
  february 13, 2016 SAT STORIES UNTOLD, SHAPES & COLORS, THE BANSHEE PILOT, MAN MOUNTIAN, RUMOURS, and THE SCENERY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 13, 2016 SAT LOLO with LIN-SAY at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 12, 2016 FRI An Evening With THAT 1 GUY at The Pike Room 8pm
  february 12, 2016 FRI SAE presents Mardi Gras at The Crofoot Ballroom 10:30pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  february 10, 2016 WED REEL BIG FISH with SUBURBAN LEGENDS, THE MAXIES, and CASHED OUT at The Loft in Lansing 7pm
  february 9, 2016 TUE KING with JAMES GARDIN at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 8, 2016 MON LAWRENCE and THE PEACH KINGS with BANGUPS at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 5, 2016 FRI ELLIS with FIFTH AND MAIN, THE TIMBRE OF CEDAR and JON BUGG at The PIke Room 7pm
  january 31, 2016 SUN BILLY GIBBONS and the BFG'S (of ZZ TOP) with TYLER BRYANT & THE SHAKEDOWN at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  january 30, 2016 SAT The 89X Homie Awards featuring BATTLECROSS, SHAPES & COLORS, IAMDYNAMITE, and GHOSTS OF AUGUST at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  january 23, 2016 SAT SO TURNT SATURDAY at The Crofoot Ballroom 10pm (18+ w/ College ID)
  january 17, 2016 SUN ***SOLD OUT*** G-EAZY with A$AP FERG, MARC E BASSY & NEF THE PHARAOH at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  january 15, 2016 FRI OUR VICES with AT THE HANDS OF VITIMCS, A WAR WITHIN, OF ATHENS, HERE WE HARBOUR, and SPECTRA at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  january 9, 2016 SAT A YEAR IN NEW YORK with WATCHING FOR FOXES, CARVED OUT, THE TIMBRE OF CEDAR, and TWIN BRIAN at The Pike Room 6pm
  january 8, 2016 FRI FUSION SHOWS 8TH BIRTHDAY PARTY featuring FLINT EASTWOOD, RIVAL SUMMERS, KOJI, AMERICAN OPERA and more at The Crofoot 6pm
  january 3, 2016 SUN AUSTIN SMITH at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 2, 2016 SAT SPEAK LOW IF YOU SPEAK LOVE, SIGNATURE MISTAKES, THE BEAUTIFUL GORGEOUS, and NORTHERNER at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  january 2, 2016 SAT MOTOR CITY CHOREOGRAPHY COLLECTIVE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm (16+)
  december 30, 2015 WED GET REAL - CLAUDE VONSTROKE & GREEN VELVET at The Russell Industrial Center 8pm
  december 30, 2015 WED ELIJAH GHOST with PSA at The Pike Room 8pm
  december 29, 2015 TUE CITY OF GIRAFFES with OAKHILL, and DEVYN & TAYLOR at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 26, 2015 SAT CARBINE GUEVARA with Special Guests at The Pike Room 9pm 18+
  december 26, 2015 SAT YOUNG DOLPH and DJ X-RATED at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (21+ w/ Valid ID)
  december 20, 2015 SUN CHRISTMAS JINGLE 2 at The Crofoot Ballroom 3pm
  december 19, 2015 SAT ***CANCELED*** GIRL BAND at The Pike Room 8pm
  december 19, 2015 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** The Official GRIZMAS Afterparty with SUNSQUABI, FREDDY TODD, BRASSTRACKS and A Surprize Guest at The Fountain Ballroom inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 12am 18+
  december 19, 2015 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** GRIZMAS with GRIZ, FKJ BIG WILD, and WILL SESSIONS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  december 19, 2015 SAT ELLIOTT BROOD at The Olde Walkerville Theatre in Windsor 8pm
  december 18, 2015 FRI PSYCHOPATHIC RECORDS BIG BALLAS XMAS PARTY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 17, 2015 THU CRAIG OWENS with WHEN SKIES ARE GRAY and TOO CLOSE TO TOUCH at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 15, 2015 TUE DIGITOUR SLAYBELLS ICE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  december 13, 2015 SUN KIAREE 11:11 LIVE! at The Pike Room 5pm
  december 12, 2015 SAT THE TRAILER PARK BOYS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  december 12, 2015 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** 89X Presents: ARKELLS with THE WALKERVILLES at The Pike Room 8pm
  december 12, 2015 SAT The 8th Anual JINGLE BALLZ at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 11, 2015 FRI RODRIGUEZ with MEGAN DOOLEY at The Kalamazoo State Theatre 7:30
  december 11, 2015 FRI ***CANCELED*** CASKEY with KPE, AJAX, KIX CARTER, RICHMIND and LZ at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 11, 2015 FRI AJAX, FUNK-A, ROBERT TAYLOR, KIX CARTER, RICHMIND, and LZ at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 10, 2015 THU THE PLOT IN YOU with MY TICKET HOME, and MY ENEMIES AND I at The Pike Room 6pm
  december 6, 2015 SUN ***CANCELED*** TAYLOR CANIFF at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  december 5, 2015 SAT THE TOMMY MARZ BAND and CORE EFFECT wsg ALL DAY MONDAY at The Pike Room 8pm
  december 5, 2015 SAT The 2nd annual TWIZTMAS featuring TWIZTID, BLAZE YA DEAD HOMIE, KRIZZ KALIKO at more at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 4, 2015 FRI DL ROSSI and MONUMENT MONUMENT with YOUNG PIONEER & THE BRUISED REED at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 3, 2015 THU BORN RUFFIANS with YOUNG RIVAL at The Olde Walkerville Theatre in Windsor 7pm
  december 3, 2015 THU BLACK PISTOL FIRE with THE ERERS and THE LEFTIES at The Pike Room 8pm
  december 2, 2015 WED ROCKET FROM THE TOMBS at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 30, 2015 MON FRNKIERO ANDTHE CELLABRATION at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 29, 2015 SUN FINE FINE TITANS, ANA, WOLFSHARK, and 1876 at The Loving Touch 9pm
  november 28, 2015 SAT CALL MARVIN and THE CHASERS with 1/2 WAY THERE and LEAVING LIFTED at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 27, 2015 FRI HEALTH: Death Magic Tour 2015 with Special Guests PICTUREPLANE at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 25, 2015 WED THE GOBBLE WOBBLE: A MOTOR CITY BASS MUSIC THANKSGIVING PARTY at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 25, 2015 WED A Deep Fried Thanksgiving with CITIZEN ZERO, GHOSTS OF AUGUST, SAINT RIDLEY, HARLOW, and WITHOUT END 7pm
  november 24, 2015 TUE THE FACELESS, AFTER THE BURIAL, RINGS OF SATURN, and TOOTHGRINDER at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  november 23, 2015 MON BELLUSIRA at the Pike Room 7pm
  november 22, 2015 SUN THE MENZINGERS and MEWITHOUTYOU with PIANOS BECOME THE TEETH & RESTORATIONS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  november 21, 2015 SAT ANDREA GIBSON with SHIRA at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 21, 2015 SAT SILVERSTEIN & SENSES FAIL Co-headline Tour 2015 with Hundredth, and Capsize at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  november 21, 2015 SAT Epyon Royal Pop Up Show with FAMILY THIEVES, MAYBE NEXT TIME, MIDWEST SKIES and more at The Vernors Room 6pm
  november 20, 2015 FRI ***CANCELED*** CITIZENS! at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  november 20, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** ODESZA at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  november 20, 2015 FRI RED STONE SOULS with THE ERERS, THE INTANGIBLES, and A YEAR IN NEW YORK at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 20, 2015 FRI Dirt Road Reunion Show with WHITE RYNO, KOLORFUL, NIQUE LOVE RHODES, and ROYALMITTEN at The Vernors Room 9pm 18+
  november 19, 2015 THU SPIRIT CARAVAN with ELDER and AGAINST THE GRAIN at The Loving Touch 8pm
  november 18, 2015 WED DARWIN DEEZ with CHARLY BLISS at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 16, 2015 MON THE ROYAL CONCEPT and PARADE OF LIGHTS with TRIBE SOCIETY, ROYALE & TREY SIMON at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 15, 2015 SUN Down the SocioPath Tour with SKINNY PUPPY and Special Guests Youth Code at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 14, 2015 SAT COPELAND with EISLEY and WE ARE THE CITY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 14, 2015 SAT SCOTT WEILAND And The Wildabouts with Special Guest SAINTS FROM SILENCE at The Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 9pm
  november 14, 2015 SAT CRUCIBLE, THE ILLUSTRATOR, LIKE STATUES, and RUMOURS at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 13, 2015 FRI JR JR with BROTHERTIGER at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  november 12, 2015 THU WINDHAND with DANAVA and MONOLORD at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  november 12, 2015 THU THE GLORIOUS SONS with NORTHCOTE, and POOR YOUNG THINGS at The Venue Music Hall in Windsor 7pm
  november 11, 2015 WED *****SOLD OUT***** HANDS LIKE HOUSES with I THE MIGHTY, LOWER THAN ATLANTIS, BRIGADES, and TOO CLOSE TO TOUCH at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 11, 2015 WED JOE BUDDEN plus RO SPIT, CAMMIE LEE, and NICK SPEED at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 8, 2015 SUN ***SOLD OUT*** MAC DEMARCO with ALEX CALDER and THE COURTNEYS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 8, 2015 SUN PEELANDER Z at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 9pm
  november 6, 2015 FRI BLIND GUARDIAN with Special Guests GRAVE DIGGER at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 6, 2015 FRI PRESTON LACY with TOM GARLAND, DAVID VAN, and JUSTIN ESSENMACHER at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 5, 2015 THU AQUEOUS wsg EVERYDAY JUNIOR, and LIQUID MONK at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 1, 2015 SUN DANNY VANZANDT, MADHOUSE, BORDER PATROL, YAY HIGH, and MIDNIGHT at The Pike Room 5pm
  october 31, 2015 SAT CIRCA SURVIVE with RX BANDITS and CITIZEN at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  october 31, 2015 SAT Freaky Deaky with EXCISION, DOCTOR P, and SOUND REMEDY at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  october 31, 2015 SAT MOD SUN with NEW BEAT FUND, BENNY FREESTYLES and REDD at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 30, 2015 FRI ALLISON WEISS with MAL BLUM, WINTER, and KID IN THE ATTIC at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 26, 2015 MON A Nightmare On Pike Street featuring: ESCAPE THE FATE, ICE NINE KILLS and more at The Crofoot Complex 6pm
  october 25, 2015 SUN ***SOLD OUT*** MAYDAY PARADE with REAL FRIENDS, THIS WILD LIFE, and AS IT IS at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  october 23, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** T-Mobile Presents ZEDD with Special Guests DILLON FRANCIS, and ALEX METRIC at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  october 23, 2015 FRI NEW YEARS DAY with GET SCARED, EYES SET TO KILL, and NEW VOLUME at Hatchy's in Utica 6pm
  october 23, 2015 FRI THE CREEPY CHEAPY HALLOWEEN TREAT 8 at The Crofoot Complex 7pm
  october 22, 2015 THU ROBB BANKS with INDIGOCHILDRICK, WIFISFUNERAL and more TBA at The Crofoot Ballroom 5pm
  october 22, 2015 THU AGAINST THE CURRENT at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  october 21, 2015 WED MAX - Sounds Like Gibberish Tour at The Pike Room 6:30
  october 21, 2015 WED NERO with REDLIGHT at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 19, 2015 MON SOULFLY with SOILWORK, DECAPITATED, and SHATTERED SUN at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 18, 2015 SUN PEACHES: Rub Tour with Special Guests Deap Valley at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 16, 2015 FRI STARS at The Grande Ballroom at Water's Edge in Windsor 8pm
  october 16, 2015 FRI EMERSON HART (of Tonic) with MEIKO at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 16, 2015 FRI PUTNAM'S HALLOWEEN 2015 at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 15, 2015 THU KNUCKLE PUCK with SEAWAY, SORORITY NOISE, and HEAD NORTH at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 13, 2015 TUE BROOKS WHEELAN at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 8, 2015 THU 89X Presents: CHVRCHES at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  october 8, 2015 THU ARMOR FOR SLEEP with BONFIRES, YOUNG PIONEER, and THE COLD SEAS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 8, 2015 THU GRACE POTTER with RAYLAND BAXTER at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  october 7, 2015 WED STRIKING MATCHES with THE FAIRGROUND SAINTS at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 5, 2015 MON KRAFTWERK at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  october 5, 2015 MON COIN and COLONY HOUSE with Special Guest FLOR at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 4, 2015 SUN OH LAND with Special Guest PANIC IS PERFECT at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 2, 2015 FRI ATREYU with Special Guest BEARTOOTH, WOVENWAR, and MALAKI at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  september 29, 2015 TUE 89X The Only New Rock Alternative and 93.9 The River Presents 'Fall Ball' starring OF MONSTERS AND MEN at The Detroit Masonic Temple 6:30pm
  september 29, 2015 TUE An Evening With CHRIS ROBINSON BROTHERHOOD at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm
  september 28, 2015 MON TREMONTI & TRIVIUM: The HardDrive Live Tour w/ Special Guests WILSON at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  september 28, 2015 MON SETTLE DOWN KIDS at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 26, 2015 SAT WAVVES with TWIN PEAKS, and STEEP LEANS at The Majestic Theatre 7pm
  september 25, 2015 FRI I SEE STARS, FOR THE WIN, and ALIVE IN STANDBY at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  september 25, 2015 FRI AUTUMN BLAZE JAZZ AFFAIR featuring FLIGHT 407 at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 24, 2015 THU ***CANCELED*** GODFLESH with PRURIENT at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  september 24, 2015 THU FATHER JOHN MISTY with Special Guest MIKAL CRONIN at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 7:30pm
  september 22, 2015 TUE BULLY with HEAT and FAKE LIMBS at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm
  september 21, 2015 MON SICK OF SARAH, with BANGUPS, and GEORGE MORRIS AND THE GYPSY CHORUS at The Pike Rom 7pm
  september 19, 2015 SAT BEACH HOUSE at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  september 19, 2015 SAT Safe In Sound Festival with BRO SAFARI, ZOMBOY, FLUX PAVILION, DELTA HEAVY, and TERRAVITA at Elektricity Festival Grounds 5pm
  september 19, 2015 SAT PHOG PHEST 7 at The Phog Lounge in Windsor 3pm
  september 18, 2015 FRI TODAY IS THE DAY with ABIGAIL WILLIAMS, LAMENT, and MAMMON at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  september 18, 2015 FRI SHAPES & COLORS with MIKE MAINS AND THE BRANCHES, FIFTH AND MAIN, CARVED OUT, and ELLIS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  september 16, 2015 WED HIPPO CAMPUS with AMERICAN WRESTLERS and VALLEY HUSH at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 15, 2015 TUE BLACKBEAR with ACHROMATIK at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 11, 2015 FRI W4 Country Presents: BIG SMO with HADEN CARPENTER, and DJ ORIG at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  september 11, 2015 FRI THE CRY! with BANG UPS at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 10, 2015 THU PRAYERS at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 4, 2015 FRI THE TEA PARTY at The Olde Walkerville Theatre in Windsor 8pm
  september 4, 2015 FRI SYCAMOUR with BOYS OF FALL, DEATH OF AN ERA, NARCO DEBUT, RUMOURS, and THE BEAUTIFUL GORGEOUS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  september 2, 2015 WED JUSTIN HAYWARD of The Moody Blues with Special Guest MIKE DAWES at The Village Theater 7pm
  august 28, 2015 FRI Divine Playground FoamShow featuring DATSIK and more at Elektricity Festival Grounds 4pm
  august 23, 2015 SUN Pontiac Fast Cat with a special performance by RAREWOLF at The Vernors Room 7
  august 23, 2015 SUN CONTENDER, BELA LUGOSI, FOREST GREEN, LOST IN THE WOOD, PANCHO VILLA'S SKULL, STAYHOME at The Pike Room 5pm
  august 21, 2015 FRI 89X Presents: I PREVAIL with DANGERKIDS, FIT FOR RIVALS, and FOR ALL I AM at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 6:30pm
  august 21, 2015 FRI WHITNEY PEYTON with YOUNG LYTLE, and REAL RENEGADEZ at The Pike Room 8pm
  august 18, 2015 TUE PRYDE at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  august 15, 2015 SAT MAD DECENT BLOCK PARTY with ZEDS DEAD, FLOSSTRADAMUS, KEYS N KRATES and more at The Russell Industrial Center in Detroit 2:00pm
  august 13, 2015 THU The Common Vision Tour with EVERY TIME I DIE with REAL FRIENDS, COUNTERPARTS, BRIGADES, and GATHERERS at The Crofoot Ballroom 5pm
  august 12, 2015 WED Hootenanny: A Comedy Monthly featuring WES WARD, ZACH MARTINA, ETHER NEVAREZ and more at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  august 7, 2015 FRI Motor City Choreographer Collective: A Collaboration of Choreographers at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm
  august 6, 2015 THU SUMMER CONCERT BASH 2015 : A BENEFIT FOR ALANA'S FOUNDATION at the Crofoot Ballroom 7:30PM
  july 31, 2015 FRI JAKE MILLER with JASMINE V, and ALEX ANGELO at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  july 31, 2015 FRI SHEPPARD with LAWSON and STEREO JANE at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  july 30, 2015 THU TYLER LYLE with TREY SIMON at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 26, 2015 SUN SWELL TIMES DUDE, AMPLITUDE, SEAN GREEN PHOTOGRAPHER, and BOUGHT SECONDHAND, at The Pike Room 5pm
  july 25, 2015 SAT Mo Pop Festival featuring MODEST MOUSE, PASSION PIT, IRON & WINE with BEN BIRDWELL, BRANDON FLOWERS, CHROMEO, and more at West Riverfront Park 12pm
  july 24, 2015 FRI AA BONDY with FIFTH AND MAIN, and DL ROSSI, at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 24, 2015 FRI AERO FLYNN at Hatchy's in Utica 8pm
  july 21, 2015 TUE SAGE FRANCIS at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 19, 2015 SUN A-O, Z, PROL'E, JEFF SKIGH, DRAMA MUSIC, and KID APP at The Pike Room 5pm
  july 19, 2015 SUN Pontiac Fast Cat with a special performance by GEORGE MORRIS & THE GYPSY CHORUS at The Vernors Room 7pm
  july 17, 2015 FRI EMAROSA, with LITTLE ENVY, SHAPES AND COLORS, and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 16, 2015 THU JEN KIRKMAN with BROOKE VAN POPPELEN at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  july 16, 2015 THU JAM FOR GINA with SAINT RIDLEY, HEARTSICK, AND SHADOWS OF DOUBT at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 12, 2015 SUN Smash Concerts Presents: Summer Concert Series at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  july 11, 2015 SAT KAWEHI with CASSAUNDRA and ELEANORA at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  july 10, 2015 FRI *****POSTPONED****** THE BOYS OF ZUMMER TOUR 2015 OFFICIAL CONCERT AFTER PARTY at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm
  july 9, 2015 THU MOTOR CITY BASS MUSIC SHOWCASE at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  july 8, 2015 WED MORRISSEY at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  july 2, 2015 THU I THE MIGHTY with HAIL THE SUN, TOO CLOSE TO TOUCH, ANTEVORTA, and NARCO DEBUT at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  july 1, 2015 WED OURS Joins SCHOOL OF ROCK For A Celebration Of Music at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 28, 2015 SUN ***SOLD OUT*** TOM SEGURA at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 28, 2015 SUN CEREUS BRIGHT with SHINE ON KENTUCKY MOON at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 27, 2015 SAT THE HUNTS with PANIC IS PERFECT at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 27, 2015 SAT WILSON with CITIZEN ZERO, RED STONE SOULS, and WOLFSHARK at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm
  june 26, 2015 FRI DARN WISHES with ELECTRIC HONEY and TONY LADUCA at The Pike Room 8:30
  june 26, 2015 FRI EDWARD SHARPE AND THE MAGNETIC ZEROS at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  june 26, 2015 FRI ESHAM at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 25, 2015 THU CHRISTOPER OWENS with MOUNTAIN BABIES at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 24, 2015 WED FROM AUTUMN TO ASHES with HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS, SLEEPWAVE, and EXTINCTION AD at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  june 22, 2015 MON HEY ROSETTA! with FOLLY & THE HUNTER at Older Walkerville Theatre in Windsor 6:30pm
  june 21, 2015 SUN ADABOY!, MIDNIGHT, JENN MCMILLIAN, and WINNER BY DEFAULT at The Pike Room 5pm
  june 19, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** ERIC ANDRE with DARNELL ANDERSON at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 16, 2015 TUE KATE TEMPEST with POETE MAUDIT at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 15, 2015 MON LIGHTS at The Olde Walkerville Theatre in Windsor 6:30pm
  june 14, 2015 SUN R.U.C.K.I.S.S, MARK JONES, ROCCO SEPRINO, SHAUN “ED WORDS” EDWORDS, BAYBRO, and A.PAPS at The Pike Room 5pm
  june 12, 2015 FRI JUNE JAMBOREE at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  june 9, 2015 TUE HOLLYWOOD ENDING with 7 MINUTES IN HEAVEN, THE BIG TIME, LITTLE TIME OFF, and CRASH THE PARTY at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  june 8, 2015 MON SOUL ASYLUM and MEAT PUPPETS with Special Guests STAYHOME and ROYALE at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 7, 2015 SUN PURITY RING with BRAIDS and BORN GOLD at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  june 7, 2015 SUN DRUID, THE CONCEPT OF BREATHING, PHOENIX RISING, and FINALLY ASLEEP at The Pike Room 5pm
  june 5, 2015 FRI UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA with J FERNANDEZ at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 5, 2015 FRI LOVE SICK LOVE with MY EXCUSE and PAPER PLANECRASH at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 3, 2015 WED ALABAMA SHAKES with FATHER JOHN MISTY at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  may 31, 2015 SUN KYLE KINANE with WES WARD and ZACH MARTINA at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  may 30, 2015 SAT LITTLE DRAGON with support from SANGO (Soulection) at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  may 25, 2015 MON Official Movement After Party with RICHIE HAWTIN, LOCO DICE, and GUIT at The Fountain Ballroom inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 11pm
  may 24, 2015 SUN BO NINGEN with BOTANICAL FORTRESS at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 24, 2015 SUN Official Movement After Party with BOYS NOIZE, DANNY BROWN, DESTRUCTO, SCNTST, PILO, and ECOR KRIST at The Fountain Ballroom inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 10pm
  may 23, 2015 SAT Official Movement After Party with DISCLOSURE, KEVIN SAUNDERSON b2b DANTIEZ SAUNDERSON, and Gene Farris at The Fountain Ballroom inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 10pm
  may 22, 2015 FRI MEMORIAL BEACH BLOWOUT at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  may 21, 2015 THU The First ROAD TO MO POP at The Majestic Cafe 8pm
  may 20, 2015 WED VEIL OF MAYA with REVOCATION, OCEANO, GIFT GIVER, and ENTHEOS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  may 19, 2015 TUE XAVIER RUDD & THE UNITED NATIONS with THE RAGBIRDS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  may 17, 2015 SUN ALL TIME LOW with ISSUES, TONIGHT ALIVE, and STATE CHAMPS at Compuware Arena 5:00pm
  may 17, 2015 SUN NOW A DAZE, H.R. RUSTICA, BOUGHT SECONDHAND, REMORA, MAC SATURN, LATT, and WAY PAST SATURDAY at The Pike Room 5pm
  may 15, 2015 FRI INTER ARMA with YAUTJA, HOLLOW EARTH, and CAUSAL NEXUS at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 14, 2015 THU MELT BANANA with NICE HOOVES and MINUS 9 at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 8, 2015 FRI BAD CHEMIST AND WEAKEST LINK at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  may 7, 2015 THU MY GOODNESS with THE FEVER HAZE at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 6, 2015 WED THE FAT WHITE FAMILY with SUN CLUB at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 5, 2015 TUE NORTHBOUND and THE FLATS with SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 29, 2015 WED ***VENUE CHANGE** NE-HI at The Loving Touch 8pm
  april 28, 2015 TUE ...AND YOU WILL KNOW US BY THE TRAIL OF DEAD with YOUR FAVORITE ENEMIES, and BOYFRNDZ at The Loving Touch 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  april 27, 2015 MON SUFJAN STEVENS with LITTLE SCREAM at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  april 26, 2015 SUN THE MAINE with REAL FRIENDS, KNUCKLE PUCK, and THE TECHNICOLORS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  april 26, 2015 SUN HE IS LEGEND with MUST BE THE HOLY GHOST at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 25, 2015 SAT TWO GALLANTS with BLANK RANGE at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 25, 2015 SAT KEVIN GARRETT at Hatchy's in Utica 7pm
  april 25, 2015 SAT 89X Radio Presents: ASHES OF SOMA with GHOSTS OF AUGUST, CORE EFFECT, CITIZEN ZERO, and SAINTS FROM SILENCE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 24, 2015 FRI SICK OF SARAH with GEORGE MORRIS & THE GYPSY CHORUS, THE SUNBURNS, and MY PAL VAL at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 24, 2015 FRI Rocking The Ballroom featuring AERIS, VARSITY RATS, CHASING THE RIOTS, TWO YEARS TODAY, BLIND SEASON, ROYALE, THE FLOWS, THE TOM TOMS, POOR MILLIONAIRES, SLEEPING PILOTS, and ALL IS FADED at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  april 22, 2015 WED CAVALERA CONSPIRACY, DEATH ANGEL, CORROSION OF CONFORMITY-BLIND, LODY KONG, and FOR WE ARE MANY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  april 22, 2015 WED GATHERER at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 20, 2015 MON The 3rd Annual 4/20 show with TWIZTID at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  april 19, 2015 SUN JUGGALO CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 18, 2015 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** RAJIV DHALL, ANDREW BAZZI, TANNER PATRICK, and Special Guest SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  april 18, 2015 SAT Walnut Lake Preschool and Developmental Kindergarten Presents: A SPIRITED EVENING AND CHARITY DINNER featuring KERI LYNN ROCHE at Crofoot Ballroom 6:30PM
  april 18, 2015 SAT White Ryno w/ Royal Mitten x Special Guest Knox Money & more at The Vernors Room 9:00pm
  april 17, 2015 FRI CASKEY with A. PAPS, and KNOWLEDGE DA MC at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 13, 2015 MON BIG BUSINESS with WE ARE HEX and COCKHORSE at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 9pm <- new door time
  april 12, 2015 SUN THE RADIOTYPES, CITY OF NATIONS, BACKPACKS, HOLDS THE HAND, and LATE NIGHT FOOD RUN at The Pike Room 5pm
  april 11, 2015 SAT OH HONEY with PUBLIC and NICK SANTINO at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 10, 2015 FRI SECONDHAND SERENADE with RYAN CABRERA, NICK THOMAS, WIND IN SAILS, and RUNAWAY SAINTS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  april 9, 2015 THU ENTER SHIKARI with STRAY FROM THE PATH, A LOT LIKE BIRDS, and I THE MIGHTY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  april 8, 2015 WED JOSEPH with WATCHING FOR FOXES at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 4, 2015 SAT CRITICAL BILL with CADRE at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 4, 2015 SAT ***CANCELED*** ZACH FARLOW with EARLLY MAC at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 3, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** LA DISPUTE and TITLE FIGHT with THE HOTELIER at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  april 2, 2015 THU LA DISPUTE: A Series of Seated Alternative Performances at The Chapel inside The Masonic Temple Detroit 7:30pm
  april 2, 2015 THU LIEUTENANT (featuring Nate Mendel of Foo Fighters) with YUKON BLONDE and JAVELINS at The Pike Room 8pm
  march 29, 2015 SUN WE THE KINGS with AJR, SHE IS WE, and ELENA COATS & BROTHERS JAMES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 28, 2015 SAT SET IT OFF with AGAINST THE CURRENT, AS IT IS, ROAM, ALIVE IN STANDBY, YOUNG PIONEER, THE ILLUSTRATOR, A HERO FALLS, GET STOKED and REPTAR ON ICE at The Crofoot Complex 5:30pm
  march 27, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** TYCHO at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  march 27, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** BAYSIDE with SENSES FAIL, MAN OVERBOARD, and SEAWAY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  march 26, 2015 THU ANDY GRAMMER and ALEX & SIERRA with Special Guest PARADISE FEARS & RACHEL PLATTEN at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  march 20, 2015 FRI HAVE MERCY, with WAETHERBOX, YOU ME AND EVERYONE WE KNOW, HEAD NORTH, and MOVER//SHAKER at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 20, 2015 FRI TORCHE with NOTHING and WRONG at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  march 20, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** 89X Presents I PREVAIL with CHASING SAFETY, RUMOURS, and BOYS OF FALL at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 15, 2015 SUN ANDREW AND THE ANONYMOUS HOOLIGANSM ON THE FRITZ, HANDWRINGER, THE OHMBRES, and FACE THE FACT at The Pike Room 5:00pm
  march 13, 2015 FRI SHAPES AND COLORS with ALIVE IN STANDBY, GET AT ME, CARVED OUT, and THE TIMBRE OF CEDAR at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  march 13, 2015 FRI PETE ROCK and SLUM VILLAGE with Special Guests HANiF, CLEAR SOUL FORCES, and HUSH at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  march 9, 2015 MON ***CANCELED*** BROKENCYDE with SAIGON at The Pike Room 6:30
  march 7, 2015 SAT STONE CLOVER with DRAGON WAGON at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 6, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** MOD SUN with DILLON COOPER, BLACKBEAR, KR, KARIZMA, and DJ GNASH at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 4, 2015 WED WOLF ALICE with BRONZE MAMBAS at The Pike Room 8pm
  march 3, 2015 TUE EXTINCTION AD with ECHO OF SILENCE at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 1, 2015 SUN YUNG REBELS, THE MOB RECODS, HAZMAT TALKBOX, NASHAD DAVIS, ROCCO SEPRINO, KING CASH, and DAVID BIGHAM at The Pike Rom 5pm
  february 27, 2015 FRI DADA LIFE at The Fountain Ballroom inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ Valid ID)
  february 21, 2015 SAT CHERUB with MYSTERY SKULLS, and FORTE BOWIE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 21, 2015 SAT JUGGALO DAY at The Detroit Masonic Temple 4pm
  february 20, 2015 FRI PAPER DIAMOND with GLADIATOR, BUKU, and CAMERON OAKLEY at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  february 20, 2015 FRI THE MIDWESTERN SKY with THE RECKLESS SCAMPS, HOLLY WITH A GUN, and ALL SYSTEMS GO at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 19, 2015 THU ***CANCELED*** FRONT PORCH STEP with HAVE MERCY, ALCOA, and HEAD NORTH at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  february 18, 2015 WED ARIEL PINK with JACK NAME at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 15, 2015 SUN AWAKENED, ETERNITYKNOCKING, AMONG TITANS, ALL IS FADED, TEENAGE WASTELAND, and POCKET HEAT at The Pike Room 5:00pm
  february 14, 2015 SAT JOSHUA RADIN with RACHAEL YAMAGATA and CARY BROTHERS at The Crofoot 7pm
  february 10, 2015 TUE ALL THEM WITCHES with THE WELL, HAWK AND SON and THE ID OF CHRIST at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 10, 2015 TUE ***Canceled*** MILLIONAIRES DJ Set with ERYN WOODS and MAYBE WHITNEY at The Vernors Room 7pm
  february 9, 2015 MON MACHINE HEAD at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 7, 2015 SAT An Evening With CHRIS ROBINSON BROTHERHOOD at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 7, 2015 SAT THE PROCESS with ROCKTORPOLIS and 1592 at The Pike Room 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  february 7, 2015 SAT FLYING PANCAKES at The Flynn Pavillion on Belle Isle 9AM - 12PM
  february 5, 2015 THU JONNY CRAIG with MAYBE WHITNEY at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 2, 2015 MON ANDREA GIBSON at The Pike Room 7PM
  february 1, 2015 SUN AZA MESSIAH, KIDD YOUNG AND DRAE KIMBALL, KENNY BANDIT, METROIT/MAGICMUSIC, B4 THE Y, EVAN FLOW, and 666 CHAINZ at The Pike Room 5:00pm
  january 31, 2015 SAT ***Canceled*** SPANDAU BALLET at The Jack White Theatre inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 7PM
  january 30, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** RIVAL SUMMERS with FIFTH AND MAIN, ELLIS, and JON BUGG at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 25, 2015 SUN AZIZ ANSARI at The Detroit Masonic Temple 6pm
  january 25, 2015 SUN MIZMAZDUH, THEM!, RACHEL LEE WILLIAMS, COPNECONIC, and READY SET RESET at The Pike Room 5:00pm
  january 23, 2015 FRI JCW LIVE with Special Performance by PRIMER 55 at The Crofoot Ballroom 7PM
  january 22, 2015 THU ***SOLD OUT*** SAM SMITH with GEORGE EZRA at The Detroit Masonic Temple 6:30pm
  january 17, 2015 SAT MIKE MAINS & THE BRANCHES with SHAPES & COLORS, TREY SIMON, and ROYALE at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 16, 2015 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** SILVERSTEIN with BEARTOOTH, HANDS LIKE HOUSES, MAJOR LEAGUE, and MY IRON LUNG at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  january 13, 2015 TUE ASAP FERG and YG with Special Guests RO SPIT 7:30pm
  january 9, 2015 FRI FUSION SHOWS 7TH BIRTHDAY featuring FOUR YEAR STRONG, COMEBACK KID, HANDGUNS, EXPIRE, HEART TO HEART, CRUEL HAND, and more at The Crofoot 6pm
  january 3, 2015 SAT THE DIRECTIVE with SHAPES & COLORS, CITIZEN SMILE, and YOURS TRULY at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 27, 2014 SAT ALIVE IN STANDBY with YOURS TRULY, ADVENTURER, SIDELINED, and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Pike Room 6pm
  december 27, 2014 SAT MOTOR CITY MOVEMENT: featuring a collaboration of choreographers at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm (16+ w/ ID)
  december 21, 2014 SUN TREV with DAVID FRESCOLN. JEF TUX, SKETCH ARTIST & TEZ-J, KIDD APP, and BIGICE RECORDS at The Pike Room 5pm
  december 20, 2014 SAT GRIZMAS 2014 with GRIZ, ODESZA, WILL SESSIONS, and GOSH PITH at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ Valid ID)
  december 20, 2014 SAT ***POSTPONED*** HAR HAR HOOTENANNY: A Comedy Festival featuring ANTHONY JESELNIK WITH RON FUNCHES, and ALICE WETTERLUND at The Jack White Theatre inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm (18+ unless w/ adult)
  december 19, 2014 FRI ***POSTPONED*** HAR HAR HOOTENANNY: A Comedy Festival featuring REGGIE WATTS, EUGENE MIRMAN, KATE BERLANT and DERRICK BROWN at The Jack White Theatre inside The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm (18+ unless w/ adult)
  december 19, 2014 FRI A Very Chiverish Christmas: The Ugly Christmas Sweater Extravaganza for #TeamZacky at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  december 18, 2014 THU A CASA CHRISTMAS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  december 17, 2014 WED THE BIRTHDAY MASSACRE with NEW YEARS DAY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 13, 2014 SAT ROYALE at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 13, 2014 SAT BIG HOLIDAY BIERGARTEN at The Fisher Building 2pm
  december 12, 2014 FRI STRAIGHT NO CHASER at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  december 12, 2014 FRI FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS with PALISADES and CANE HILL at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 12, 2014 FRI TINASHE with CLEAR SOUL FORCES at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 10, 2014 WED CHIODOS & WE CAME AS ROMANS with SLEEPWAVE and SLAVES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  december 9, 2014 TUE LIL DEBBIE with CASKEY, GODZ, CHI CITY and THIS LIFE. WE LEAD. at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 9, 2014 TUE TOH KAY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 6, 2014 SAT TWIZTMAS PARTY at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  december 5, 2014 FRI CALL MARVIN with, LEAVING LIFTED, HALFWAY THERE, and THE SOARING EAGLES at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 5, 2014 FRI The 7th annual Jingle Ballz with BALLZ DELUXE, DEAD IN 5, CITIZEN ZERO, and MR DEMENTED at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 4, 2014 THU LITTLE BIG TOWN - The Painkiller Tour at The Detroit Masonic Temple 6:30pm
  december 4, 2014 THU THE MAIN SQUEEZE with THICK AS THIEVES at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  november 30, 2014 SUN High Velocity Super Action Fun Time Mega Fest Detroit featuring SLEEPING WITH SIRENS and PIERCE THE VEIL with THE WORLD ALIVE, THE COLOR MORALE, BEARTOOTH, THIS WILD LIFE, DEAD RABBITTS, OUR LAST NIGHT, and MYKA RELOCATE at the Compuware Arena 1pm
  november 30, 2014 SUN ULTIMATE PAINTING at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 29, 2014 SAT FLOSSTRADAMUS with GTA, and CURTIS WILLIAMS W/ TWO-9 at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ Valid ID)
  november 28, 2014 FRI REAL FRIENDS with NECK DEEP, CRUEL HAND, and HAVE MERCY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  november 26, 2014 WED 89X Presents DEATH FROM ABOVE 1979 with BIBLICAL at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 26, 2014 WED MSTRKRFT at The Pike Room 10pm
  november 23, 2014 SUN 89X Radio Presents: DALE EARNHARDT JR. JR. with TUNDE OLANIRAN and JAVELINS at The Crofoot Ballroom (Night 2) 7pm
  november 23, 2014 SUN BEEF with DEER SANCTUARY, LATE NIGHT FOOD RUN, TEAM LISA, ID OF CHRIST, POLUS, and OPERATION 13 at The Pike Room 5pm
  november 22, 2014 SAT 89X Radio Presents: DALE EARNHARDT JR. JR. with FLINT EASTWOOD and FRIENDSHIP PARK at the Crofoot Ballroom (Night 1) 7pm
  november 22, 2014 SAT WHITE RYNO with YOUNG MUNCY & AUZZIE D, ENOCH, TRYAD KILGO, JAY WILLY, KIDD YOUNG, and CHUBSIN at The Vernors Room 9pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  november 22, 2014 SAT YOURS TRULY with ALIVE IN STANDBY, ELLIS, THESE CHARMING MEN, and PHRAYZER at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 19, 2014 WED FOREST AND THE EVERGREENS with ALLY BURGOR at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 17, 2014 MON PEGI YOUNG & THE SURVIVORS with MOUNTAIN BABIES at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 16, 2014 SUN FRENCH HORN REBELLION and ZAK WATERS with ALEXIS, and TREY SIMON at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 15, 2014 SAT BLACK VEIL BRIDES at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 6pm
  november 15, 2014 SAT CIRCA SURVIVE with TITLE FIGHT and TERA MELOS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 15, 2014 SAT NEON HITCH at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 15, 2014 SAT CHRISSIE HYNDE at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  november 14, 2014 FRI TRENTEMOLLER at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 14, 2014 FRI DEREK FAWCETT with BUILDING BIRDS, and MICHAEL SWARTZ at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 13, 2014 THU MODERN BASEBALL with KNUCKLE PUCK, FOXING, CRYING, and SOMOS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  november 12, 2014 WED ST. LUCIA with VACATIONER at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 11, 2014 TUE ***SOLD OUT*** BROAD CITY LIVE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 11, 2014 TUE NICK SANTINO with THIS CENTURY, BRIAN MARQUIS, and AUSTIN GIBBS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 10, 2014 MON CARCASS with MACABRE, EXHUMED, and NOISEM at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 7, 2014 FRI YELLOWCARD and MEMPHIS MAY FIRE with Special Guest EMAROSA at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 7, 2014 FRI EMPIRES with ELECTRIC CORPSE at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 6, 2014 THU ***CANCELED*** BERNHOFT with THE WIND + THE WAVE at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  november 5, 2014 WED DOPAPOD at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 5, 2014 WED BORN OF OSIRIS with THY ART IS MURDER, BETRAYING THE MARTYRS, WITHIN THE RUINS, and ERRA at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  november 1, 2014 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** BASSNECTAR with KILL PARIS and SON OF KICK at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ Valid ID)
  october 31, 2014 FRI AMON AMARTH with SABATON and SKELETONWITCH at THE ROYAL OAK MUSIC THEATRE 7pm
  october 31, 2014 FRI CAPTURE THE CROWN and FOR ALL THOSE SLEEPING with ICE NINE KILLS, PALISADES, MYKA RELOCATE, and YOUTH IN REVOLT at The Pike Room 5:30pm
  october 30, 2014 THU BOYCE AVENUE with KRIS ALLEN at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 29, 2014 WED TRANSIT with SUCH GOLD, DRIVER FRIENDLY and SIDELINED at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  october 28, 2014 TUE The Honda Civic Tour with AMERICAN AUTHORS, THE MOWGLIS, and OH HONEY at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  october 26, 2014 SUN TIG NOTARO at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 25, 2014 SAT FREAKY DEAKY HALLOWEEN COSTUME PARTY with BIG GIGANTIC, PAPER DIAMOND, and MANIC FOCUS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm (16+ w/ Valid ID)
  october 25, 2014 SAT MASQUERADE OF THE RED DEATH at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 24, 2014 FRI THE CROFOOT CREEPY CHEAPY HALLOWEEN TREAT 666 at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 23, 2014 THU BASTILLE at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  october 23, 2014 THU FLINTFACE at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 22, 2014 WED BUSDRIVER with CLIPPING and MILO at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 21, 2014 TUE TUNE-YARDS with JAMES TILLMAN at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 20, 2014 MON ***CANCELED*** FLYLEAF with LULLWATER, and RYAN WHITE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 19, 2014 SUN MAPS FOR TRAVELERS with DEADRON and THE MIDFIELD at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 16, 2014 THU HUNTER VALENTINE with SICK OF SARAH at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 15, 2014 WED GARDENS & VILLA with SANDY ALEX G at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  october 15, 2014 WED FOXYGEN with DUB THOMPSON at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 14, 2014 TUE X AMBASSADORS and JAMIE N COMMONS wsg ARKELLS at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 11, 2014 SAT CARNIFEX with A RIGHTEOUS DOWNFALL, OUR VICES, and LIKE STATUES at Hatchy's in Utica 8pm
  october 10, 2014 FRI SECRET CHIEFS 3 with CLERIC at The Loving Touch 8:30pm
  october 10, 2014 FRI COMBICHRIST with DAVEY SUICIDE and DARSIDERZ at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 10, 2014 FRI THE BENDS with FRIENDSHIP PARK, THE NORMANDIES, and MARION at The Pike ROom 7pm
  october 9, 2014 THU BIG FREEDIA with GIN & TRONIC at The Loving Touch 9pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  october 8, 2014 WED FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH and VOLBEAT with HELL YEAH and NOTHING MORE at Compuware Arena 5:30pm
  october 7, 2014 TUE JUNGLE with EMPRESS OF at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 5, 2014 SUN JUSTIN NOZUKA at The Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 8pm
  october 5, 2014 SUN BUKE AND GASE with PALM and TAYLOR TAYLOR at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 5, 2014 SUN NICK JONAS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 3, 2014 FRI Videograss and Keep The Change Video Premiere at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 2, 2014 THU AFFIANCE with PHINEHAS, SWAYT, THE OATH LIES HERE, and FOR THESE REEASONS I BELIEVE at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 30, 2014 TUE MINIATURE TIGERS with SKIZZY MARS, MACHINEHEART, and MATTY RICO at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 28, 2014 SUN NICK CARTER and JORDAN KNIGHT at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  september 27, 2014 SAT A GREAT BIG PILE OF LEAVES with DIAMOND YOUTH, PRAWN, and FIELD MOUSE at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  september 25, 2014 THU ZEUS with JUSTON STENS AND THE GET REAL GANG, THE MIDWESTERN SKY and OLD EMPIRE at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 25, 2014 THU EOTO with LUMINOX at The Crofot Ballroom 8pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  september 24, 2014 WED SIR MICHAEL ROCKS with ROBB BANKS, POUYA, SHORTY K and ACHROMATIK at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 23, 2014 TUE WAKEY! WAKEY! with BEN FIELDS and ERIN NOEL at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 22, 2014 MON MUTUAL BENEFIT with RICKY EAT ACID and SUN TRIBE at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 21, 2014 SUN R5 at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 5:30pm
  september 19, 2014 FRI FOREVER FESTIVAL with KREWELLA, NERVO, ADVENTURE CLUB, DESTROID, FLUX PAVILION and more at Freedom Hill 4:30pm
  september 18, 2014 THU WHY? and DESSA wsg PASSALACQUA at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 13, 2014 SAT PHOGPHEST 6 at The Phog Lounge 12pm
  september 12, 2014 FRI CEREBRAL BALLZY with THE TOM TOMS and A YEAR IN NEW YORK at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  september 12, 2014 FRI CITIZEN with THE WORLD IS A BEAUTIFUL PLACE AND I'M NO LONGER AFRAID TO DIE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  september 12, 2014 FRI BRING ME THE HORIZON with Special Guests CHIODOS at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 6:30pm
  september 10, 2014 WED LAURA STEVENSON with THE HOTELIER, SMALL PARKS, and MOVER//SHAKER at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 7, 2014 SUN THE 2014 UNBOUND PROJECT at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  september 5, 2014 FRI SYCAMOUR CD Release Show with THE BAD CHAPTER, GONE BY SUNSET, THE BANSHEE PILOT, and NARCO DEBUT plus LANDON TEWERS at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  september 5, 2014 FRI RADKEY with SWAYT and BRONZE MAMBAS at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 4, 2014 THU DETROIT DISH AND DESIGN CYSTIC FIBROSIS FUNDRAISER at The Fisher Building 7pm (VIP reception at 6pm)
  august 31, 2014 SUN dirtybird BBQ featuring CLAUDE VONSTROKE with JUSTIN MARTIN, J. PHLIP, and CHRISTIAN MARTIN at The Detroit Masonic Temple Lot 2pm
  august 31, 2014 SUN DEVANTE' JACKSON with BAYBRO, N.A.T.AA, CHASE SHAW, JEFF SKIGH, 13FIVE, KBONDATRACK at The Pike Room 5pm
  august 29, 2014 FRI FUJIYA & MIYAGI with ZORCH at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 22, 2014 FRI PAUL BERRA and KING HERTZ with N8DA1, TONY MILLIONS, and LUNDEN at The Pike Room 7pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  august 18, 2014 MON FROG EYES and PS I LOVE YOU at The Pike Room 8pm
  august 16, 2014 SAT **SOLD OUT** BASEMENT with SUPERHEAVEN and PITY SEX at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 14, 2014 THU CRUISIN' SUMMER CONCERT BASH featuring TY STONE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 10, 2014 SUN OMINOUS PRESENCE, with OBSCENE COLOR, THE SLOPES, JUSTIN LAMB, and WAY PAST SATURDAY at The Pike Room 5pm
  august 8, 2014 FRI ***POSTPONED*** MIKE TOMPKINS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  august 8, 2014 FRI Rock The Mitten with ANDREW WK, FRAMING HANLEY, KALEIDO, and OF MICE AND MUSICIANS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (21+ w/ Valid ID)
  august 7, 2014 THU PARADISE FEARS with Special Guests HOLLYWOOD ENDING and WILLIAM BECKETT at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  august 6, 2014 WED The Summer Slaughter Tour with MORBID ANGEL, DYING FETUS, THE FACELES, THY ART IS MURDER, GOATWHORE, ORIGIN, DECREPIT BIRTH, WITHIN THE RUINS, and FALLUJAH at The Crofoot Ballroom 2:00pm
  august 3, 2014 SUN CIPHER SIX, with CHANGE IS, A NEW ENDEAVOR, SWAYT, WORST CASE SCENARIO and FUTURE SIGHT at The Pike Room 5pm
  august 2, 2014 SAT HUNDREDTH and COUNTERPARTS with HANDGUNS, BEING AS AN OCEAN, CAPSIZE, and MY IRON LUNG at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  august 1, 2014 FRI BEN MILLER BAND at The Pike Room 8pm
  august 1, 2014 FRI MOTOR CITY MOVEMENT: featuring a collaboration of choreographers at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm (16+ w/ valid ID)
  july 31, 2014 THU FRIENDSHIP PARK with GREATER ALEXANDER and JOHN KATONA at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 30, 2014 WED JACK WHITE and BENJAMIN BOOKER at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  july 30, 2014 WED DRENGE with WAX WITCHES and ELECTRIC CORPSE at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 29, 2014 TUE NICK CAVE & THE BAD SEEDS with NICOLE ATKINS at The Masonic Temple Detroit 7pm
  july 29, 2014 TUE STRAND OF OAKS with RYLEY WALKER at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 27, 2014 SUN MOVER//SHAKER, FOR THE REASONS, MINUS TWO, HEAR AND NOW, AZURE, and Y.S at The Pike Room 5pm
  july 25, 2014 FRI ALIVE IN STANDBY with RIVAL SUMMERS, THE DIRECTIVE, YOURS TRULY, ZERAPATH and TAKING DREAMS at The Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  july 25, 2014 FRI ROYALE with BLIND SEASON and THE ANTYCS at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 25, 2014 FRI DAGDA with STONEY OCEAN, WHITE RYNO, ENOCH, STARZYK, R.C. & CHUBSIN, and GOOSEMANE at The Vernors Room 9pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  july 24, 2014 THU ***SOLD OUT*** OUR LAST NIGHT and SET IT OFF with HEARTIST, STAGES & STEREOS and OUR VICES at The Pike Room 6pm
  july 22, 2014 TUE ORGONE with THE INFATUATIONS and THIRD COAST KINGS at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 22, 2014 TUE THE ALL STARS TOUR with I SEE STARS, THE ACACIA STRAIN, LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES, SLAVES, STRUCTURES and MORE at The Crofoot Ballroom 1pm
  july 20, 2014 SUN JOLIE HOLLAND with SHY HUNTERS at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 19, 2014 SAT ***CANCELED*** CLAUDIO SIMONETTI'S GOBLIN with HATE ETERNAL and STOLEN BABIES at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  july 19, 2014 SAT THE SUGAR CLOUDS with THE PRIME MINISTERS and STEVE D'ANGELO & CCOMPANY at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 17, 2014 THU ** SOLD OUT** NEUTRAL MILK HOTEL and CIRCULATORY SYSTEM at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 7:30pm
  july 16, 2014 WED NEUTRAL MILK HOTEL and CIRCULATORY SYSTEM at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  july 16, 2014 WED DOWN WITH WEBSTER and CAM MEEKINS wsg MAYBE WHITNEY at The Pike Room 6pm
  july 15, 2014 TUE THE VOICE TOUR at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7:30pm
  july 13, 2014 SUN MIKE STUD with IAMG, JUSTINA and MATT FLOYD at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  july 13, 2014 SUN OVER DOPE PRODUCTIONS, with BLACK SUPER HEROS, LORD FUEGO, DOPAMINE KNIGHTS, JEFF SKIGH, and PURE CREATIVITY at The Pike Room 5pm
  july 10, 2014 THU MARC SCIBILIA with TREY SIMON and INFINITY NOW at The Pike Room 8pm
  july 6, 2014 SUN ANDY GRAMMER with ANDREW RIPP and BRENDAN JAMES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  july 6, 2014 SUN TRACE OF LIME with AMARILLO, INNER ITCH, MICHAEL SWARTZ, DAVE NASH PETERSON, ANDREW TYLER, and CURB KIDS at The Pike Room 5pm
  july 3, 2014 THU Divine Playground: Paint vs. Foam with CAKED UP, THE CHAINSMOKERS and more at Elektricity Festival Grounds 4pm 17+ (w/ Valid ID)
  june 29, 2014 SUN FAREWELL, MY LOVE with JAMIE'S ELSEWHERE, INCREDIBLE' ME, LIONFIGHT, BOYS OF FALL, and AIM YOUR ARROWS at The Pike Room 5:30pm
  june 27, 2014 FRI MAX and ALEXZ JOHNSON at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 26, 2014 THU PARTY IN PARADISE at the Pike Room 8:30PM
  june 26, 2014 THU A GREAT BIG WORLD at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  june 25, 2014 WED BLOOD ON THE DANCE FLOOR with MILLIONAIRES and HALEY ROSE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  june 23, 2014 MON OCD: MOOSH & TWIST with CYRUS and THIS LIFE WE LEAD at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 22, 2014 SUN THE HUMBLELOUD and MATT CHESLEY at The Pike Room 5pm
  june 22, 2014 SUN JAZIN' AND DANCIN' FOR FREEDOM at The Crofoot Ballroom 3:30pm
  june 21, 2014 SAT RIVAL SONS with THE SOFT WHITE SIXTIES at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 20, 2014 FRI THE MIDWESTERN SKY EP RELEASE with THE WASTING SOULS, EPOXY, RAFT, STILL STRONG, and HIDDEN HIGHWAYS 5pm
  june 19, 2014 THU NEIL HAMBURGER at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 19, 2014 THU LOW at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 18, 2014 WED THE KNOCKS and ASTR wsg MICHAEL SWARTZ at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 15, 2014 SUN KENNY NELSON, CLOUD WOLF, VELCROFIBS, BLACK TIE EVENT, and CHASING THE RIOTS at The Pike Room 5pm
  june 12, 2014 THU ***SOLD OUT***ATMOSPHERE at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 11, 2014 WED YOUNG & SICK with BENT DENIM at The Pike Room 7pm
  june 11, 2014 WED WAKA FLOCKA FLAME with DJ MAYHEM and RO SPIT at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 9, 2014 MON WASHED OUT and WUNDER WUNDER at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 8, 2014 SUN IF WALLS COULD TALK, ODE TO CANVAS, OUTSIDE DETROIT, INFINITY NOW, KINGS HEAD, MIZMAZDUH at The Pike Room 5pm
  june 7, 2014 SAT AGAINST THE CURRENT at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  june 7, 2014 SAT LINDSEY STIRLING with DIA FRAMPTON at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  june 6, 2014 FRI YANN TIERSEN with NO at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 5, 2014 THU JEFF TWEEDY with Comedian JOEL FRAGOMENI at The Detroit Masonic Temple 8pm
  june 3, 2014 TUE JEREMY MESSERSMITH at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 31, 2014 SAT 89X Presents The Flint Family Barbecue featuring FLINT EASTWOOD and more at The Crofoot 5pm
  may 31, 2014 SAT PAPA with THE KICKSTAND BAND and RETRO SPECS at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 30, 2014 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** KALIN AND MYLES at The Pike Room 6pm
  may 29, 2014 THU FUTURE: The Honest Tour at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  may 29, 2014 THU DOPAPOD and SOAP at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 28, 2014 WED SKRILLEX with DILLON FRANCIS, WHAT SO NOT, and MILO & OTIS at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  may 23, 2014 FRI CHAD VANGAALEN and COUSINS at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 21, 2014 WED DEAD RIDER and CHILD BITE with CLAY RENDERING & LIZERRD at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  may 20, 2014 TUE SOPHIE with LT.BAD at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 18, 2014 SUN CHIODOS with EMAROSA, HANDS LIKE HOUSES, OUR LAST NIGHT and '68 at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  may 18, 2014 SUN VOID WITHIN OUR CREATION with XENOCRIST, THE REALM BETWEEN, FOR THESE REASONS, TERMINUS, and FOUNDATIONS at The Pike Room 5pm
  may 16, 2014 FRI MATT PRYOR with BLUE OF COLORS, BOB NANNA, and MARK ROSE at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 15, 2014 THU SOHN with MR. LITTLE JEANS at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 15, 2014 THU LANA DEL REY with JIMMY GNECCO at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  may 14, 2014 WED oF MONTREAL and DREAM TIGER at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 13, 2014 TUE RODRIGUEZ and WILSEN at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  may 11, 2014 SUN ADVENTURES with FOXING, BRAVE BIRD, and HAMPSHIRE at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 10, 2014 SAT MC FOX with SHOCK WAVE and ORASSI at The Pike Room 8pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  may 10, 2014 SAT A Spiritied Evening and Charity Dinner featuring Tony Lucca at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  may 9, 2014 FRI THEE SILVER MT. ZION MEMORIAL ORCHESTRA and TOTAL LIFE at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 9, 2014 FRI The Black Umbrella Presents: DOUGHBOYZ CASHOUT with LEVI VEGA at Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  may 7, 2014 WED TEXAS IN JULY with STRUCTURES, MYKA RELOCATE, and ELITIST at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  may 5, 2014 MON TRIOSCAPES at The Pike Room 7pm
  may 4, 2014 SUN **SOLD OUT** ***VENUE CHANGE*** THE 1975 at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  may 4, 2014 SUN KIDD YOUNG with ALEXA FAYE, LORD FUEGO, CHRISTOPHER ROBIN, DON JULIO, MAHD, TONY MILLIONS and POLISH PLAYERS at The Pike Room 5pm
  may 3, 2014 SAT 89X Presents: JEFF GUTT wsg MOLA1 & THE DEFINITION plus JUSTIN ALEXANDER at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7pm
  may 2, 2014 FRI PEELANDER Z with DOWNTOWN BROWN, MATT WIXSON'S FLYING CIRCUS, and SEAN GREEN, PHOTOGRAPHER at The Pike Room 8pm
  may 1, 2014 THU MISS MAY I and FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  april 30, 2014 WED M.I.A. and A$AP FERG at The Detroit Masonic Temple 7:30pm
  april 29, 2014 TUE ZEUS with RED STONE SOULS, THE TOM TOMS and OLD EMPIRE at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 26, 2014 SAT KERI LYNN ROCHE plus DAN HENIG, and OAK BONES at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 25, 2014 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** MARGOT AND THE NUCLEAR SO AND SO'S with EMPIRES and KATE MYERS at The Pike Room 7pm
  april 24, 2014 THU I BREAK HORSES with RIVAL CONSOLES (Live Set) and FILMLOOM at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  april 23, 2014 WED THE HOLD STEADY and DEER TICK at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 23, 2014 WED INGRID MICHAELSON at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  april 21, 2014 MON S. CAREY with WHITE HINTERLAND and THE DECAMP SISTERS at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 20, 2014 SUN TWIZTID with BLAZE YA DEAD HOMIE and THE R.O.C. at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 19, 2014 SAT Jumpsuit Records Showcase with THE POLISH AMBASSADOR with LIMINUS, WILDLIGHT, SAQ, and AYLA NEREO at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 19, 2014 SAT DALE EARNHARDT JR. JR. and TUNDE OLANIRAN at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  april 19, 2014 SAT NEUROSONIC with BLACK ROSE, REBEL DEVIL, ROYALE, and BLACKMAIL at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 17, 2014 THU UNEARTH with SAINT RIDLEY at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  april 16, 2014 WED HELLOGOODBYE and VACATIONER with HEAVENLY BEAT at The Pike Room 8pm
  april 11, 2014 FRI ***SOLD OUT*** TYCHO with GEMS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 10, 2014 THU THE DILLINGER ESCAPE PLAN with TRASH TALK, RETOX and SHINING at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm
  april 8, 2014 TUE DALEY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 8, 2014 TUE DOWN WITH WEBSTER at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  april 6, 2014 SUN **SOLD OUT** LA DISPUTE with PIANOS BECOME THE TEETH and MANSIONS at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  april 4, 2014 FRI YOURS TRULY with TREY SIMON, SIGNATURE MISTAKES, JAKE LEMOND & JOE MAY and CHRIS DUPONT at The Vernors Room 6:30pm
  april 4, 2014 FRI CHELSEA PERETTI at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 3, 2014 THU CARAVAN PALACE at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  march 30, 2014 SUN THE COLOURIST with THE NIGHT TERRORS OF 1927 and THE WIND + THE WAVE at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 29, 2014 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** SHPONGLE: The Museum of Consciousness Tour at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  march 29, 2014 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** ASKING ALEXANDRIA with AUGUST BURNS RED, WE CAME AS ROMANS, CROWN THE EMPIRE, and BORN OF OSIRIS at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 5:30pm
  march 29, 2014 SAT BLUE MOUNTAIN BELLE with TREY SIMON, TREVOR THOMAS, FRIENDSHIP PARK and THE WOVEN TANGLES at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 28, 2014 FRI GARY NUMAN with BIG BLACK DELTA and ROMAN REMAINS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  march 28, 2014 FRI BRAE and CORKTOWN POPES at The Pike Room 8pm
  march 25, 2014 TUE LOVE X STEREO with THE RECKLESS SCAMPS, BARBEQUE, THE ONE ELECTRONIC, MAMIL, KOKORO, and VISUALS BY WALK IN CIRCLES at The Pike Room 6pm
  march 25, 2014 TUE JUICY J and TRAVI$ SCOTT at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  march 24, 2014 MON THE OCEAN and SCALE THE SUMMIT with THE ATLAS MOTH & SILVER SNAKES at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 23, 2014 SUN DRIPPING SLITS with ENDSEVE, AMARILLO, WRECKLESS FATE, SUSPENSE ON RADIO, HYPER LYTICS and THE OATH LIES HERE at The Pike Room 5pm
  march 22, 2014 SAT FUNTCASE with CRNKN, and MINION at The Crofoot Ballroom 9:30pm
  march 21, 2014 FRI BORN CAGES and LION IN THE MANE at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 19, 2014 WED G-EAZY with ROCKIE FRESH, DEVIN MILES, and KURT ROCKMORE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 16, 2014 SUN THE FORTUNE ROOKIES with BREAK MY FRIENDS, LOUNGE EVERYTHING, and ELI CHODOCK AND THE FRISKYS at The Pike Room 5PM
  march 15, 2014 SAT UGLY FACE HEAROZ at The Vernors Room 8pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  march 11, 2014 TUE MEMPHIS MAY FIRE with THE WORD ALIVE, A SKYLIT DRIVE, HANDS LIKE HOUSES, and BEARTOOTH at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 9, 2014 SUN **SOLD OUT** 89X RADIO PRESENTS: THE WONDER YEARS with FIREWORKS, CITIZEN, REAL FRIENDS and MODERN BASEBALL at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 7, 2014 FRI THE PACK A.D. at The Pike Room 8pm
  march 7, 2014 FRI PUSHA T with FLY UNION and YOUNG JINO at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  march 6, 2014 THU *** SOLD OUT*** THE SUMMER SET at The Pike Room 7pm
  march 6, 2014 THU BAYSIDE with FOUR YEAR STRONG, DAYLIGHT, and MIXTAPES at The Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  march 3, 2014 MON CHAPPO and ROYAL TEETH with PARADE OF LIGHTS and LIGHTS AND CAVES in The Pike Room 8pm
  march 2, 2014 SUN The Battle for Summer Slaughter / Allstars Tour at The Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  march 2, 2014 SUN FOUNDATIONS with MY DARLING ANNABEL, MIND DRIVE, RISING AUTUMN SHORE, DACTYLION, NEXT TO FALL, and FELONY FLYERS at The Pike Room 5pm
  february 28, 2014 FRI **SOLD OUT** INTO IT. OVER IT. with THE WORLD IS A BEAUTIFUL PLACE AND I'M NO LONGER AFRAID TO DIE, A GREAT BIG PILE OF LEAVES and BRAIDED VEINS at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 27, 2014 THU **SOLD OUT** WE ARE THE IN CROWD with WILLIAM BECKETT, SET IT OFF, STATE CHAMPS and CANDY HEARTS at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  february 27, 2014 THU JANA KRAMER with CANAAN SMITH, and AUSTIN WEBB at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 23, 2014 SUN KIAREE with KONSEPT, B.RUT, QUEL LA'CROIX, MAHK3REE, XERO, and FASHIONABLY L.A.T.E. at The Pike Room 5pm
  february 22, 2014 SAT COMEBACK KID with BACKTRACK, XIBALBA, DOWNPRESSER and TO THE WIND at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  february 21, 2014 FRI High Velocity Super Action Fun Time Mega Fest Detroit featuring BRING ME THE HORIZON with WE CAME AS ROMANS, OF MICE & MEN, ATTILA, ISSUES, NORTHLANE and WILSON at the Compuware Arena 4:00
  february 21, 2014 FRI JUSTIN WILLMAN with BUSHWALLA at The Pike Room 8pm
  february 20, 2014 THU NICK WATERHOUSE with LAS ROSAS and DJ RICHIE WOFHEIL at PJ's LAGER HOUSE in Detroit 9pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  february 16, 2014 SUN Iggy Shevak, Secrets Don’t Make Friends, A Year In New York, Dead Wrong, Biloquist, and Reeve Powers at The Pike Room 5pm
  february 15, 2014 SAT MIKE MAINS & THE BRANCHES with RIVAL SUMMERS, SHAPES & COLORS, and ZERAPATH at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  february 14, 2014 FRI TJ MILLER at The Pike Room 8pm
  february 14, 2014 FRI 98.7 AMP Radio Presents: Bitter Ball featuring AMERICAN AUTHORS and DJ RYAN RICHARDS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  february 13, 2014 THU REGGIE AND THE FULL EFFECT with DADS and PENTIMENTO at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 12, 2014 WED JEREMY MESSERSMITH and Tristen at The Pike Room 7:30pm
  february 10, 2014 MON LESLIE & THE LY'S with DEAN AND THE DELILAHS and BOONE COUNTY COMEDY TROUPE at The Pike Room 8pm
  february 10, 2014 MON FOR TODAY with LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES, STRAY FROM THE PATH, THE PLOT IN YOU and FIT FOR A KING at The Crofoot Balllroom 6pm
  february 9, 2014 SUN HUEY MACK with TIMMY D, and D-WHY at The Pike Room 6pm
  february 8, 2014 SAT 12 PLANET with PROTOHYPE, HEROBUST, TWO FRESH and STEADY at The Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  february 8, 2014 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** PARADISE FEARS with SUNDERLAND at The Vernors Room 6:30
  february 7, 2014 FRI THE EXPENDABLES with STICK FIGURE and SEEDLESS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 2, 2014 SUN The Imps, Worst Case Scenario, Marco Aziel, Dharma For One, Mind Drive, Boldly Going Nowhere, and The Radiotypes at The Pike Room 5pm
  february 1, 2014 SAT PASSION PIT DJ SET wirh ERNO THE INFERNO and SKOTARCZYKat The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 1, 2014 SAT RED STONE SOULS with THE LEGAL IMMIGRANTS, TRIPP N DIXIE and more at The Pike Room 8pm
  january 31, 2014 FRI CALIFONE and WILLIAM TYLER at The Pike Room 8pm
  january 28, 2014 TUE PALISADES & FAMOUS LAST WORDS with TEAR OUT THE HEART, ONE LAST LOOK and SO MANY WAYS at The Pike Room 6pm
  january 25, 2014 SAT EMANCIPATOR ENSEMBLE with ODESZA and REAL MAGIC at The Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  january 24, 2014 FRI JOHNNY FLYNN at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 22, 2014 WED CATE LE BON and KEVIN MORBY at The Pike Room 8pm
  january 19, 2014 SUN ANDY ALLO at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 14, 2014 TUE THE JIM JONES REVUE at The Pike Room 8pm
  january 13, 2014 MON CROSSES at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  january 11, 2014 SAT POWER COMPANY KIDS BENEFIT CONCERT featuring CAPTAIN IVORY, YRLK, CARTS BEFORE HORSES and EPIC WIRED at The Pike Room 7pm
  january 10, 2014 FRI Fusion Shows 6th Birthday with THE FRONT BOTTOMS, KEVIN DEVINE, YOU BLEW IT!, THE WILD, SIGNALS MIDWEST, GATES, CITY LIGHTS, SO MANY WAYS, SHAPES & COLORS and LOOSE PLANES at The Crofoot Complex 6pm
  january 3, 2014 FRI SPARROW and PAUL BERRA at The Pike Room 8pm
  january 2, 2014 THU MATT FLOYD with MIKE SHADES and RICO DAVINCI at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 31, 2013 TUE BIGGEST BALLAS EVER NYE BASH: Hosted By INSANE CLOWN POSSE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 29, 2013 SUN AFTER THE MINOR with CRASHING CAIRO and TOKYO MOROSE at The Pike Room 5
  december 28, 2013 SAT ALIVE IN STANDBY with THE DIRECTIVE, GONE BY SUNSET, EMPIRE and ZERAPATH at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  december 27, 2013 FRI MOTOR CITY MOVEMENT: featuring a collaboration of choreographers at The Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm (16+ w/ valid ID)
  december 27, 2013 FRI REAL FRIENDS with LIGHT YEARS, KNUCKLE PUCK, MEET ME AT THE SKYLINE and NOT WITHOUT A FIGHT at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 23, 2013 MON ***CANCELED*** JULIA SHEER with JIMMIE DEEGHAN and CARTS BEFORE HORSES at The Pike Room 630pm
  december 22, 2013 SUN ***CANCELED*** THE FIGHTING JAMESONS with THE KREELLERS and BILL GROGAN'S GOAT at The Pike Room 8pm
  december 21, 2013 SAT JOE HERTLER & THE RAINBOW SEEKERS with THE SOIL & THE SUN, STIKYFUT, FIFTH AND MAIN and THE BANDRA REPORT at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 21, 2013 SAT SEARCH THE CITY and DANNY STEVENS with ATAVAN and THE BRONZE WAY at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  december 14, 2013 SAT ***SOLD OUT*** ADVENTURE CLUB WITH DVBBS, DALLASK and HUNTER SIEGEL at The Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  december 13, 2013 FRI THE GARDEN PARTY with THE BENDS, TART and THE PAPER SOUND at The Pike Room 8pm
  december 9, 2013 MON DALEY in The Pike Room 7pm
  december 8, 2013 SUN HEFFRON DRIVE featuring Kendall Schmidt at The Pike Room 6pm
  december 7, 2013 SAT ANTHONY RANERI of Bayside and NINA DIAZ of Girl In A Coma and SPEAK LOW IF YOU SPEAK LOVE at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 7, 2013 SAT JINGLE BALLZ 6 at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 6, 2013 FRI THIS CENTURY with NICK SANTINO AND THE NORTHERN WINDS at The Pike Room 7pm
  december 6, 2013 FRI 101 WRIF Presents: ALL THAT REMAINS with MOTIONLESS IN WHITE, SOIL and SAINT RIDLEY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 5, 2013 THU MATTHEW CURRY & THE FURY at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 5, 2013 THU NORMA JEAN with VANNA, KEN MODE, THE GREENERY, MISFORTUNATE SONS and CITIES AND YEARS at The Pike Room 6pm
  december 3, 2013 TUE THY ART IS MURDER with I DECLARE WAR, FIT FOR AN AUTOPSY, and THE LAST TEN SECONDS OF LIFE at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  december 1, 2013 SUN THE KICKING STICKS with DHARMA FOR ONE, THE OWL IN THE GROVE, STEVENS SALUTE and LAKE TIMBER at The Pike Room 5pm
  december 1, 2013 SUN LUPE FIASCO with STALLEY, THE BOY ILLINOIS, DEE-1 and RO SPIT at the Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm
  november 30, 2013 SAT GHOST OF AUGUST with BLOODLINE RIOT and CYANIDE SUNRISE at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 29, 2013 FRI WILLIAM CONTROL, DAVEY SUICIDE and FEARLESS VAMPIRE KILLERS at the Pike Room 6pm
  november 27, 2013 WED AUGUST BURNS RED with BLESSTHEFALL, DEFEATER, and BEARTOOTH at The Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  november 26, 2013 TUE LIVING WITH LIONS with THE MOMS, PAPER BRIGADE and FORMER STATE at The Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 24, 2013 SUN SECRETS DON'T MAKE FRIENDS with SNOW, MARCO AZIEL, SMOOTH DELUSION, ROYALE, and BAND OF NEWMAN at The Pike Room 5pm
  november 23, 2013 SAT DALE EARNHARDT JR. JR. with FLINT EASTWOOD and VIOLETS at the Masonic Temple Detroit 7pm
  november 22, 2013 FRI EMILIE AUTUMN and THE BIRTHDAY MASSACRE at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 22, 2013 FRI EPYON ROYAL and ONYX CITY Winter Release Party at The Vernors Room 6pm
  november 19, 2013 TUE SCION AV Presents HIGH ON FIRE with KVELERTAK and DOOMRIDERS at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 19, 2013 TUE JAILL and HIT SOCIETY at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  november 16, 2013 SAT DRYVEL with REBEL INC, SIZE QUEEN and THE BETTER FIGHT at the Pike Room 7pm
  november 15, 2013 FRI SHAPES & COLORS with CITIES AND YEARS, GONE BY SUNSET, and NOT WITHOUT A FIGHT in the Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 14, 2013 THU EOTO at The Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  november 12, 2013 TUE RICK ROSS: Mastermind Tour at the Masonic Temple 8pm
  november 11, 2013 MON I SEE STARS and THE WORD ALIVE with CROWN THE EMPIRE, GET SCARED, DAYSHELL and PALISADES at the Crofoot Complex 6pm
  november 9, 2013 SAT SLEEPING WITH SIRENS with BREATHE CAROLINA, ISSUES, and OUR LAST NIGHT at The Royal Oak Music Theatre (Day 2) 6pm
  november 8, 2013 FRI 65DAYSOFSTATIC with AND SO I WATCH YOU FROM AFAR, CASPIAN, TTNG, THE WORLD IS A BEAUTIFUL PLACE AND I AM NO LONGER AFRAID TO DIE, MYLETS and SUNLIGHT ASCENDING at The Pike Room 5pm
  november 8, 2013 FRI HOLY GHOST! with MIDNIGHT MAGIC and ERNO THE INFERNO at The Crofoot Ballroom 730pm
  november 8, 2013 FRI SLEEPING WITH SIRENS with BREATHE CAROLINA, ISSUES, and OUR LAST NIGHT at The Royal Oak Music Theatre (Day 1) 6pm
  november 7, 2013 THU PRETTY LIGHTS with BLOOD DIAMONDS and PAUL BASIC at The Masonic Temple Detroit 7pm
  november 7, 2013 THU ANTHONY GREEN with BRICK + MORTAR and MONUMENT MONUMENT at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 7, 2013 THU YOU WON'T and THE SPRING STANDARDS at The Pike Room 8pm
  november 6, 2013 WED **CANCELED** An Evening with ENGELBERT HUMPERDINCK at the Cathedral Theatre at Masonic Temple Detroit 7pm
  november 4, 2013 MON SPARKS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 4, 2013 MON ICE NINE KILLS with FAMOUS LAST WORDS, ERRA, CHASING SAFETY and SAINTS & SAILORS at the Pike Room 5pm
  november 3, 2013 SUN YUNG SAVAGEZ with PERCEPTION, KB, M.O.B. OUTLAW ENT, MONDO, and CARDO DA'VANTE at The Pike Room 5pm
  november 2, 2013 SAT THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA, with THE GHOST INSIDE, VOLUMES, and TEXAS IN JULY at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 6pm
  november 2, 2013 SAT DEVERAUX with LEAVING LIFTED and F8 at The Pike Room 7pm
  november 1, 2013 FRI ECHOES OF PINK FLOYD at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 1, 2013 FRI TURQUOISE JEEP and JOE MOHNEY at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 31, 2013 THU LINDI ORTEGA at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 30, 2013 WED JARS OF CLAY at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 30, 2013 WED NEVERENDER with THIS IS WHAT I BELIEVE and GOLDEN NIGHT HEADLINES at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  october 29, 2013 TUE THE HEAD AND THE HEART with THAO & THE GET DOWN STAY DOWN and QUIET LIFE at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  october 29, 2013 TUE ATTILA with UPON A BURNING BODY, IWRESTELEDABEARONCE, THE PLOT IN YOU, and FIT FOR A KING at The Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  october 28, 2013 MON MELT BANANA with BRAIN TENTACLES, OLD GODS and DUE NORTH at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 26, 2013 SAT BIG FREEDIA and GIN & TRONIC at The Loving Touch in Ferndale 9pm (18+ with valid ID)
  october 26, 2013 SAT MASQUERADE OF THE RED DEATH at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  october 26, 2013 SAT FREAKY DEAKY HALLOWEEN COSTUME PARTY with GRIZ, DANNY BROWN, KILL PARIS, and FREDDY TODD at The Masonic Temple Detroit 7pm (16+ w/ Valid ID)
  october 25, 2013 FRI THE CROFOOT CREEPY CHEAPY HALLOWEEN TREAT VI at The Crofoot Complex 7pm
  october 24, 2013 THU WILD CHILD at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 23, 2013 WED THE SMOKER'S CLUB TOUR: AB-SOUL with JOEY BADA$$ AND PRO ERA, THE UNDERACHIEVERS and YOUNG JINO at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 23, 2013 WED HE IS LEGEND with SHOGUN and CRACKJAW at The Pike Room 6pm
  october 22, 2013 TUE WATSKY and WAX at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 22, 2013 TUE NIK TURNER'S HAWKWIND at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  october 22, 2013 TUE BUTCHER BABIES and BALLZ DELUXE at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 20, 2013 SUN HANSON: ANTHEM - World Tour with Special Guest DAVID RYAN HARRIS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 20, 2013 SUN GRAVE NEW WORLD with MAYBE NEXT TIME, ADRENALINE, ABANDON THE ABYSS, NOTION, BOYS OF FALL, and SIDELINED at The Pike Room 5pm
  october 19, 2013 SAT THE SWELLERS with ON MY HONOR, HUNG UP, LEFT OF THE DIAL and SECRET GRIEF at The Pike Room 7pm
  october 18, 2013 FRI **SOLD OUT** TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB with ST. LUCIA and PEACE at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 18, 2013 FRI TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB After Party featuring a DJ Set from TDCC at The Pike Room 11pm
  october 18, 2013 FRI THE LONELY FOREST and CUMULUS at the Pike Room 8pm
  october 16, 2013 WED COCOROSIE at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 16, 2013 WED CHAD VALLEY with FLASHCLASH at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 14, 2013 MON FATHER JOHN MISTY **Solo** at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 12, 2013 SAT GOBLIN with SECRET CHIEFS 3 at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 12, 2013 SAT THE MOONDOGGIES with ROSE WINDOWS and OLD EMPIRE at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 12, 2013 SAT TO THE WIND at The Vernors Room 6pm
  october 11, 2013 FRI TWENTYFORSEVEN with SHAPES & COLORS, LIGHTS & CAVES, SIGNATURE MISTAKES and JAKE LEMOND & JOE MAY at the Pike Room 630pm
  october 10, 2013 THU SCREAM IT LIKE YOU MEAN IT 2013 with STORY OF THE YEAR, LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES, HAWTHORNE HEIGHTS, CAPTURE THE CROWN and I AM KING at the Crofoot Complex 530pm
  october 10, 2013 THU J. COLE: WHAT DREAMS MAY COME TOUR featuring WALE at The Masonic Temple Detroit 7pm
  october 9, 2013 WED DANCE GAVIN DANCE, ABANDON ALL SHIPS, and STOLAS at Modern Skate Park 530pm
  october 9, 2013 WED GHOST TOWN at The Pike Room 630pm
  october 9, 2013 WED **MOVED TO THE ROYAL OAK MUSIC THEATRE** COMEDY BANG! BANG! LIVE! featuring Special Guest PAUL F. THOMPKINS and THE BIRTHDAY BOYS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 8, 2013 TUE THE FEATURES and HOLLERADO at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 7, 2013 MON PHANTOGRAM and FUTURE ISLANDS at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 6, 2013 SUN YIP DECEIVER and STELLAR CLOUDS at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+ with valid ID)
  october 6, 2013 SUN GALAXY X with A.N.T., DOPAMINE KNIGHTS, M.A.F.I.A, LUCAS NIETO, RIZZY and WEAZEL at The Pike Room 5pm
  october 5, 2013 SAT LIONS LIONS and INDIRECTIONS at The Pike Room 6pm
  october 3, 2013 THU **MOVED TO PIKE ROOM** GIRL IN A COMA with KRISSY KRISSY at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 3, 2013 THU THE MEAT PUPPETS with GIRL IN A COMA, ENEMY PLANES, KRISSY KRISSY and MY PAL VAL at The Pike Room 8pm
  october 2, 2013 WED WEEK OF WONDERS with THE BURNING PONIES, ME + THE GHOST and PETE DAUPHIN at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 30, 2013 MON JONNY CRAIG with WILLIAM BECKETT, KYLE LUCAS, HEARTS & HANDS, and BLEACH BLONDE at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  september 29, 2013 SUN THE RECKLESS SCAMPS with F8, THE NORMANDIES, ETHERIAL, ADRENALINE, THE SEIZURES and SMALL TOWN VICTORY at the Pike Room 5pm
  september 28, 2013 SAT *CANCELED* GOLD FIELDS and RUSH MIDNIGHT at the Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 8pm
  september 27, 2013 FRI FOREVER FESTIVAL with CALVIN HARRIS, FLUX PAVILLION, BEATS ANTIQUE, MORGAN PAGE, and more at Freedom Hill Ampitheatre 430pm
  september 27, 2013 FRI RED STONE SOULS with TRIPP N DIXIE, THE WHALES and DRUNK DOM AND THE ROACHES at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 26, 2013 THU THE GRAHAMS and SHINE ON KENTUCKY MOON at the Pike Room 7pm
  september 25, 2013 WED CANCER BATS & BAT SABBATH with DWELLER and APACHE at the Pike Room 7pm
  september 24, 2013 TUE **CANCELED** DUSTIN WONG and DOPE BODY at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+ with valid ID)
  september 24, 2013 TUE KISHI BASHI with TALL TALL TREES and DUSTIN WONG at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 23, 2013 MON THE TONTONS with ADELAIDE and THE STATIC DIAL at the Pike Room 7pm
  september 22, 2013 SUN RETRO SPECS with THE ALCOHOLIC ORACLES, WAY PAST SATURDAY, A YEAR IN NEW YORK, MAC DILLY AND THE MED PARK and BULLETPROOF SNOW at The Pike Room 5pm
  september 20, 2013 FRI VISTA CHINO with EASY ACTION and BLACK PUSSY at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 19, 2013 THU CHELSEA WOLFE with TRUE WIDOW at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 17, 2013 TUE BLOOD ON THE DANCE FLOOR with FAREWELL MY LOVE, THE RELAPSE SYMPHONY, and HALEY ROSE at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  september 17, 2013 TUE WATER LIARS with ELECTRIC CORPSE, HIT SOCIETY, and SUN TRIBE at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 16, 2013 MON ASTRONAUTALIS and JAMES GARDIN at The Pike Room 8pm
  september 15, 2013 SUN STRFKR with SMALL BLACK at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 15, 2013 SUN FREE STRFKR After Party with YOUNG GALAXY After STRFKR
  september 15, 2013 SUN **SOLD OUT** SAUL WILLIAMS with PHREDDY WISCHUSEN, CHACE MORRIS and WHITNEY SYPHAX WALKER at Cliff Bell's in Detroit 8pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  september 15, 2013 SUN THE HUMAN ENDEAVOR with TEMPUS, OF CITIES, ELYSIUM, PARTY AT GATSBYS, WORDWOOD and SPROWT at The Pike Room 5pm
  september 14, 2013 SAT SIGUR ROS, THE NATIONAL, ICONA POP and more at ST. JEROME'S LANEWAY FESTIVAL DETROIT at Meadow Brook Music Festival 11am
  september 14, 2013 SAT SEARCH THE CITY Record Release Show with CITIZEN SMILE at The Pike Room 6pm
  september 14, 2013 SAT THE OFFICIAL LANEWAY FESTIVAL AFTER PARTY with CHVRCHES, MATTHEW DEAR (DJ Set) and ERNO THE INFERNO at The Crofoot Ballroom 10pm
  september 13, 2013 FRI **CANCELLED The Official St. Jerome’s Laneway Festival Detroit Pre Party with DEVOTCHKA at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 12, 2013 THU THE DEAR HUNTER with KOJI at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  september 11, 2013 WED ONE MORE TIME - A TRIBUTE TO DAFT PUNK at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 9, 2013 MON AMERICAN OPERA with DL ROSSI, CARTS BEFORE HORSES, and GREATER ALEXANDER at The Pike Room 7pm
  september 7, 2013 SAT O'BROTHER with NATIVE with DAYLIGHT and SECRET GRIEF at the Pike Room 7pm
  september 6, 2013 FRI MAD DECENT BLOCK PARTY 2013 with MAJOR LAZER, DANNY BROWN, DILLON FRANCIS, BAAUER, SKREAM, KEYS N KRATES, THE PARTYSQUAD, SAMO SOUND BOY, DJ EL DUSTY and more at Elektricity Festival Grounds 2pm
  september 6, 2013 FRI MICHAEL FRANTI & SPEARHEAD at The Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  september 2, 2013 MON Defeat the Label Presents: Back to Schoolpalooza Fundraiser with MATISYAHU at The Crofoot Ballroom 530pm
  august 30, 2013 FRI AUSTRA with DIANA at the CROFOOT BALLROOM 8pm
  august 27, 2013 TUE ADAM ANT & THE GOOD, THE MAD & THE LOVELY POSSE with PRIMA DONNA at the Cathedral Theatre at Masonic Temple Detroit 7pm
  august 25, 2013 SUN BEARTOOTH and CITY LIGHTS at the Pike Room 6pm
  august 24, 2013 SAT UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE with THE JOY OF PAINTING, HAMPSHIRE, RIGOLETTO and FIRES IN JAPAN at The Pike Room 6pm
  august 23, 2013 FRI CITIES AND YEARS with LIVE IT OUT, THE DIRECTIVE, SOME SORT OF OASIS, and DRUNK ENOUGH TO DANCE at The Pike Room 6pm
  august 22, 2013 THU SATELLITE & JILLETTE JOHNSON and ZACH NANTAU at The Pike Room 6pm
  august 21, 2013 WED JOAN OF ARC and CO LA with FRED THOMAS of SATURDAY LOOKS GOOD TO ME at The Pike Room 730pm
  august 20, 2013 TUE OCTOPUS PROJECT with BRIDE STRIPPED BARE and RETRO SPECS at The Pike Room 8pm
  august 18, 2013 SUN MACK LOVE with M.A.F.I.A., NEW YOUNG BOSS, JOE MOHNEY, CARDO DA'VANTE, DIRECT HIT and G.M.B. at the Pike Room 5pm
  august 17, 2013 SAT ELEPHANT STONE with RED STONE SOULS at The Pike Room 8pm
  august 17, 2013 SAT KEITH BUBBY WEBB & FRIENDS JAZZ CONCERT at The Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  august 16, 2013 FRI RIVAL SUMMERS with MIKE MAINS &THE BRANCHES, SHAPES & COLORS, IN COLOR, and LEVI & SHANNON at The Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  august 14, 2013 WED MEGAN & LIZ with KALIN and MYLES at the Pike Room 630pm
  august 11, 2013 SUN WE THE KINGS with BREATHE CAROLINA, T. MILLS, and THE READY SET at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  august 11, 2013 SUN THE SOCIAL BANDITS with CHASING THE RIOTS, A YEAR IN NEW YORK, SECRETS DON'T MAKE FRIENDS, JENNIFER MARIE SMITH and THE LANDMARKS at The Pike Room 5pm
  august 10, 2013 SAT SPARKS THE RESCUE with KINGSFOIL (featuring Frankie Muniz), CITY UNDER SIEGE, LION IN THE MANE, THE BRONZE WAY and ALL TIED UP at The Pike Room 6pm
  august 9, 2013 FRI PHIL ANSELMO & THE ILLEGALS with WARBEAST, AUTHOR & PUNISHER and CHILD BITE at Royal Oak Music Theatre 730pm
  august 9, 2013 FRI PALLBEARER with FISTER and CAPTAINS at The Pike Room 7pm
  august 9, 2013 FRI Motor City Movement featuring A Collaboration of Choreographers 730pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  august 8, 2013 THU HUEY MACK and GAMEBOI at the Pike Room 630pm
  august 4, 2013 SUN DHARMAPALA, with JUSTIN LAMB, THE PHOOLS, PINES, CENTERPIECE FOR PASSION, and THE LOVE HATE at the Pike Room 5pm
  august 3, 2013 SAT D-PRYDE at the Pike Room 630pm
  july 28, 2013 SUN CARIELLE, with BEARS & COMPANY, SARAH FARNAM, CORPORATE SELLOUT, EYES ARE CLEAR, LIVE FOR TOMORROW, and MICHAEL SWARTZ at the Pike Room 5pm
  july 27, 2013 SAT ***NEW DATE*** PAPER ROUTE with HALFNOISE, FLINT EASTWOOD and SHAPES & COLORS at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 25, 2013 THU LENKA with SATELLITE at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 23, 2013 TUE RX Bandits **The Resignation 10 Year Anniversary Tour** with NORTHEN FACES at the Crofoot Ballroom 730pm
  july 23, 2013 TUE ***CANCELLED*** CODY SIMPSON with RYAN BEATTY and BEFORE YOU EXIT at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 6pm
  july 23, 2013 TUE RYAN BEATTY with GRANT WOELL at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 22, 2013 MON Detroit Bike Week Preview Party with Citizen Zero and Bison Machine at The Pike Room 7pm (18+ w/ Valid ID)
  july 21, 2013 SUN ...AND YOU WILL KNOW US BY THE TRAIL OF DEAD with UME, THE RED PAINTINGS and DESTROY THIS PLACE at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 20, 2013 SAT 23 EXP with BRISTOL STREET, PHENOMETRON, DEATH VALLEY DRAGLINE, and A MATTER OF PRIDE at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 18, 2013 THU TALLHART and FROM INDIAN LAKES with MAKESHIFT PRODIGY at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 18, 2013 THU THE KEEP CALM & TWERK TOUR featuring YING YANG TWINS, FKI, and THE MELKER PROJECT: CRUNK EDITION at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm
  july 17, 2013 WED SKYLAR GREY with TeamMate at The Pike Room 7pm
  july 16, 2013 TUE BAD RABBITS with SAHTYRE and AIR DUBAI at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 15, 2013 MON MY CHILDREN MY BRIDE with ERRA and DEATH OF AN ERA at the Pike Room 6pm
  july 14, 2013 SUN FINAL CONFESSION with OF CITIES, SLENDER, THE DISTORTED WALTZ, PARADIGM, SCIND, and OUR VICES at the Pike Room 5pm
  july 12, 2013 FRI JAVELIN with DOC WAFFLES and IMITATION at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+ with valid ID)
  july 12, 2013 FRI DRYVEL with THE BRONZE WAY, LANDSTALKER and RECREATIONAL SUICIDE at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 12, 2013 FRI Stoney Ocean 80s 90s Party featuring Joose The Joker at The Vernors Room 8pm (18+ w/ valid ID)
  july 11, 2013 THU GOODNIGHT TEXAS with SHINE ON KENTUCKY MOON and THE HAND IN THE OCEAN at the Pike Room 630pm
  july 10, 2013 WED LISTENER with ORIGAMI OWLS and OPPOSITE KID at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 8, 2013 MON MARGOT & THE NUCLEAR SO AND SO'S at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 7, 2013 SUN DISARM THE DESCENT TOUR with KILLSWITCH ENGAGE plus special guests at The Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  july 5, 2013 FRI WILSON with CADAVER DOGS, THE A-GANG, and THE MOST DANGEROUS ANIMAL at the Pike Room 730PM
  july 5, 2013 FRI STUDIO 6 ARTIST SHOWCASE RELEASE BASH at the Crofoot Ballroom 4pm
  july 3, 2013 WED OURS with VAUDEVILLE and THE STRANGERS at the Pike Room 7pm
  june 30, 2013 SUN CARAVAN PALACE at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 29, 2013 SAT **CANCELLED** FADED GREY with SHONE NUISANCE , ANA and THE RECKLESS SCAMPS at the Pike Room 630PM
  june 29, 2013 SAT EPYON ROYAL & ONYX CITY RELEASE PARTY at the Vernors Room 8pm (21+)
  june 28, 2013 FRI **SOLD OUT** THE FRONT BOTTOMS with A GREAT BIG PILE OF LEAVES at the Pike Room 730pm
  june 27, 2013 THU **SOLD OUT** **THE RELIEF TOUR** featuring MIKE STUD at the Pike Room 630pm
  june 25, 2013 TUE THE MAINE with A ROCKET TO THE MOON, BRIGHTEN, AND THIS CENTURY at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  june 25, 2013 TUE COLD CAVE at the Pike Room 8pm
  june 23, 2013 SUN PHOURTHELOVE and RUS DARKO with YOUNG TYE, KBONDATRACK, AVIATOR JONES, POWER & LIGHTYEARZ, and IKE SAV at the Pike Room 5pm
  june 22, 2013 SAT LAST DAY ON EARTH with ANA and THE ERES at The Pike Room 8pm
  june 21, 2013 FRI ***CANCELLED*** HOLLYWOOD VAMPIRES, with YOUR FAVORITE SATURDAY, DESTINATION MORGUE, KNOW LYFE, EAST HIGHLAND, and A MATTER OF PRIDE at the Pike Room 630pm
  june 18, 2013 TUE VANDAVEER at the Vernors Room 630pm
  june 16, 2013 SUN MISTAKEN FOR SATELLITES with THE HEART AS IS, THE ERERS, RED LETTER STATEMENT, GANDHI, and THE WASTING SOULS at the Pike Room 5pm
  june 15, 2013 SAT KOPECKY FAMILY BAND with BLONDFIRE at the Pike Room 730pm
  june 13, 2013 THU BEN KENNEY of INCUBUS with LIFE SIZE GHOST at the Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 7pm
  june 13, 2013 THU WHY? at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 12, 2013 WED THE COMPOSURE with UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE and MARC WINTER at the Vernors Room 630pm
  june 7, 2013 FRI THE HUSH SOUND with HOCKEY, RIVER CITY EXTENSION, GENEVIEVE SCHATZ (of Company of Thieves) and LUCAS CARPENTER at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  june 6, 2013 THU ELEANOR FRIEDBERGER with TEEN and PEWTER CUB at the Pike Room 8pm
  june 5, 2013 WED SCHOOL OF ROCK ROCHESTER, with THE SIGHTS, THE MARVINS, and PARADIGM at the Crofoot Ballroom 530pm
  june 4, 2013 TUE SO MANY WAYS with CARRIDALE, ANA, and CITIES AND YEARS in the Vernors Room 7pm
  june 3, 2013 MON ROYAL TEETH with AMERICAN AUTHORS and SUGAR BARON at the Pike Room 7pm
  june 2, 2013 SUN STELLA, ROOM ON FIRE, LAWNCHAIR CRISIS, BIG THOUGHTS, MOON MAFIA, and ODE TO CANVAS at the Pike Room 5pm
  may 26, 2013 SUN DRAWN TO FURY, THROUGH THE EYE OF HORUS, TORVA, KNOW HOPE, and M.O.G at the Pike Room 5pm
  may 25, 2013 SAT SATURDAY LOOKS GOOD TO ME with SECRET TWINS and EL DEE at the Loving Touch 9pm (18+ with valid ID)
  may 22, 2013 WED FOR THE FALLEN DREAMS with HUNDREDTH, UPON THIS DAWNING, GIDEON, SWORN IN, and ATHENAS GRACE at the Pike Room 630pm
  may 21, 2013 TUE THE **STAY TRIPPY** TOUR: JUICY J with A$AP FERG, UP IN THE SKY and GUERINGER THE 13TH at the Crofoot Ballroom 8PM
  may 19, 2013 SUN oF MONTREAL with WILD MOCCASINS at the Crofoot Ballroom 8PM
  may 19, 2013 SUN RETRO SPECS, The SOCIAL BANDITS, SECRETS DON'T MAKE FRIENDS, PULP CULTURE, BIG BROTHER SMOKES, and ONNA at the Pike Room
  may 18, 2013 SAT RODRIGUEZ with JENNY O at the Masonic Temple Detroit 8pm
  may 17, 2013 FRI NEWSTED with WILSON and HELL RIDES NORTH at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (on sale 3/29)
  may 16, 2013 THU DESSA with PASSALACQUA and ABY WOLF at the Pike Room 8pm
  may 15, 2013 WED RELIENT K with HELLOGOODBYE, WILLIAM BECKETT OF THE ACADEMY IS... and MIKE MAINS AND THE BRANCHES at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  may 12, 2013 SUN The Nickatina Experience Tour 2013: ANDRE NICKATINA with ROACH GIGZ, MUMBLS, JOSEF CONEY ISLAND and JOEY PECORARO in the Pike Room 8pm (18+) (on sale 3/8)
  may 11, 2013 SAT THE PRO LETARIANS at the Pike Room 7pm
  may 11, 2013 SAT MTV Presents: FABOLOUS & PUSHA T with RO SPIT at Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  may 10, 2013 FRI ** CANCELED** TJ MILLER with SPECIAL GUESTS at the Pike Room 8pm
  may 10, 2013 FRI JAKE MILLER with D-PRYDE at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  may 9, 2013 THU THE CLIKS with STEFFIE LOVELESS AND THE DIRTY VIRGINS at The Loving Touch 7pm
  may 9, 2013 THU WATCH THE DUCK with SWEET GHOST and AIRJOB at the Pike Room 8pm
  may 7, 2013 TUE ALEX CLARE with THE KNOCKS at the Crofoot Ballroom 730pm
  may 5, 2013 SUN A YEAR IN NEW YORK, THE STEREO SOUND, MECHANIX, KILLER KONG, and THE HOME FIRE at the Pike Room 5pm
  may 4, 2013 SAT PURITY RING with BLUE HAWAII at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 2, 2013 THU DIRTYPHONICS with LE CASTLEVANIA and ETC! ETC! at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 28, 2013 SUN METAL APES, with F.O.X, BADSTAR, COSOFMAOUS, FIZZLE. and M.A.F.I.A at the Vernors Room 530pm
  april 28, 2013 SUN wickedspringfest.com presents: Wicked Springfest at the Pike Room 11am
  april 27, 2013 SAT DL ROSSI with FLINT EASTWOOD and GREATER ALEXANDER at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 26, 2013 FRI FLASHING BLUE LIGHTS with CARTS BEFORE HORSES, SEAN MOYLAN, and ANDY AND THE PANDYS at the Vernors Room 730pm
  april 25, 2013 THU MILLIONAIRES with TRACE CYRUS, LANCIFER, AIM YOUR ARROWS, and MAYBE WHITNEY at the Pike Room 630pm
  april 24, 2013 WED CARTER HULSEY WITH CALEB DENISON, JIMMIE DEEGHAN and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at The Vernors Room 6pm
  april 22, 2013 MON WILLIAM TYLER with CHRIS DUPONT and KERI LYNN ROCHE at PJ's Lager House 8pm (21+)
  april 21, 2013 SUN PARTY AT GATSBY'S, NOT WITHOUT A FIGHT, THIS AIN'T KANSAS, HOLLYWOOD VAMPIRES, 23 EXP, BOYS OF FALL, and A MATTER Of PRIDE at the Pike Room 530pm
  april 20, 2013 SAT STEREO TOTAL with PALACES and THE BURNING PONIES at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 20, 2013 SAT Dark City Studios Presents: OF MICE AND MUSICIANS with SAINT RIDLEY, JOHNNY STEVENSON, ALEC MOORE and SAM VAN WAGONEER at Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 19, 2013 FRI ** SOLD OUT ** BONOBO with SHIGETO at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (18+)
  april 19, 2013 FRI CHAD VALLEY with GHOST BEACH, THE SALT AND THE SEA and PHANTASMAGORIA at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 17, 2013 WED PISSED JEANS with FRUSTRATIONS and K9 SNIFFIES at PJ's Lager House 9pm (21+)
  april 17, 2013 WED HOUNDMOUTH with JBM and JESSICA CARMICHAEL at the Pike Room 8PM
  april 17, 2013 WED BRAE AND FRIENDS: AN ACOUSTIC EVENING 7
  april 16, 2013 TUE SAMMY ADAMS and T. MILLS with Special Guests at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 14, 2013 SUN ANDY GRAMMER with PARACHUTE at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  april 14, 2013 SUN THIRD ROCK with RED LITE DISTRICT, FILMLOOM, THE LIVING STONES, DHARMAPALA and SARAH FARNAM 530pm
  april 13, 2013 SAT **SOLD OUT** SLEEPING WITH SIRENS with CONDITIONS, DANGERKIDS, and LIONS LIONS at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  april 13, 2013 SAT STIKYFUT with TRIPP N DIXIE, COMBAT CORDUROY, and MEET ME AT THE SKYLINE at the Pike Room 8pm (18+)
  april 12, 2013 FRI MANSIONS ON THE MOON with Special Guests at the Pike Room 630pm
  april 11, 2013 THU DEERHOOF, PEOPLE GET READY and JAVELINS at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 9, 2013 TUE TEDDY GEIGER with RUSSELL HOWARD, OLIVIA MILLERSCHIN, and THE NORTH UNION at the Pike Room 630pm
  april 9, 2013 TUE JOEY BADA$$ and PRO ERA with FLATBUSH ZOMBIES AND THE UNDERACHIEVERS at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 7, 2013 SUN PHOURTHELOVE & RUS DARKO, THIS LIFE. WE LEAD, EXELERO, GALAXY X, N.Y.B., J-DEF, and JFLY at the Pike Room 5pm
  april 6, 2013 SAT RED STONE SOULS with MY BLACK HEART and 34 BLISS at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 6, 2013 SAT MTV artist to watch: TWENTY ONE PILOTS with FIVE KNIVES and KALEIDO at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 5, 2013 FRI LOUD TOUR featuring: R5 at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  april 5, 2013 FRI CRASHDIET with CRUCIFIED BARBARA and SNAKESKYN WHISKEY at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 30, 2013 SAT **SOLD OUT** THE GHOST INSIDE with STICK TO YOUR GUNS, STRAY FROM THE PATH, and ROTTING OUT at the Pike Room 6pm
  march 30, 2013 SAT **SOLD OUT** A DAY TO REMEMBER with OF MICE & MEN and CHUNK! NO CAPTAIN CHUNK! at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 6pm
  march 29, 2013 FRI THE SOIL AND THE SUN with KELLEN & ME, HEALING POWER, and SUNLIGHT ASCENDING at the Pike Room 8pm
  march 28, 2013 THU **SOLD OUT ** JONNY CRAIG with KURT TRAVIS, HAIL THE SUN, and THE SEEKING at the Pike Room 630pm
  march 24, 2013 SUN RICKOLUS with CARS AND TRAINS, KENNY NELSON, and MICHAEL SWARTZ at the Vernors Room 8pm
  march 24, 2013 SUN AIM YOUR ARROWS with HOUR 24, THE RECKLESS SCAMPS, CHANCES ARE, ESCAPE PLAN and PACO at the Pike Room 6pm
  march 23, 2013 SAT REIGN NATION Featuring BLIZZARD, LYRICZ, JAKE KNEW, MIC JACK and R31GN at The Pike Room 9pm
  march 22, 2013 FRI MARCUS FOSTER with SEAN ROWE and RUSTON KELLY at the Pike Room 8pm
  march 22, 2013 FRI **CANCELLED** The SNAPBACKS AND TATTOOS Tour 2013 featuring: DRIICKY GRAHAM with RYAN WALDIE at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 20, 2013 WED THE BLUE VAN with CROBOT and ROMANS at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 16, 2013 SAT **SOLD OUT** - LINDSEY STIRLING with THE VIBRANT SOUND at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 16, 2013 SAT THE DIRECTIVE (CD Release) with GOOD LUCK VARSITY, THE IF NOT NOW, FACE THE FACT and more at the Pike Room 6pm
  march 15, 2013 FRI SEARCH THE CITY with RIVAL SUMMERS, THE COMPOSURE, MAYOR MAYOR, and SIGNATURE MISTAKES at the Pike Room 6PM
  march 14, 2013 THU **CANCELLED/POSTPONED** - PAPER ROUTE with Special Guests at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 10, 2013 SUN THE SOCIAL BANDITS, LAST SUMMER, ELECTRIC GRAFFITI, THE BANDRA REPORT, and MOON MAFIA at the Pike Room 5pm
  march 9, 2013 SAT THE SUMMER SET with GO RADIO, and PARADISE FEARS at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 9, 2013 SAT DRYVEL with HERO JR., BRIGHT NIGHTS, THE DELTA ROUTINE, and THE BRONZE WAY at the Pike Room 730pm
  march 8, 2013 FRI CITIZENS! with GRAYSHOT and NORWAY NORWAY at the Pike Room 8pm
  march 8, 2013 FRI LATE IN THE PLAYOFFS with JULY, THESE CHARMING MEN, and ZERAPATH in the Vernors Room 7pm
  march 6, 2013 WED HIDDEN HOSPITALS with THE VENETIA FAIR, ROYAL HOAX, THE RED QUEEN, and (PARENT THE SEAS) at the Pike Room 630pm
  march 4, 2013 MON AMERICAN OPERA with BYE BYE BIRDY, CARTS BEFORE HORSES, and VINCE DYNAMIC at the Vernors Room 7pm
  march 3, 2013 SUN PORT TO PORT, A LOT LIKE VILLAINS, THE SHARP, DOCKSIDE FEVER, DRIFT LIFTED, and RETRO SPECS at the Pike Room 5pm
  march 2, 2013 SAT SPARKS THE RESCUE with ROOKIE OF THE YEAR, JIMMIE DEEGHAN, TIDEWATER, and MANDOLYN MAE at the Vernors Room 6pm
  march 2, 2013 SAT FREE SHOW featuring: MY EXCUSE, KALEIDO, and THE STATIC DIAL at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  march 1, 2013 FRI SUGAR BARON CD Release Show with THE MOST POWERFUL WEAPON, DAMN THE WITCH SIREN, GHOSTYY, and NICK SLADOVICH at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 28, 2013 THU INTO IT. OVER IT. at The Pike Room 7pm
  february 27, 2013 WED MOUSE ON MARS with COYOTE CLEAN UP and TOWERED at the Pike Room 8pm
  february 25, 2013 MON K. FLAY with CDVR and THIS LIFE WE LEAD at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 24, 2013 SUN THE TEETH with BEHIND THE GUN, VULATYL, APACHE, A STORM AT SEA, and AT THE HANDS OF VICTIMS at the Pike Room 5pm
  february 23, 2013 SAT DAEDELUS with RYAN HEMSWORTH and SAMO SOUND BOY at the Loving Touch 8pm (18+)
  february 22, 2013 FRI **SOLD OUT** - BLACK VEIL BRIDES with WILLIAM CONTROL and WHAT HAPPENED IN VEGAS at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm (On Sale 10/26 10am)
  february 22, 2013 FRI K-Dudd's 21st Birthday featuring: SQUID THE WHALE with TIGER! TIGER!, HAMPSHIRE, and SMALL PARKS at the Pike Room 630pm
  february 21, 2013 THU PASSION PIT with MATT AND KIM and ICONA POP at the Compuware Arena 7pm
  february 21, 2013 THU TREMONTI (Featuring Mark Tremonti of Creed and Alter Bridge & Wolgang Van Halen of Van Halen) with MY BLACK HEART at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 17, 2013 SUN ENVOI, MICHAEL SWARTZ, ADELAIDE, DEVIN AND THE DEAD FRETS, SUNDAY MORNING ANTICS, and THE FINALE at the Pike Room 5pm
  february 16, 2013 SAT An Evening with EMILIE AUTUMN at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 16, 2013 SAT THE JAMBOREE BOTB feat. THE KINGS DESCENT, ENDEAVORS, IN COLOR, GONE BY SUNSET, FIGHTING LIGHTS, and FORSYTHE FALLS at the Pike Room 630pm
  february 15, 2013 FRI BAD BOOKS with THE FRONT BOTTOMS and WEATHERBOX at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 14, 2013 THU KING CONQUER, THE LAST TEN SECONDS OF LIFE, SWORN IN, ADALIAH, GIFT GIVER (Cd Release), and MISFORTUNATE SONS at the Pike Room 630pm
  february 14, 2013 THU PASSALACQUA Presents: RATKING with DOSS THE ARTIST, JAMES LINCK, and THE SALT AND THE SEA at the Loving Touch 9pm (18+ with valid ID)
  february 13, 2013 WED **CANCELLED** - KISHI BASHI with PLUME GIANT at the Pike Room 8pm
  february 11, 2013 MON **SOLD OUT** - OF MICE & MEN with WOE IS ME, TEXAS IN JULY, VOLUMES, and CAPTURE THE CROWN at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 10, 2013 SUN BURN ALL BRIDGES, FORSAKE THE FALLEN, EYES ONCE MINE, 23 EXP, UNTIL THE END, ARCHITECT OF FATE and FOREVER UNTIL NOW at the Pike Room 5pm
  february 10, 2013 SUN ALLSTAR WEEKEND with CUTE IS WHAT WE AIM FOR, TIFFANY ALVORD, and BENEATH THE SUN at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 9, 2013 SAT ACTION ITEM with BEFORE YOU EXIT, PARADISE FEARS, HELLO HIGHWAY, and THE SCENERY at the Pike Room 6pm
  february 8, 2013 FRI The Acoustic Basement Tour: GEOFF RICKLY (Thursday), VINNIE CARUANA (The Movielife/I Am The Avalanche), A LOSS FOR WORDS, KOJI, and BRIAN MARQUIS at the Pike Room 630pm
  february 7, 2013 THU HUNTER VALENTINE with MY PAL VAL at the Loving Touch 7pm
  february 7, 2013 THU THE EXPENDABLES with STICK FIGURE and SEEDLESS at The Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 6, 2013 WED BUKE & GASE with AHLEUCHATISTAS and THE WALKING BEAT at the Pike Room 8pm
  february 5, 2013 TUE ACTION ITEM with BEFORE YOU EXIT, PARADISE FEARS, HELLO HIGHWAY, and AUTUMNS FALL at the Pyramid Scheme 6pm
  february 5, 2013 TUE TADDY PORTER with FILLIGAR, READ 'EM AND WEEP, and FALSE CITY at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 2, 2013 SAT MONUMENT MONUMENT with DL ROSSI, SIGNALS, and MIKE GALBRAITH at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 2, 2013 SAT ***Moved from Royal Oak Music Theatre*** -Bass Kitchen featuring: DOCTOR P with BRO SAFARI, TORRO TORRO, and MAYHEM at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (16+ w/ valid ID)
  february 1, 2013 FRI CRACKJAW with WOLFSHARK, MEET ME AT THE SKYLINE, and MYTHS AND LEGENDS at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 31, 2013 THU BIG FREEDIA with TUNDE OLANIRAN and JAMAICAN QUEENS at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  january 31, 2013 THU HANNAH GEORGAS with DECADES and MOUNTAIN BABIES at the Pike Room 8pm
  january 30, 2013 WED SAVOY with LASERS, GHOST, and DJ SHEET at the Pike Room 8pm
  january 29, 2013 TUE **SOLD OUT** - CHIODOS with RIVAL SUMMERS, ROCKY LOVES EMILY, and THE MOST DANGEROUS ANIMAL at the Pike Room 630pm
  january 27, 2013 SUN STIKYFUT, EMBERS AND APATHY, DEVEREAUX, PRINCE OF WHALES, and A RIGHTEOUS DOWNFALL at the Pike Room 5pm
  january 26, 2013 SAT JOE HERTLER & THE RAINBOW SEEKERS with TWO WOLVES, COLLIN SYLVESTER, and BLACKNIGHT at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 26, 2013 SAT JAMES MURPHY (LCD Soundsystem) DJ Set with ERNO THE INFERNO, MR JOSHOOA, MIKE PETRACK & ARAN DANIELS at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm (18+)
  january 25, 2013 FRI SILVERSTEIN with LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES, SECRETS, ISSUES, and GLASS CLOUD at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  january 25, 2013 FRI **SOLD OUT** - RYAN BEATTY with IN COLOR at the Pike Room 6pm
  january 22, 2013 TUE JENNY OWEN YOUNGS with HAMPSHIRE, THE BURNING PONIES, and CARTS BEFORE HORSES at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 21, 2013 MON EMELI SANDE with EMILY KING at the Pike Room 730pm
  january 20, 2013 SUN CHELSEA WOLFE with KING DUDE and LAUREN DEMING at the Pike Room 8pm
  january 19, 2013 SAT NO RESOLVE with CORE EFFECT, CURBSTONE BEAUTY, and THE STONE BABIES at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  january 18, 2013 FRI FREELANCE WHALES with HUNDRED WATERS at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 17, 2013 THU TRISTEN with SEVEN BIRDS ONE STONE and THE BENDS at the Pike Room 8pm
  january 17, 2013 THU GRACE POTTER AND THE NOCTURNALS with LANGHORNE SLIM at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  january 15, 2013 TUE SQUID THE WHALE with TREES ABOVE MANDALAY, ALIVE IN STANDBY, RIVAL SUMMERS, UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE, YOURS TRULY and MADONLYN MAE at the Pike Room 6pm
  january 13, 2013 SUN ARCTIC SPACEMAN, MYSTERY, HEADLINE, POLISH PLAYER, and N.Y.B. at the Pike Room 5pm
  january 12, 2013 SAT Fusion Shows' 5th Birthday! featuring: LA DISPUTE, with THE SWELLERS, INTO IT. OVER IT., MIXTAPES, CHEAP GIRLS, PENTIMENTO, PITY SEX, KOJI, TIGER! TIGER! at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  january 12, 2013 SAT **SOLD OUT** - JEFF MANGUM (of Neutral Milk Hotel) with TALL FIRS and BRIARS OF NORTH AMERICA at Redford Theatre 8PM
  january 12, 2013 SAT THIS LIFE. WE LEAD. with Special Guests at the Vernors Room 8pm
  january 6, 2013 SUN VULATYL, LABRADORE BLQUE, CHASING THE RIOTS, INFINITY HOUR and CRADLE THE FALL at the Pike Room 5PM
  january 5, 2013 SAT ENDEAVORS with OF VIRTUE, SYCAMOUR, GIFT GIVER, GROUND TRACER, and REACT at the Pike Room 630pm
  december 29, 2012 SAT Everything Comes To An End featuring: CLIPZS, YUNG SPAZZ, KIDD YOUNG, TAE'B, TMS, JB, ATM, JWINGZ and more at the Pike Room 9pm
  december 28, 2012 FRI THE HOLIDAY HANGOVER featuring THIS HOPE FOR FIRE with LOOK OUT GABE and DRYVEL at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 27, 2012 THU Hi-Hill Recordings Presents: INTERPLANETARY HOLIDAYS at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 23, 2012 SUN MEN LIKE MACHINES, THROUGH THE EYE OF HORUS, SERAPHIM, SOMETHING LIKE FOREVER, THE RECKLESS SCAMPS, ARCHITECT OF FATE and AERIS at the Pike Room 5pm
  december 22, 2012 SAT The Underground Opry Vol 2: KENNY KENS AND THE CASH CREEK BAND, BABE MILLER AND HIS 10-4s, and CHUCK WHITING AND HIS ROWDY FRIENDS at the Vernors Room 8pm
  december 21, 2012 FRI MOTOR CITY MOVEMENT at the Crofoot Ballroom 730pm (18+)
  december 20, 2012 THU SHAPES AND COLORS with CLASLAN, KISSES FOR CHARITY, and SIGNALS at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 19, 2012 WED KIRABELLE FRABOTTA with GOOD LUPINE at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 16, 2012 SUN INFINITY HOUR with THE STANDARD, ZERAPATH, ONE WHOLE YEAR, and ONE BLOWN SPEAKER at the Pike Room 5pm
  december 14, 2012 FRI BIG BIG MOON with WHOSE MANATEE IS DROWNING at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 12, 2012 WED MOD SUN with THE COME UP, PAT BROWN, and UNDER EVERYONE at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 10, 2012 MON HORIZONS with BURN ALL BRIDGES at the Pike Room 6pm
  december 9, 2012 SUN CHIODOS with CONDITIONS and ALIVE IN STANDBY at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  december 8, 2012 SAT TYLER BRYANT & THE SHAKEDOWN with A DAYS RIDE at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 7, 2012 FRI Jingle Ballz 5: BALLZ DELUXE with GHOSTS OF AUGUST, CRACKJAW, FALSE CITY, and SURVIVING JUSTIN at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 5, 2012 WED SOULJAZZ ORCHESTRA with ZONGO JUNCTION and PHANTOM FUNDAMENTAL at the Pike Room 8pm
  december 4, 2012 TUE Pabst Blue Ribbon Presents: CYPRESS HILL with SUGAR TONGUE SLIM and DAGDA at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 3, 2012 MON MONSTER OUTBREAK TOUR featuring ASKING ALEXANDRIA, AS I LAY DYING, MEMPHIS MAY FIRE, I SEE STARS & ATTILA at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 5pm
  december 2, 2012 SUN WE ARE SKYLINE, EMILY KURISH, SHOUTING AT SATELLITES, CONNOR ROY, and TO BE DETERMINDED at the Pike Room 5PM
  december 1, 2012 SAT **SOLD OUT** - An Evening with ALEX GOOT plus JULIA SHEER and LUKE CONRAD at the Pike Room 6pm
  november 30, 2012 FRI REAL FRIENDS with LIVE IT OUT, NOT WITHOUT A FIGHT, THE DIRECTIVE, CITIES AND YEARS, and LAST ACTION HERO at the Pike Room 7pm
  november 29, 2012 THU KREAYSHAWN Presents GROUP HUG TOUR with RYE RYE, HONEY COCAINE, and CHIPPY NONSTOP at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  november 27, 2012 TUE MOTIONLESS IN WHITE with CHELSEA GRIN, STICK TO YOUR GUNS, UPON THIS DAWNING, THE WITCH WAS RIGHT and SYCAMOUR at the Crofoot Ballroom 530pm
  november 25, 2012 SUN CRADLE THE FALL, HOLLYWOOD VAMPIRES, SUNDAY MORNING ANTICS, and CHASING THE RIOTS at the Pike Room 5pm
  november 24, 2012 SAT THE BLIZZARD featuring: I FIGHT DRAGONS with MC LARS, SKYFOX, FLINT EASTWOOD, SNESEI, THE ONE ELECTRONIC, MONOTONY, NIKOLA WHALLON, SAMPLE THE MARTIAN, NOISEWAVES, and RED PILL at the Crofoot Ballroom TBA
  november 23, 2012 FRI Tru Presents: A TRIBUTE TO WEEZER at the Pike Room 9pm
  november 21, 2012 WED HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH THE MUSICAL LIVE! with SATORI CIRCUS Performing PSYCHODYNAMIC at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm (18+)
  november 21, 2012 WED TAPDETROIT'S BIGGEST BAR NIGHT OF THE YEAR featuring: CYBERTRYBE, FALL PREY, SHUDDER, VOLCANO, DEMENSION, THE O'SHAUNESSY BOYS at the Pike Room 8pm
  november 18, 2012 SUN TIGER! TIGER! with BULLETPROOF SNOW, ESCAPE ROUTE, AARON LEE CLUM, and BAD TELEVISION at the Pike Room 5pm
  november 17, 2012 SAT PRETTY LIGHTS with TOKiMONSTA and PAUL BASIC at Compuware Arena 730pm (16+, must have ID)
  november 16, 2012 FRI DRYVEL with THE ELECTRIC PLAYGROUND, FINDING BLISS, and S.F.I. at the Pike Room 7pm (18+)
  november 15, 2012 THU **VENUE CHANGE** - THE MAGNETIC FIELDS with EMMA STRAUB at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 14, 2012 WED TWENTY | ONE | PILOTS with COME WIND and BEARCAT at the Pike Room 7pm
  november 10, 2012 SAT ALL'S QUIET with Special Guests at the Pike Room 7pm
  november 9, 2012 FRI **SOLD OUT** - Hinder : Live & Unplugged Bare Bones Acoustic Tour with Special Guests at the Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 10pm
  november 8, 2012 THU **SOLD OUT** - PIERCE THE VEIL with SLEEPING WITH SIRENS, TONIGHT ALIVE, and HANDS LIKE HOUSES at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 630pm
  november 6, 2012 TUE Love Bites Tour featuring: KUNG FU VAMPIRE with MARS, LIQUID ASSASSIN, MR. GREY, SIK MOB, FREELANCE ASSASSINS, and More at the Pike Room 630pm
  november 4, 2012 SUN ASTRONAUT ORANGE with BROTHER APOLLO, KERI LYNN ROCHE, COLLIN SYLVESTER, and SOUNDS & SCENARIOS at the Pike Room 5pm
  november 3, 2012 SAT THE WALLFLOWERS with TRAPPER SCHOEPP & THE SHADES at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  november 2, 2012 FRI **SOLD OUT** - RODRIGUEZ with THE THORNBILLS at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 2, 2012 FRI THE BIRTHDAY MASSACRE with WILLIAM CONTROL and AESTHETIC PERFECTION at the Pike Room 9pm
  october 31, 2012 WED FUNTCASE with BARE NOIZE, SCHOOLBOY, NERD RAGE and DEKGLO at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 31, 2012 WED THE 19th HALLOWICKED featuring INSANE CLOWN POSSE **Moved to The Fillmore Detroit** 7pm
  october 31, 2012 WED EVERCLEAR with EVE 6 and NAMESAKE at the Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 6pm VIP Dinner; 8pm Concert
  october 30, 2012 TUE QUIET COMPANY with BRICK AND MORTAR, DL ROSSI, and IN COLOR at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 28, 2012 SUN PRYCE with E-MAN BATES, FASHIONABLY L.A.T.E./BANKSY VOLARE, and A SHO at the Pike Room 5pm
  october 26, 2012 FRI CRAIG OWENS with BEARCAT at Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 8pm
  october 26, 2012 FRI The Crofoot's CREEPY CHEAPY HALLOWEEN TREAT 2012 7pm
  october 25, 2012 THU CRAIG OWENS with BEARCAT at the Pike Room 6:00pm
  october 24, 2012 WED 93.9 The River Presents Almost Solo Tour featuring ERIC HUTCHINSON with JESSIE PAYO at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  october 22, 2012 MON CRIS CAB with CAUTION and KENNY NELSON at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 21, 2012 SUN **POSTPONED** - The Violent Waves Tour featuring CIRCA SURVIVE, TOUCHE AMORE, BALANCE AND COMPOSURE, and O'BROTHER at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  october 20, 2012 SAT THE ENGLISH BEAT with PAUL COLLINS at the Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 9pm
  october 20, 2012 SAT UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE with THE JOY OF PAINTING, HAMPSHIRE, THE MEANS, and More at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 19, 2012 FRI An Evening with Public Image Ltd. (PiL) at iLounge @ Clutch Cargos (Pontiac) 8pm
  october 19, 2012 FRI PAPER DIAMOND with ELIOT LIPP and CLICKS & WHISTLES at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 17, 2012 WED RED WANTING BLUE with CRASHING CAIRO at the Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 7pm
  october 16, 2012 TUE PEELANDER-Z with ELECTRIC EEL SHOCK and PUPILS at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+)
  october 14, 2012 SUN HIGH SCHOOL NOTEBOOK with THE LOTUS KIDS, MARTEL, ARIELLE PUURI, WINNER TAKE ALL, and SNOW at the Pike Room 5PM
  october 13, 2012 SAT An Evening with ZIGGY KLETT at the Pike Room 8pm
  october 12, 2012 FRI THE OCTOPUS PROJECT with PALACES at PJ's Lager House 9pm (21+)
  october 12, 2012 FRI LOCAL H with THE LIFE AND TIMES at the Pike room 8pm
  october 11, 2012 THU ADAM ANT at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 11, 2012 THU KING TUFF and THE INTELLIGENCE with FEELINGS and ANYTIME DJ at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+)
  october 10, 2012 WED 98.7 AMP RADIO Presents: 3OH!3 with OUTASIGHT and SILAS at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 8, 2012 MON G-EAZY with RYAN WALDIE at the Pike Room 630pm
  october 7, 2012 SUN OWL CITY with MATTHEW KOMA at the Crofoot Ballroom 630pm
  october 7, 2012 SUN HUNTER VALENTINE with QUEEN CAVEAT at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 6, 2012 SAT THE UNDERGROUND OPRY Vol 1 feat. BABE MILLER AND HIS 10-4s with DEVIL ELVIS and PAT V AND THE DETROIT 3 at the Vernors Room 8pm
  october 6, 2012 SAT MIKE MAINS AND THE BRANCHES with ROCKY LOVES EMILY, RIVAL SUMMERS, SHAPES & COLORS, and LEVI & SHANNON at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 5, 2012 FRI ABANDON ALL SHIPS with FOR ALL THOSE SLEEPING, SKIP THE FOREPLAY, UPON THIS DAWNING, and PALISADES at the Pike Room 6pm
  september 30, 2012 SUN VISUALS with DEATH METHOD, EYES ONCE MINE, MYTHS AND LEGENDS, THROUGH THE EYES OF HOURS, ROSE FROM THE ASHES, and BURIED AT SEA at the Pike Room 5pm
  september 28, 2012 FRI GHOSTS OF AUGUST with FALSE CITY, THE PRODUCT and FALL PREY at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 27, 2012 THU TYLER HILTON with DION ROY at the Vernors Room 6:30pm
  september 26, 2012 WED THERE FOR TOMORROW with DEAF HAVANA, SET IT OFF, DIVIDED BY FRIDAY and NOT WITHOUT A FIGHT at the Pike Room 630pm
  september 25, 2012 TUE **SOLD OUT** - EDWARD SHARPE & THE MAGNETIC ZEROS wit CLAP YOUR HANDS SAY YEAH at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 730pm
  september 24, 2012 MON JULIA HOLTER with HUNDRED WATERS and LAURA JEAN at the Vernors Room 7pm
  september 23, 2012 SUN THE SOFT MOON with COLD SHOWERS and REPLICANT at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 23, 2012 SUN DOWN with WARBEAST, HAARP, and CHILD BITE at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 22, 2012 SAT ANGUS STONE with TUMBLEWEED WANDERERS and KEEGOKID at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 21, 2012 FRI THE WOMBATS with MORNING PARADE and THE ROYAL CONCEPT at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  september 20, 2012 THU WEEKENDS START Thursdays in the Vernors Room 10pm (18+)
  september 19, 2012 WED MISSY HIGGINS with KATIE HERZIG and BUTTERFLY BOUCHER at the Crofoot Ballroom 730pm
  september 19, 2012 WED BEAR CROSSING Free MISSY HIGGINS After Party in the Vernors Room After Missy Higgins
  september 18, 2012 TUE NEIL HAMBURGER with NICK FLANAGAN and PHREDDY WISCHUSEN at PJ's Lager House 8pm (18+)
  september 17, 2012 MON OCEAN IS THEORY with THE LA DE LES, ZERAPATH, READY SET RENDEZVOUS, and THE RECKLESS SCAMPS at the Pike Room 6pm
  september 16, 2012 SUN LAETITIA SADIER (of Stereolab) with ORCA TEAM and OUTRAGEOUS CHERRY at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 14, 2012 FRI THE ROYALTY with THE CLASS ACTS and ALASKA at the Vernors Room 7pm
  september 13, 2012 THU I AM KING with ASSASSINS, EMBERS & APATHY, and DISMEMBER THE FALLEN at the Pike Room 6pm
  september 11, 2012 TUE CASPIAN with SUNLIGHT ASCENDING and GOOD WEATHER FOR AIRSTRIKES at the Pike Room 7pm
  september 9, 2012 SUN ASCENSION with EAST HARVEST, JUST CAN'T MATCH, BIG BAD WOLF, and ROYAL BLACKBIRDS at the Pike Room 5pm
  september 8, 2012 SAT FRONTIER RUCKUS with I LOVE LIGHTNING BUGS and More at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 8, 2012 SAT RON POPE with MEGHAN TONJES at the Vernors Room 8pm
  september 6, 2012 THU **CANCELLED** - ROCKETBOYS with BEARCAT and More at the Vernors Room 630pm
  september 5, 2012 WED JAILL and FERGUS & GERONIMO with JOHNNY ILL BAND and THE MAHONIES PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+)
  september 3, 2012 MON JESSE DANGEROUSLY with ADAM WARROCK, MIKAL KHILL, TRIBE ONE, and SAMPLE THE MARTIAN at the Pike Room 8pm
  september 2, 2012 SUN THE ROSE CULT with THE BUTTERKNIFE WIVES, THIRD ROCK, THE VIBES, APOCALYPSE PARTY, and ESCAPING PAVEMENT at the Pike Room 5pm
  august 27, 2012 MON A SILENT FILM with ELLIOT STREET LUNATIC and HALF LIGHT MUSIC at the Pike Room 7pm
  august 26, 2012 SUN A SHO with THE POST BOYZ, DEEP SWISH / MARSHLAND MONSTER, OVERDOPE PRODUCTIONS, FIVESTAR, and D.I.D. in the Pike Room 5pm
  august 25, 2012 SAT SEARCH THE CITY with CARTA IMMENSE and STRANGE VACATION at the Pike Room 6pm
  august 25, 2012 SAT GHOSTHOUSE and BOUTROS with PARALLELS and CONDO at the Vernors Room 8pm
  august 24, 2012 FRI WHITE RYNO AGE OF EMPIRES E.O.D. 3 MIXTAPE RELEASE featuring MATT SCHWARTZ, MIKEY G & M4TT MURDA, KOLORFUL, NIQUE LOVE RHODES, REGRET & REVIVAL, DOLLA BEALS, and MR. PEACE at the Vernors Room 9pm
  august 23, 2012 THU THE BANDRA REPORT with TONE WOLF at the Pike Room 8pm
  august 22, 2012 WED **CANCELLED** - LAMB OF GOD with DETHKLOK, and GOJIRA at Compuware Arena 6pm
  august 21, 2012 TUE FOR THE FOXES with SQUID THE WHALE at the Vernors Room 630pm
  august 21, 2012 TUE OUR LAST NIGHT with ALIVE IN STANDBY, YOURS TRULY, WHOSE MANATEE IS DROWNING, SYCAMOUR, and THROUGH THE EYES OF ARGUS at the Pike Room 5pm
  august 19, 2012 SUN WE STILL DREAM and GIANTS AT LARGE with MASS PANIC, ELECTRIC CORPSE, and A HERO FALLS at the Pike Room 5PM
  august 17, 2012 FRI **CANCELLED** - JACK BABE MILLER AND HIS 10-4s at the Vernors Room 8pm (18+)
  august 15, 2012 WED DIRTY PROJECTORS with POP ETC. at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  august 15, 2012 WED GOJIRA with CAR BOMB and DWELLER at the Pike Room 7pm
  august 14, 2012 TUE THE OFFICIAL ICP MIGHTY DEATH POP RELEASE PARTY Hosted by INSANE CLOWN POSSE at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 11, 2012 SAT MIDSUMMER MELTDOWN 2.0 at the Crofoot 7pm (18+)
  august 10, 2012 FRI SHAPES AND COLORS with Special Guests at the Pike Room 6pm
  august 8, 2012 WED TOADIES and HELMET with UME at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  august 6, 2012 MON CHARLI XCX with Special Guests at the Pike Room 8pm
  august 5, 2012 SUN SCREAM IT LIKE YOU MEAN IT FESTIVAL at the Crofoot Complex with Outdoor Saginaw Street Stage, Downtown Pontiac 2:30pm
  august 4, 2012 SAT MOTOR CITY MOVEMENT: A COLLABORATION OF CHOREOGRAPHERS at the Crofoot Ballroom 730pm
  august 4, 2012 SAT SPARKFEST 2012 at the Crofoot (Pike Room & Vernors Room) 2pm
  august 2, 2012 THU TUNE-YARDS with JAMAICAN QUEENS at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  august 2, 2012 THU ANAMANAGUCHI with HOT SUGAR and NOISEWAVES at the Pike Room 730pm
  august 1, 2012 WED KISHI BASHI with TALL TALL TREES and FLOUR at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  august 1, 2012 WED TWIN SHADOW with POOLSIDE at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 31, 2012 TUE OBERHOFER with STAGNANT POOLS and LAWLESS CARVER at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 29, 2012 SUN ETHEREALITY, UNDERNEATH IT ALL, A RED LETTER DAY, FORSAKE THE FALLEN, THROUGH THE EYES OF ARGUS, and WHOSE MANATEE IS DROWNING at the Pike Room 5pm
  july 28, 2012 SAT THE SATURDAY GIANT with NICK URB and BABAKOOL at the Vernors Room
  july 27, 2012 FRI THE DRIVE TOUR – Featuring Performances by: COLLEGE / ANORAAK / ELECTRIC YOUTH at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 26, 2012 THU FANG ISLAND with DINOSAUR FEATHERS and SEVEN BIRDS ONE STONE at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 22, 2012 SUN VERIDIAN with INFINITY HOUR, INVADER!, AMERICAN VERSE, BELWHETHER, and THE WHITE ORANGES at the Pike Room 5pm
  july 21, 2012 SAT BLACK GLASSES with Special Guests at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 21, 2012 SAT THE STATIC DIAL with MANIC MOVES and ROSPOEM at the Vernors Room 8pm
  july 20, 2012 FRI IDENTITY FESTIVAL - ERIC PRYDZ , NERO - DJ SET, EXCISION, MADEON, ARTY, SHOWTEK, BINGO PLAYERS, LE CASTLE VANIA, AND MORE TBA at the Elektricity Festival Grounds 2pm
  july 20, 2012 FRI OFFICIAL IDentity FESTIVAL AFTER PARTY featuring: MYON AND SHANE 54 with ELEVATION, and SHAWN MICHAELS at the Crofoot Ballroom 11pm (18+)
  july 18, 2012 WED BEACH HOUSE and WILD NOTHING at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  july 17, 2012 TUE *CANCELLED* - PURITY RING with Special Guests at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 15, 2012 SUN SUN TRIBE with INTERSTATE 69, MADONNA BROTHERS, and PROFESSOR CAT at the Pike Room 5pm
  july 14, 2012 SAT BRAE with FLASHING BLUE LIGHTS and DL ROSSI at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 13, 2012 FRI YOUTH LAGOON with FATHER JOHN MISTY at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  july 12, 2012 THU RIGHT AWAY, GREAT CAPTAIN! with CASEY CRESCENZO (of The Dear Hunter) and HARRISON HUDSON at the Pike Room 7pm
  july 7, 2012 SAT TYCHO with ONUINU and BENTHOS at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  july 7, 2012 SAT ALBERTA CROSS with EVEREST, TRIPP N DIXIE, and AARON LEE TASJAN at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 6, 2012 FRI FLOSSTRADAMUS with Special DJ Sets by KEITH BUCKLEY of EVERY TIME I DIE and Members of FIREWORKS and A LOSS FOR WORDS at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm
  july 5, 2012 THU K.FLAY with COLIN MUNROE, SAMPLE THE MARTIAN, and SOUP OR VILLIANZ at the Pike Room 8pm
  july 1, 2012 SUN NATE JONES with OLIVIA MILLERSCHIN, KERI LYNN ROCHE, LUKE JACKSON, JORDAN MOSHER, and MICHAEL SWARTZ at the Pike Room 5pm
  july 1, 2012 SUN THE ROCKET SUMMER with THE SCENE AESTHETIC and STATES plus DL ROSSI and RIVAL SUMMERS at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  july 1, 2012 SUN WE WERE KIDS and ANCHOR ME DOWN with KISSES FOR CHARITY, SOMETHING LIKE FOREVER, and THE STEREO SOUND at the Vernors Room 7pm
  june 30, 2012 SAT QUESTIONING FATE with AS A LARK at the Pike Room 6pm
  june 29, 2012 FRI RIVER CITY EXTENSION with THE DROWNING MEN and JACK AND THE BEAR at the Pike Room 730pm
  june 29, 2012 FRI MICKEY AVALON with MILLIONAIRES and AJAX at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  june 28, 2012 THU PASSAFIRE with ORANGE MARSUPIALS and CALL MARVIN at the Pike Room 8pm
  june 28, 2012 THU REVERSE ORDER with VANATTICA and BUS 21 at the Vernors Room 6:30pm
  june 25, 2012 MON SET YOUR GOALS with UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE, AIM YOUR ARROWS and YOURS TRULY at the Pike Room 6pm
  june 24, 2012 SUN CHASE THE CITY with SUPER GENIUS, ZERAPATH, FIGHTING FOR THE SKY, BRANDYWYNE, and THE BASEMENT PEOPLE at the Pike Room 5pm
  june 24, 2012 SUN On the Rocks Detroit Presents: CITIZEN ZERO "COMEBACK" SHOW with TRIPP N DIXIE and RED STONE SOULS at the Crofoot Ballroom 5pm
  june 23, 2012 SAT OH SLEEPER with WOLVES AT THE GATE, LIKE STATUES, CASEY SKYE, and AT THE HANDS OF VICTIMS at the Pike Room 6pm
  june 22, 2012 FRI ** VENUE CHANGE** THE WEAKEND (Reunion Show) with WILSON at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 21, 2012 THU LAUREN DEMING with IAN LINK, THE DARK CRYSTALS and BEN KEELER AND THE 500 CLUB at the Pike Room 7pm
  june 19, 2012 TUE MOGWAI with BALAM ACAB at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 19, 2012 TUE *CANCELLED* DAN SARTAIN with THE BENDS and TEENAGE BEDROOM at PJ's Lager House 9pm (18+)
  june 18, 2012 MON OF MONTREAL with YIP DECEIVER and CHAPPO at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  june 16, 2012 SAT WALK THE MOON with MORNING PARADE and ROYAL TEETH at the iLounge 7pm
  june 16, 2012 SAT ALMOST HOME ANIMAL RESCUE - FUNDRAISER - COSTUME PARTY featuring BODYMATH at the Pike Room 7pm - Midnight
  june 15, 2012 FRI MOONFACE (Spencer Krug of Wolf Parade) with SIINAI and LA BIG VIC at the Pike Room 8pm
  june 15, 2012 FRI NO RESOLVE with THE PRODUCT, CORE EFFECT, and SHOCKWAVE at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  june 15, 2012 FRI OUR LAST NIGHT with CROWN THE EMPIRE, SET IT OFF, PALISADES, LIONS LIONS, and ALIVE IN STANDBY at the iLounge in Clutch Cargo's 4pm
  june 12, 2012 TUE THE DUKE SPIRIT with HACIENDA at the Crofoot 8pm
  june 10, 2012 SUN KESTO with WE'RE JUST WIZARDS, STIKYFUT, TONIGHT WE MARCH, AUDIO REMEDY, and THE CLASS ACTS at the Pike Room 5pm
  june 8, 2012 FRI The Crofoot and AEG Live Present: PORCELAIN RAFT with Special Guests at the Vernors Room 7pm
  june 8, 2012 FRI The Crofoot Presents: PARADISE FEARS with ROCKY LOVES EMILY, MY GIRL FRIDAY, and RIVAL SUMMERS at the iLounge 6pm
  june 8, 2012 FRI DENGUE FEVER with DARK CHRYSALIS at the Pike Room 8pm
  june 6, 2012 WED The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: THE PARLOTONES with RYAN STAR and THE SILENT COMEDY at the Pike Room 730pm
  june 3, 2012 SUN LISTENER with THE LA DE LES, THE HOMELESS GOSPEL CHOIR, and COPS AND ROBBERTS at the Pike Room 530pm
  june 2, 2012 SAT THE CHAMPAGNE SAINTS CD Release Party with FLASHING BLUE LIGHTS and TADAS AND HIS GUITAR at the Pike Room 8pm
  june 1, 2012 FRI Pabst Blue Ribbon and Hip In Detroit Present: WILSON with ALL'S QUIET, UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE, THARSIS THEY, and QUICKSAND SWIMCLUB at the Pike Room 730pm
  may 31, 2012 THU THE BESNARD LAKES with THE PEOPLE'S TEMPLE and CITIZEN SMILE at PJ's Lager House
  may 29, 2012 TUE ** CANCELLED** The Crofoot and AEG Live Present: EDWARD SHARPE AND THE MAGNETIC ZEROS at Royal Oak Music Theatre 7pm
  may 28, 2012 MON LANGHORNE SLIM AND THE LAW with HA HA TONKA at the Pike Room 8pm
  may 25, 2012 FRI ACTION BRONSON with PARADIME and THE DEFINITION at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 24, 2012 THU ROCHESTER SCHOOL OF ROCK BEST OF SEASON SHOW at the Crofoot Ballroom 530pm
  may 20, 2012 SUN HEAD ON CRISIS with THESE CHARMING MEN, ROUND TOWN FUNKY BUNCH, THE RECKLESS SCAMPS, SOMETHING LIKE FOREVER, and DIRTY DEVILLE at the Pike Room 5pm
  may 20, 2012 SUN SHANNON STEPHENS with BLUE RIBBON BAND and JEN CUMMINGS at the Vernors Room 7pm
  may 20, 2012 SUN Elevation Church Extension: Pontiac in the Crofoot Cafe
  may 19, 2012 SAT RIVAL SUMMERS / SHAPES AND COLORS CD RELEASE with GOOD LUCK VARSITY, YOURS TRULY, ARISTO, KEPT ON HOLD, and IN COLOR at the Crofoot 430pm
  may 18, 2012 FRI **POSTPONED** CRAIG OWENS with BEARCAT and More! at the Pike Room 6pm
  may 17, 2012 THU PEELANDER-Z with EASY ACTION and PUPILS at the Pike Room 8 pm
  may 17, 2012 THU **POSTPONED** CRAIG OWENS with BEARCAT and More! at Hard Rock Cafe 6pm
  may 15, 2012 TUE FEAR FACTORY with SHADOWS FALL, THE DEVASTATED, THE BROWNING, and LEGACY OF DISORDER at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  may 14, 2012 MON XIU XIU and DIRTY BEACHES with FATHER MURPHY at the Pike Room 8pm
  may 13, 2012 SUN BADSTAR with STEREO BOYZ, FRESHSINCE, and DJ DRIPPY at the Pike Room 5pm
  may 13, 2012 SUN Elevation Church Extension: Pontiac in the Crofoot Cafe 5pm
  may 11, 2012 FRI GROUPLOVE with REPTAR at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  may 11, 2012 FRI BRIGHT NIGHTS with PASSAGE TO INDIA, FLINT EASTWOOD, and BEARCAT at the Pike Room 8pm
  may 10, 2012 THU PLANTS AND ANIMALS with WAVVY HANDS at the Pike Room 7pm
  may 10, 2012 THU POLICA with NIGHTLIFE and ERNO THE INFERNO at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  may 8, 2012 TUE THE FEATURES with MICK BASSETT, ELLIOT STREET LUNATIC and SHADES & COLOURS in the Pike Room 7:30pm
  may 7, 2012 MON WILLIAM BECKETT (formerly of The Academy Is...) with CARA SALIMANDO at the Pike Room 7pm
  may 6, 2012 SUN BLACK DICE with MOON POOL & DEAD BAND and TURN TO CRIME at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  may 5, 2012 SAT Awesome Entertainment Presents: STONEY OCEAN CD RELEASE PARTY! OCEAN SPRAY MARDI GRAS STYLE at the Pike Room 9pm
  may 4, 2012 FRI PATO MARGETIC with DREW32 at the Pike Room 9:30pm
  may 3, 2012 THU The Rise Records Tour: THE AIR I BREATHE, MY TICKET HOME, HANDS LIKE HOUSES, and PALISADES at the Pike Room 6pm
  april 29, 2012 SUN MYTHS AND LEGENDS CD RELEASE with ATHENA'S GRACE, TIME BOMB RADICALS, READY SET RENDEZVOUS, GIVENSIX, BLACKEN THE SKYLINE, and I RELATE IN SHIPWRECKING at the Pike Room 5pm
  april 29, 2012 SUN FAREWELL FLIGHT with POWER and More at the Vernors Room 6pm
  april 27, 2012 FRI ROCKY LOVES EMILY CD Release Show with UNDER EVERYONE, QUICKSAND SWIMCLUB, ALMOST ALICE, EASY VIBE, and ELECTRIC GRAFFITI at the Pike Room 5pm
  april 26, 2012 THU The Crofoot and AEG Live present: HOT CHELLE RAE : BEAUTIFUL FREAKS TOUR 2012 with special guests ACTION ITEM & ELECTRIC TOUCH at the Crofoot Ballroom 6:30pm
  april 26, 2012 THU TIME AND DISTANCE at the Vernors Room After Hot Chelle Rae in Crofoot Ballroom
  april 26, 2012 THU SET IT OFF with DIVIDED BY FRIDAY, SQUID THE WHALE, GO GO GIZMO, and MAYOR MAYOR at the Pike Room 6pm
  april 24, 2012 TUE ** CANCELLED ** The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: ASHLAND HIGH (Trace Cyrus) with KISSES FOR CHARITY, A NEON JOY RIDE, and FIGHTING LIGHTS at the Pike Room
  april 23, 2012 MON VINNY VEGAS with LEX, THE TENS and THE BOBBY ELECTRIC at the Vernors Room 7pm
  april 22, 2012 SUN THE STATIC DIAL, GRANDPAPPY DOUGLAS, MOLLY, IF I WERE A MOUNTAIN, and KNARLE TIDE at the Pike Room 5pm
  april 21, 2012 SAT OF MICE AND MUSICIANS "BOTTLES AND BONES" ALBUM RELEASE at the Pike Room 9pm
  april 20, 2012 FRI CRASHING CAIRO with BRIAN VANDER ARK and HALF LIGHT MUISIC at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 20, 2012 FRI NATIVE AMERICA, GREY AND WHITE, and LAURA JEAN at the Vernors Room 6pm
  april 19, 2012 THU DADA TRASH COLLAGE with PHANTASMAGORIA, DOLPHIN MOUTH, and HOUSE PHONE at the Pike Room 730pm
  april 18, 2012 WED BLOOD ON THE DANCE FLOOR with BROKENCYDE and DEUCE, POLKA DOT CADAVER, WILLIAM CONTROL, THE BUNNY THE BEAR, NEW YEAR'S DAY, and HALEY ROSE at the Crofoot Ballroom 5pm
  april 18, 2012 WED MOD SUN with CDVR and More! at the Pike Room 6pm
  april 17, 2012 TUE SAID THE WHALE and MARCUS FOSTER with CHAINS OF LOVE and SAM BRADLEY at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  april 17, 2012 TUE The Crofoot and AEG Live present: WHITE DENIM with HUNDRED VISIONS at the Pike Room 7pm
  april 15, 2012 SUN I TOOK THE FALL, TRASH THE DRESS, HOUR24, HOPES SET HIGH, AIM YOUR ARROWS, BUS 21, and SUNDAY MORNING ANTICS at the Pike Room 5pm
  april 14, 2012 SAT THE BENDS with THE GARDEN PARTY and DOUG MAINS AND THE CITY FOLK at the Pike Room 7pm
  april 14, 2012 SAT COPS AND ROBBERTS with DRYVEL and HAWK AND SON at the Vernors Room 7pm
  april 13, 2012 FRI JAY AND SILENT BOB GET OLD! Live at the Redford Theatre 8pm
  april 13, 2012 FRI GENTLEMEN HALL and MEGYN HERMEZ at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 12, 2012 THU The Crofoot and AEG Live present: BEATS ANTIQUE at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  april 12, 2012 THU BOBBY BARE JR. with CAREY KOTSIONIS at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 11, 2012 WED ** SOLD OUT ** The Crofoot and AEG Live present: INGRID MICHAELSON at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 8pm
  april 11, 2012 WED ENTER SHIKARI with LETLIVE and AT THE SKYLINES at Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 10, 2012 TUE THE CRIBS with THE HOUNDS BELOW, DESTROY THIS PLACE, and CITIZEN SMILE at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 10, 2012 TUE THE PRETTY LIGHTS MUSIC SPRING TOUR featuring: GRAMATIK and BREAK SCIENCE with PAUL BASIC and K@DOG at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 7, 2012 SAT The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: Fight The Silence Tour featuring FOR TODAY with A SKYLIT DRIVE, STICK TO YOUR GUNS, MYCHILDREN MYBRIDE, MAKE ME FAMOUS, and SYCAMOUR at the Crofoot Ballroom 5:30pm
  april 6, 2012 FRI The Crofoot and AEG Live present THE NAKED AND FAMOUS with NOW, NOW and VACATIONER at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 6, 2012 FRI SATURDAY LOOKS GOOD TO ME with GARDENS and KELLY JEAN CALDWELL at the Pike Room 8pm
  april 3, 2012 TUE THE PRETTY RECKLESS with THE HOLLYWOOD KILLS and MOUND ROAD ENGINE at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  april 1, 2012 SUN The Crofoot and AEG Live present: KASABIAN with HACIENDA at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  april 1, 2012 SUN RAMBLEWOOD with FALLING WITH STYLE, EASY VIBE, KERI LYNN ROCHE, NINE YEARS AWAY, 4HRS, and SABERTOOTH FIANCEE at the Pike Room 5pm
  march 31, 2012 SAT TYLER BRYANT AND THE SHAKEDOWN with JOE HERTLER and GOLDEN STATE at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 31, 2012 SAT WHITE RYNO and DIRT ROAD PRIDE with DOLLA BEALS, THE AFTERPARTY, C MILLZ, DEREK 'ENGI' PIKE and MR. PEACE at the Vernors Room 9pm
  march 30, 2012 FRI HUNX AND HIS PUNX with HEAVY CREAM and KOMMIE KILPATRICK! at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  march 30, 2012 FRI DISCREET HEAT CD RELEASE with ALWAYS SOMETHING and NO QUARTER at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 30, 2012 FRI The Crofoot Presents: MANSIONS ON THE MOON with Special Guest at the iLounge @ Clutch Cargo's 8pm
  march 27, 2012 TUE THE DEEP DARK WOODS with SHINE ON KENTUCKY MOON and RONNY TIBBS AND THE 305'S at the Pike Room 8pm
  march 26, 2012 MON THE WEDDING PRESENT with THE JET AGE and PINKY PIGLETS at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 25, 2012 SUN Peter Says Denim Presents: EVERY AVENUE with WE ARE THE IN CROWD, PLUG IN STEREO, THE AUDITION, SIMPLE AS SURGERY & AIM YOUR ARROWS at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  march 25, 2012 SUN MYTHS AND LEGENDS with AERIS, KESTO, CLOSED FOR WINTER, A FIGHT FOR ALL, EYES ONCE MINE, and CLEARWELLS at The Pike Room 5pm
  march 23, 2012 FRI DREW HOLCOMB AND THE NEIGHBORS with NATHAN ANGELO and BRAE at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 21, 2012 WED The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: GO RADIO with THIS PROVIDENCE, TYLER CARTER, and SHAPES & COLORS at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  march 20, 2012 TUE MEGAFAUN with WILLIAM TYLER and VIVIAN GRACE at the Pike Room 8pm
  march 18, 2012 SUN FAMILY DAY: The Crofoot Presents Puppeterium Playhouse Party with Caleb Gentry! at Museum of Contemporary Art Detroit 12-4pm
  march 17, 2012 SAT The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: THARSIS THEY with GROUP THERAPY, CALL IT KARMA, and SUNLIGHT ASCENDING at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 16, 2012 FRI ICED EARTH with WARBRINGER at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 15, 2012 THU THE NINES with ROTATION, GOD'S OF ROSHERRO and More at the Pike Room 7
  march 11, 2012 SUN THE HEAD AND THE HEART with DREW GROW AND THE PASTOR'S WIVES and BLACK GIRLS at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  march 11, 2012 SUN Go Ahead Booking Presents: EMERY with SENT BY RAVENS, ICON FOR HIRE, I AM EMPIRE, and More! at The Pike Room 6pm
  march 10, 2012 SAT ASTRONAUTALIS with BUSDRIVER, JEL, and ELLIOT STREET LUNATIC at Hard Rock Detroit 9PM
  march 9, 2012 FRI The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: AN HORSE with POWER and SEVEN BIRDS ONE STONE at the Pike Room 7:30pm
  march 9, 2012 FRI BYE BYE BIRDY with KARA DUPUY, RYAN LOGAN, and PAUL SAMOTIS at the Vernors Room 7pm
  march 9, 2012 FRI UNEXPECTED VICTORY TOUR featuring RAEKWON of WU-TANG CLAN with JD ERA, KOFI BLACK, THE DEFINITION, and G-BEANZ at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  march 8, 2012 THU The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: MATT PRYOR (of The Get Up Kids) at the Pike Room 7pm
  march 8, 2012 THU RACHEL PLATTEN with BESS ROGERS, FINAL FLIGHT and ANDY MARTIN at the Vernors Room 6:30pm
  march 7, 2012 WED YELLOW OSTRICH with 1,2,3 and LEGENDARY CREATURES at the Pike Room 8pm
  march 7, 2012 WED WE CAME AS ROMANS Surprise Show at the Crofoot 6pm
  march 4, 2012 SUN LOST REALITY with INFRASTAR, AIM YOUR ARROWS, THE RECKLESS SCAMPS, ANGIE'S HOUSE, THE JET RODRIGUEZ, and LAKE MINISCULE at The Pike Room 5pm
  march 2, 2012 FRI The Crofoot Presents: SLEEPING WITH SIRENS with ABANDON ALL SHIPS and CONDITIONS at the iLounge @ Clutch Cargo's 7pm
  march 2, 2012 FRI ROYAL HOAX with LINDSEY MICHELE at the Pike Room 830pm
  february 29, 2012 WED ISLANDS with IDIOT GLEE and PRUSSIA at Magnetic Recording Studios 8pm
  february 29, 2012 WED BOOM CHICK at the Vernors Room 10pm
  february 26, 2012 SUN LATE NITE READING with SUPER WATER SYMPATHY, SOMETHING LIKE FOREVER, THE HEADWIRES, LABRADORE BLAQUE and YOUR FAVORITE SUNDAY at the Pike Room 5pm
  february 25, 2012 SAT DESTROY REBUILD UNTIL GOD SHOWS with HIT THE LIGHTS, LIKE MOTHS TO FLAMES and SPARKS THE RESCUE at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 24, 2012 FRI PASSION PIT DJ SET with DUKTAP at Elektricity Nightclub 9pm
  february 24, 2012 FRI BELIE MY BURIAL with DRAWN TO FURY, ADELADE, FAREWELL TO ARMS and THE MISSING at the Pike Room 6pm
  february 23, 2012 THU The Fight Like A Girl Tour featuring EMILIE AUTUMN at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  february 22, 2012 WED Jw Shows Presents: SCHOOL BOY HUMOR with ROOKIE OF THE YEAR, NEW COUNTY and More! at the Vernors Room 5pm
  february 22, 2012 WED 101 WRIF Presents: TADDY PORTER at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 21, 2012 TUE SLOW CLUB with AIR WAVES, WAVVY HANDS and More! at the Pike Room 7:30pm
  february 20, 2012 MON YACHT with JOHNNY HEADBAND and more! at The Pike Room 8pm
  february 19, 2012 SUN ROAD FOR TWO with IMITATION, THREE CENTS SHORT, PALAVERE, WAYOB, MICHAEL SWARTZ, and VIVIAN GRACE at The Pike Room 5pm
  february 18, 2012 SAT SQUEEZE TINA Comeback Show with LEGION, DELUSIONS, ARESYN, GRIZZLIES and REMAINING EMPTY at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 16, 2012 THU MAYLENE AND THE SONS OF DISASTER with LIONIZE and GROUP THERAPY at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  february 12, 2012 SUN CODY SIMPSON with JESSICA JARRELL at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 11, 2012 SAT WE STILL DREAM with GREENLIGHT GRAFFITI, THE STEREO SOUND, READY SET RESET and A NEON JOYRIDE at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 10, 2012 FRI DOWN WITH WEBSTER and FREESOL at the Pike room 6:30pm
  february 10, 2012 FRI NICK CARTER : I'M TAKING OFF TOUR with THE MIDI MAFIA and GUINEVERE at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 9, 2012 THU The Scotty Norton Benefit Show featuring WILSON, PORYGON MIND FORTRESS, APACHE and JACQUES ROCQUES at the Pike Room 9pm
  february 8, 2012 WED CRAIG FINN with MOUNT MORIAH at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  february 7, 2012 TUE The Crofoot and AEG Live Present BLIND PILOT with THE BARR BROTHERS at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  february 4, 2012 SAT ** CANCELLED ** RUMER with MIKE VIAL at the Pike Room 7pm
  february 3, 2012 FRI THE CAB and THE SUMMER SET with HE IS WE and DAYS DIFFERENCE at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  february 3, 2012 FRI PRUSSIA with ESTUARIES, JOE HERTLER AND THE RAINBOW SEEKERS and SEVEN BIRDS ONE STONE at the Pike Room 7:30pm
  january 29, 2012 SUN THE SPECKTATORS with POP KILLAZ, TWO8FAM, MUZIK MANE and SAM KAY & THE URBAN SOUL at the Pike Room 5pm
  january 28, 2012 SAT The Crofoot and AEG Live present: CASS MCCOMBS with FRANK FAIRFIELD at the Pike Room 8pm
  january 28, 2012 SAT THE BOBBY ELECTRIC with CRAPPY FUTURE and MY PAL VAL at the Vernors Room 9pm
  january 27, 2012 FRI BRAE CD Release with BEAR LAKE and THE BENDS at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 26, 2012 THU THE SWELLERS with TWIN ATLANTIC and WE ARE THE OCEAN at the Pike Room 6pm
  january 24, 2012 TUE F. STOKES with MISTER, THE ANONYMOUS and More! at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  january 22, 2012 SUN AERIS with IRONSIDES, BLACKEN THE SKYLINE, DEADLIGHT, STOCKTON and PURSUING VICTORY at the Pike Room 5pm
  january 21, 2012 SAT PAPER DIAMOND at iLounge @ Clutch Cargo's 8pm
  january 21, 2012 SAT JEFFREY GAINES with special guest MELLA at the Vernors Room 7pm
  january 21, 2012 SAT Go Ahead Shows Presents THE JAMBOREE BATTLE OF THE BANDS at the Pike Room 6pm
  january 15, 2012 SUN The Crofoot Presents: DRAKE BELL at iLounge @ Clutch Cargo's 6:30pm
  january 14, 2012 SAT The Warriors Tour featuring AFFIANCE with SERIANNA, US FROM THE OUTSIDE, SIRENS & SAILORS, CADENCE and MYTHS & LEGENDS at the Pike Room 5pm
  january 14, 2012 SAT The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: THE LAWRENCE ARMS with HOLY MESS and LORD at the iLounge inside Clutch Cargo's 7pm
  january 13, 2012 FRI TYCHO with BEACON and DRY BONES at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  january 12, 2012 THU CAVEMAN and HOSPITALITY with HOUSE PHONE at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  january 8, 2012 SUN CLAREMONT with AFTER HOURS, ANDREW THE TYLER, RYAN VALDIVIEZ, VICTORIA MARIE, BETH BEIGHEY and MIMI AND NINO at the Pike Room 5pm
  january 6, 2012 FRI RECOIL with Darwin Project, Circus Asylum, Citizen Zero, Tripp 'N' Dixie and Blackmail at the Pike Room 7pm
  january 5, 2012 THU CANCELED: IDEAMEN plus more! at the Vernors Room
  december 31, 2011 SAT FAST Life Inc. Presents: ROCKnDUB NEW YEARS EVE PARTY at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm
  december 30, 2011 FRI HIGHMAY CD Release with AMERICAN OPERA and TONE & NICHE at the Pike Room 8pm
  december 30, 2011 FRI MOTOR CITY MOVEMENT A Collaboration of Choreographers at the Crofoot Ballroom 7:30
  december 29, 2011 THU The Crofoot and Fusion Shows Present: MONUMENT MONUMENT with SEVEN BIRDS ONE STONE at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 28, 2011 WED 94.3 The Bone Presents: SOMETHING UTOPIC with CROATONE, NATHAN SZIVAN and ANGIE'S HOUSE at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  december 27, 2011 TUE MOONCHILD AND ROBBY WILDEBEATS ALBUM RELEASE with DREW32 and PROGRESS REPORT at the Pike Room 9pm
  december 23, 2011 FRI One Percent Skateboards World Premier of DATSNARE III with musical performances by DRUNK DOM AND THE ROACHES and TURN TO CRIME at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  december 21, 2011 WED RIOT Enterprises Presents: HOLIDAY WRAP-UP featuring JEN CUMMINGS with DJ/MC JON 'CALICO' DAVIS at the Crofoot Ballroom 9pm
  december 19, 2011 MON CRAIG OWENS SOLO XMAS SHOW at the Pike Room 6pm
  december 18, 2011 SUN DIE VERE CITY with TAZ AND FRESHH JUAN, LOCUS, FLIP 9, THE SKEI and TREVOR MOTT at the Pike Room 5pm
  december 17, 2011 SAT A JAZZY CHRISTMAS Feat. ALEXANDER ZONJIC and THE MEN OF GRACE at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  december 17, 2011 SAT THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA at Royal Oak Music Theatre 6pm
  december 16, 2011 FRI BANDS THAT JAM FOR AFRICA Feat. HEYHIHELLO and more! at the I Lounge 6pm
  december 16, 2011 FRI 89X Radio Presents: THE PARLOR MOB featuring TRIPP N' DIXIE at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 16, 2011 FRI 101 WRIF Presents: Share The Welt Tour featuring FIVE FINGER DEATH PUNCH at Compuware Arena 6:30pm
  december 11, 2011 SUN A DAY'S RIDE with THE DANDELION BRIGADE, A HERO FALLS, EMBERS & EMPATHY, THE DOCKSIDE FEVER, BASE 13 and DRAWN TO FURY at the Pike Room 5pm
  december 9, 2011 FRI The Ugly Sweater Dilemma feat. WILSON, SQUID THE WHALE, UNDESIRABLE PEOPLE, HAWKS & WOLVES and SPRINGBREAK at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 9, 2011 FRI JINGLE BALLZ 4 featuring BALLZ DELUXE at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 9, 2011 FRI **POSTPONED** CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER at the Redford Theatre 8:30pm
  december 8, 2011 THU **CANCELED** TIME AND DISTANCE with WAVVY HANDS and More! at the Vernors Room
  december 7, 2011 WED Rock The Red Kettle Tour featuring HONOR SOCIETY with ALEX GOOT and THE TRACE at the Pike Room 6pm
  december 4, 2011 SUN The Art Experience presents PORTS O’ CALL 2011 at the Crofoot Ballroom 5pm
  december 4, 2011 SUN DECODER with US FROM THE OUTSIDE, IN OTHER WORDS, CALL IT KARMA, CITIES AND YEARS, AIRWAVE ASSAULT and COLD FOR JUNE at the Pike Room 5:30pm
  december 3, 2011 SAT KYUSS LIVES! at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  december 3, 2011 SAT Fusion Shows and The Crofoot Present: THURSDAY - FAREWELL TOUR at the iLounge @ Clutch Cargo's 6:30pm
  december 3, 2011 SAT Blackhole Horsepower Presents: BRIGHT NIGHTS CD Release Show with DRYVEL, PRAJNA, BUTTONSPHERE and SEVERED MEMBER at the Pike Room 7pm
  december 2, 2011 FRI SHAPES & COLORS with MAYOR MAYOR, SIRENS, FIGHTING LIGHTS, AMERICAN OPERA and CLASLAN at the Pike Room 6pm
  december 1, 2011 THU The Crofoot and AEG Live present: WHITE RABBITS with ARMS at the Pike Room 7pm
  november 29, 2011 TUE AUSTRA with YOUNG GALAXY and TASSEOMANCY at the Pike Room 8pm
  november 29, 2011 TUE THE BIRTHDAY MASSACRE at Hard Rock Detroit 8pm
  november 28, 2011 MON GANGLIANS with FRIENDS and CITY CENTER at PJ's Lager House 9pm
  november 27, 2011 SUN EASY VIBE, MONOCAIN, THE FLAKS, STERRATIC and PALAVERE at the Pike Room 5pm
  november 26, 2011 SAT The Crofoot, AEG Live and Paxahau present: BASSNECTAR with BIG GIGANTIC at Compuware Arena 7pm
  november 26, 2011 SAT DOWNERS with APACHE, CITY YARDS and STEAMROLLER at the Pike Room 8pm
  november 25, 2011 FRI SHE WANTS REVENGE and PETER MURPHY with HUSSLE CLUB at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 25, 2011 FRI SOMETHING UTOPIC CD RELEASE PARTY at the Pike Room 7pm
  november 25, 2011 FRI AN EVENING WITH COREY TAYLOR of SLIPKNOT and STONE SOUR at iLounge @ Clutch Cargo's 8pm
  november 23, 2011 WED 1340 at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 21, 2011 MON HURT : "The Acoustic Performance" with GHOSTS OF AUGUST at the Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 7pm
  november 19, 2011 SAT CSC Fest 2.0 Featuring CLOSE YOUR EYES, LOWER THAN ATLANTIS, KID LIBERTY, THESE HEARTS, WILSON and Many More! at the Crofoot Ballroom 11:30am
  november 19, 2011 SAT NERVOUS BUT EXCITED with Special Guests at the Vernors Room 7pm
  november 19, 2011 SAT THE FEATURES with JOE HERTLER & THE RAINBOW SEEKERS and PARKER MUNSON at the Pike Room 8pm
  november 18, 2011 FRI The Crofoot and Fusion Shows present: DASHBOARD CONFESSIONAL (Solo Acoustic) with JARROD GORBEL at the Crofoot Ballroom 7pm
  november 18, 2011 FRI TWENTY ONE PILOTS with LOVERS, KISSES FOR CHARITY and READY SET RENDEVOUZ at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 18, 2011 FRI THE LOCAL STRANGERS with THE GREAT TRIBULATION, THE BLUE FLOWERS and more! at the Vernors Room 8pm
  november 18, 2011 FRI JOHN ACQUAVIVA and OLIVIER GIACOMOTTO and SHERIF at the Eagle Theater 9pm
  november 17, 2011 THU OCEAN GROVE & VOXHAUL BROADCAST at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  november 17, 2011 THU LINDSEY MICHELE with JESSICA LOUISE CARMICHAEL and CHRIS BASNETT at the Vernors Room 8pm
  november 17, 2011 THU STAND TOGETHER DAY CONCERT featuring CODY SIMPSON wsg BRILLIANCE & SEE JANE ROCK at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  november 14, 2011 MON MISTER HEAVENLY with MR. DREAM and THE BURNING PONIES at the Pike Room 8pm
  november 13, 2011 SUN CRASHING CAIRO, KAT, ANNA ELIZABETH, PRAJNA, PAUL SAMOTIS and ANTHONY LAI BAND at the Pike Room 5pm
  november 12, 2011 SAT 106.7 The Beat presents: JORDAN KNIGHT at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  november 12, 2011 SAT THE BEAUTY AND THE FEVER II at the Eagle Theater 9pm
  november 11, 2011 FRI JOE LALLY (of Fugazi) with ALLAN JAMES and HELEN MONEY and More! at the Vernors Room 8pm
  november 11, 2011 FRI 89X Radio Presents: EVERLAST with REDLIGHT KING at Hard Rock Cafe Detroit 9pm
  november 11, 2011 FRI CYNIC with THREE and SCALE THE SUMMIT at iLounge @ Clutch Cargo's 7pm
  november 9, 2011 WED 89X Radio Presents: The World War III Tour featuring HOLLYWOOD UNDEAD and ASKING ALEXANDRIA at Compuware Arena 5pm
  november 6, 2011 SUN ADELADE, SNAPKOUNT, SIRENS, A SUDDEN SUNDOWN, EATING EDEN and NEW ARBOR in the Pike Room 5pm
  november 5, 2011 SAT DUB TRIO with THE EEKS, BOHERALD and MUSTASH at the Pike Room 8pm
  november 4, 2011 FRI ** CANCELED** The Crofoot and Fusion Shows Presents: DESIGNER DRUGS with YOUR DIRTY HABIT + SKITSNYGG and BLACK MATTER + PLS DNT STP at the Eagle Theater 8pm
  november 3, 2011 THU BLOOD ON THE DANCE FLOOR with ANGELSPIT, NEW YEARS DAY and AIM YOUR ARROWS at the Pike Room 6pm
  november 2, 2011 WED SLIM CESSNA'S AUTO CLUB with BLACK JAKE AND THE CARNIES and DUENDE! at the the Pike Room 8pm
  november 2, 2011 WED LITTLE SCREAM with BOBBY at Small's Bar (Hamtramck) 8pm
  november 1, 2011 TUE NEVER SHOUT NEVER at the Royal Oak Music Theatre 6pm
  october 30, 2011 SUN RECOIL with HAZARDHEAD, FOREST WADE, SIEGETOWER, FAREWELL TO ARMS, FEAR ELISE and 1X1 at the Pike Room 5pm
  october 29, 2011 SAT PLAIN WHITE T'S with THE SUMMER SET, THE DOWNTOWN FICTION and ALLISON PARK at the Eagle Theater 6pm
  october 29, 2011 SAT THE PEOPLE Reunion and Halloween Show at the Pike Room 9pm
  october 28, 2011 FRI THE CROFOOT CREEPY CHEAPY HALLOWEEN TREAT 2011 7pm
  october 26, 2011 WED Fusion Shows and The Crofoot Present: LYDIA at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  october 24, 2011 MON LIGHTS with RUBIK at the Eagle Theater 7pm
  october 23, 2011 SUN THE AP TOUR featuring FOUR YEAR STRONG with GALLOWS, TITLE FIGHT, THE SWELLERS and SHARKS at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 23, 2011 SUN Fusion Shows and The Crofoot Present: COLOUR REVOLT at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 22, 2011 SAT Theatre Bizarre Presents: THE INITIATION at The Historic Masonic Temple of Detroit
  october 22, 2011 SAT AEG Live presents: Smoker's Club Tour featuring METHOD MAN, CURREN$Y, and BIG K.R.I.T at the Eagle Theater 8pm
  october 20, 2011 THU The Motel 6 Rock Yourself To Sleep Tour featuring ALESANA at the Crofoot Ballroom 6pm
  october 19, 2011 WED VACATION: A SNOWBOARDING FEATURE FILM at the Crofoot Ballroom 7:30pm
  october 18, 2011 TUE KRISTY LEE with MICHAEL BERMUDEZ and KARI HOLMES at the Vernors Room 7pm
  october 16, 2011 SUN SAID THE WHALE with WE ARE THE CITY, SEAN EARLE, TREY SIMON, SUITABLE PARADISE, KISSES FOR CHARITY and ARMOUR THE LION at the Pike Room 5pm
  october 15, 2011 SAT THE BENDS Cd Release Party at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 15, 2011 SAT The Crofoot Presents: ALPHA REV at iLOUNGE @ Clutch Cargo's 7pm
  october 14, 2011 FRI JESSICA RIPKA and JETTY RAE at the Vernors Room 9pm
  october 13, 2011 THU **CANCELLED** T. MILLS at the Pike Room 6:30pm
  october 13, 2011 THU AEG Live & DetroitDupstep.com present TROLLEY SNATCHA wsg Vaski, Bare, Matt Clarke and Calico at the Crofoot Ballroom 8pm
  october 12, 2011 WED SONIA LEIGH at the Pike Room 7pm
  october 11, 2011 TUE 6fu Productions Presents: GET SCARED with DR. ACULA, GIRL ON FIRE, SYCAMORE, SMILES AND ANCHORS and TIDES OF WAR at the Pike Room 6pm